Novice, 2012-2013 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Central Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets Blue232030400.870105220.8279-1-0WON 3
2South Huron Sabres 2201451290.72582380.6837-2-1WON 4
3South Huron Sabres 1211371270.64370380.6486-4-0WON 1
4Ilderton Jets White191153250.65866490.5745-2-3WON 1
5St. Marys Rock 1191162240.63256240.7006-2-2TIED 1
6Lucan Irish White20983210.52573590.5534-4-2TIED 1
7St. Marys Rock 2187110140.38955470.5396-4-0LOST 2
8North Middlesex Jr. Stars White19414190.23724880.2143-7-0LOST 2
9Lucan Irish Green19215260.158401070.2720-8-2LOST 2
10North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue20118130.07571060.0621-9-0LOST 4
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers 1201910380.950184350.8409-1-0WON 2
2Lambeth Lancers 3211713370.881144440.7669-0-1TIED 1
3Lambeth Lancers 2201550300.750183690.7267-3-0WON 3
4Dorchester Dragons201262260.650131690.6555-3-2TIED 1
5Lambeth Lancers 4191072220.579109770.5865-4-1WON 1
6Belmont LL209101190.47585920.4806-4-0WON 2
7Aylmer Flames 1215151110.262761760.3023-6-1LOST 1
8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors20315280.200211260.1432-6-2LOST 1
9Aylmer Flames 222318170.159681760.2792-7-1LOST 3
10Thamesford Attack21318060.143361730.1722-8-0LOST 1
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Grey232210440.957146370.79810-0-0WON 21
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue221543330.750110400.7337-1-2WON 3
3Mt. Brydges Cougars Red211533330.78678410.6556-2-2LOST 1
4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red201541310.77585490.6348-1-1WON 5
5Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold211263270.64378490.6144-4-2LOST 1
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black201262260.65077560.5795-3-2LOST 2
7Lambton Shores Predators Red207112160.40061690.4696-3-1LOST 1
8Mt. Brydges Cougars White207112160.40074890.4543-7-0WON 2
9Point Edward Blackhawks187101150.41749570.4625-5-0LOST 3
10East Lambton Eagles Black216132140.333541070.3354-4-2TIED 1
11East Lambton Eagles White215142120.28649940.3433-6-1WON 1
12Lambton Shores Predators Black22417190.205441090.2880-10-0LOST 10
13Strathroy Jr. Rockets White20315280.20032780.2911-9-0LOST 1
14Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue21318060.143471090.3011-9-0LOST 2

Novice Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Grey42026
    2Lambeth 340222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Lambeth 34Strathroy Grey4
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Strathroy Grey3Lambeth 33
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Strathroy Grey2Lambeth 31
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Lambeth 33Strathroy Grey5
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton Blue43017
    2Lambeth 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Ilderton Blue4Lambeth 11
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Lambeth 10Ilderton Blue3
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Ilderton Blue2Lambeth 12
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Lambeth 11Ilderton Blue5
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton Blue53206
    2Strathroy Grey52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Ilderton Blue0Strathroy Grey2
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    Strathroy Grey4Ilderton Blue2
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Ilderton Blue2Strathroy Grey1
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Ilderton Blue6Strathroy Grey2
    Mar 27
    6:15P
    Strathroy Grey2Ilderton Blue3
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 253117
    2Mt. Brydges Red51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:15A
    Lambeth 22Mt. Brydges Red2
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red2Lambeth 211
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Lambeth 23Mt. Brydges Red5
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red1Lambeth 24
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Lambeth 24Mt. Brydges Red3
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43017
    2Strathroy Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:00A
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Strathroy Red3
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red1Mt. Brydges Blue6
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue17Strathroy Red1
    Feb 23
    9:15A
    Strathroy Red3Mt. Brydges Blue5
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 243017
    2Mt. Brydges Blue40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    11:00A
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Lambeth 23
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Lambeth 22Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Lambeth 26Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Lambeth 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 233006
    2Dorchester30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    South Huron 26Dorchester3
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Dorchester2South Huron 24
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    South Huron 24Dorchester2
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton White42026
    2Strathroy Black40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:00A
    Strathroy Black3Ilderton White4
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Ilderton White1Strathroy Black1
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Strathroy Black0Ilderton White4
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Ilderton White2Strathroy Black2
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton White63217
    2South Huron 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Ilderton White2South Huron 25
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    South Huron 26Ilderton White6
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Ilderton White1South Huron 24
    Mar 26
    6:45P
    South Huron 20Ilderton White3
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Ilderton White6South Huron 24
    Apr 04
    7:30P
    South Huron 23Ilderton White4
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 143106
    2Lucan White42204
    3St. Marys 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:00A
    St. Marys 10Lucan White5
    Feb 16
    10:00A
    South Huron 12Lucan White1
