Midget, 2014-2015 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Sep 26, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers191810360.947131310.8099-1-0LOST 1
2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3201253270.675102800.5607-3-0WON 2
3Aylmer Flames 2201262260.650136680.6678-2-0WON 4
4Ilderton Jets201172240.60093750.5546-4-0WON 2
5Dorchester Dragons181062220.61177630.5506-3-1LOST 2
6Belmont Rangers20992200.50056530.5145-5-0WON 1
7Aylmer Flames 1205114140.35048860.3582-7-1LOST 4
8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2196121130.342731100.3992-8-0WON 1
9Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 119217040.105421240.2530-10-0LOST 13
10Thamesford Attack13112020.077321000.2421-9-0WON 1
Sep 26, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Point Edward Blackhawks211920380.905148530.7369-1-0WON 9
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold201622340.85087430.6697-2-1WON 1
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue191243270.71170430.6198-1-1TIED 1
4South Huron Sabres219102200.47679860.4795-4-1WON 2
5Lucan Irish20893190.47570730.4905-2-3WON 1
6East Lambton Eagles19685170.44749510.4903-5-2TIED 1
7Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue203125110.275691020.4041-5-4LOST 1
8Lambton Shores Predators223145110.250531110.3230-8-2TIED 1
9Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red20116350.12531940.2480-7-3TIED 1

Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth33006
    2Mt. Brydges Gold30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Lambeth5
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Lambeth4Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Lambeth4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    5:15P
    Point Edward4Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Point Edward6Strathroy Blue5
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue0Point Edward3
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth33006
    2Point Edward30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Lambeth4Point Edward3
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    Point Edward3Lambeth4
    Mar 07
    9:15P
    Point Edward2Lambeth9
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 363217
    2Dorchester62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Port Stanley 33
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 34Dorchester1
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Port Stanley 30
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    Port Stanley 32Dorchester4
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Port Stanley 35
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 33Dorchester1
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 253117
    2Ilderton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:15P
    Aylmer 27Ilderton2
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    Ilderton2Aylmer 25
    Feb 15
    4:15P
    Ilderton3Aylmer 23
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Aylmer 24Ilderton6
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Ilderton3Aylmer 27
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 253206
    2Port Stanley 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Aylmer 24Port Stanley 32
    Mar 08
    4:15P
    Port Stanley 35Aylmer 23
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    Aylmer 26Port Stanley 32
    Mar 24
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 33Aylmer 22
    Mar 30
    7:30P
    Aylmer 27Port Stanley 33
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont63217
    2Lucan62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Lucan6Belmont2
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Lucan3Belmont0
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Belmont3Lucan1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Lucan1Belmont1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Belmont2Lucan1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Belmont3Lucan0
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron53117
    2East Lambton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    South Huron1East Lambton6
    Feb 08
    5:35P
    East Lambton2South Huron4
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    South Huron0East Lambton0
    Feb 22
    5:45P
    East Lambton2South Huron4
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    South Huron2East Lambton1
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron63217
    2Belmont62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    South Huron6Belmont2
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Belmont4South Huron2
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    South Huron8Belmont0
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Belmont5South Huron2
    Mar 27
    9:00P
    South Huron2Belmont2
    Mar 31
    8:00P
    Belmont5South Huron6
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 143106
    2Mt. Brydges Blue31202
    3Port Stanley 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    3:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Aylmer 14
    Feb 08
    8:20P
    Aylmer 15Mt. Brydges Blue3
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Port Stanley 12Aylmer 18
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Aylmer 12Port Stanley 13
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Port Stanley 10
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243017
    2Lambton Shores42204
    3Strathroy Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 23Strathroy Red3
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Lambton Shores7
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores4Port Stanley 28
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley 24
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red3Lambton Shores4
    Feb 28
    5:15P
    Port Stanley 26Lambton Shores4
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243017
    2Aylmer 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Port Stanley 26Aylmer 13
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Port Stanley 22Aylmer 12
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Aylmer 11Port Stanley 22
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Aylmer 16Port Stanley 27

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 19, 5:02 AM.
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(724 per day)
Printed from lmll.ca on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 5:02 AM