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Lucan White1St. Marys 10
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Lucan White0South Huron 11
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    South Huron 12St. Marys 11
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    St. Marys 13South Huron 11
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold43106
    2Lambeth 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Lambeth 44Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Lambeth 40Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges Gold5Lambeth 42
    Feb 24
    4:40P
    Mt. Brydges Gold4Lambeth 41
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold33006
    2South Huron 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1South Huron 10
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    South Huron 11Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold4South Huron 10
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red52126
    2Belmont LL51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Belmont LL7Lambton Shores Red2
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Belmont LL3Lambton Shores Red3
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Belmont LL3
    Feb 23
    10:00A
    Lambton Shores Red7Belmont LL4
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores Red4Belmont LL2
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges White43017
    2Point Edward40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges White4Point Edward4
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Point Edward2Mt. Brydges White5
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges White7Point Edward3
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Point Edward3Mt. Brydges White4
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges White43017
    2Lambton Shores Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:15A
    Lambton Shores Red1Mt. Brydges White2
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges White2Lambton Shores Red2
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges White3Lambton Shores Red0
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Red1Mt. Brydges White5
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 233006
    2East Lambton White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    St. Marys 25East Lambton White2
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    East Lambton White1St. Marys 23
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    St. Marys 26East Lambton White0
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black33006
    2Aylmer 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Aylmer 12East Lambton Black7
    Feb 16
    9:30A
    East Lambton Black6Aylmer 12
    Feb 17
    2:20P
    East Lambton Black2Aylmer 11
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 253117
    2East Lambton Black51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    East Lambton Black2St. Marys 21
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    St. Marys 25East Lambton Black1
    Mar 16
    1:30P
    East Lambton Black2St. Marys 24
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    St. Marys 24East Lambton Black4
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    East Lambton Black2St. Marys 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series G1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex White53117
    2Strathroy White51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Strathroy White0North Middlesex White3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    North Middlesex White2Strathroy White2
    Feb 16
    10:00A
    Strathroy White1North Middlesex White3
    Feb 17
    6:15P
    North Middlesex White3Strathroy White6
    Feb 23
    10:00A
    Strathroy White1North Middlesex White3
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series G2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black33006
    2Port Stanley30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:00A
    Lambton Shores Black3Port Stanley0
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Port Stanley0Lambton Shores Black4
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores Black6Port Stanley2
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final G
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex White43106
    2Lambton Shores Black41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    10:00A
    Lambton Shores Black1North Middlesex White2
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    North Middlesex White1Lambton Shores Black0
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black6North Middlesex White4
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    North Middlesex White6Lambton Shores Black3
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series H1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex Blue43106
    2Strathroy Blue41213
    3Aylmer 241213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:30A
    North Middlesex Blue2Aylmer 25
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Aylmer 20Strathroy Blue3
    Feb 16
    9:00A
    Aylmer 23North Middlesex Blue4
    Feb 17
    10:00A
    Strathroy Blue0North Middlesex Blue3
    Feb 21
    6:15P
    Strathroy Blue2Aylmer 22
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    North Middlesex Blue2Strathroy Blue1
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series H2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan Green33006
    2Thamesford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:30A
    Thamesford1Lucan Green3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Thamesford0Lucan Green7
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Lucan Green9Thamesford2
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final H
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan Green33006
    2North Middlesex Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Lucan Green4North Middlesex Blue0
    Mar 07
    6:50P
    North Middlesex Blue0Lucan Green1
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    North Middlesex Blue1Lucan Green5

Game Data Last Updated: May 25, 5:02 PM.
Novice Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(532 per day)
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 5:04 PM