Atom, 2016-2017 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 28, 2016-Nov 07, 2016
Atom - 6 game seeding
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars White7700141.00043110.7967-0-0WON 7
2Lucan Irish6501110.91742140.7505-0-1WON 4
3Aylmer Flames 26402100.8332850.8484-0-2WON 1
4East Lambton Eagles Black6510100.83340100.8005-1-0LOST 1
5Mt. Brydges Cougars Red6510100.83340170.7025-1-0WON 1
6Belmont Rangers6510100.83324110.6865-1-0LOST 1
7Thamesford Attack641190.75043130.7684-1-1LOST 1
8Lambton Shores Predators Black630390.75023120.6573-0-3TIED 1
9Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue641190.75024140.6324-1-1WON 1
10Lambeth Lancers 1641190.75032250.5614-1-1LOST 1
11Aylmer Flames 1631280.66733200.6233-1-2WON 1
12Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold642080.66730230.5664-2-0LOST 1
13Lambton Shores Predators Red632170.58315120.5563-2-1WON 1
14Point Edward Blackhawks622260.50018120.6002-2-2TIED 1
15Lambeth Lancers 2622260.50022190.5372-2-2WON 1
16South Huron Sabres633060.50030280.5173-3-0LOST 1
17Dorchester Dragons 1623150.41710120.4552-3-1WON 1
18Strathroy Jr. Rockets White623150.41723310.4262-3-1WON 1
19St. Marys Rock 1623150.41715270.3572-3-1LOST 1
20Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue523040.40032240.5712-3-0LOST 2
21Dorchester Dragons 2725040.28627510.3462-5-0LOST 4
22East Lambton Eagles White614130.25013190.4061-4-1LOST 1
23Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red614130.25016290.3561-4-1LOST 3
24Ilderton Jets White614130.25012320.2731-4-1LOST 1
25Ilderton Jets Blue615020.16713300.3021-5-0LOST 2
26North Middlesex Jr. Stars606000.00017390.3040-6-0LOST 6
27St. Marys Rock 2606000.00012440.2140-6-0LOST 6
28Dorchester Dragons 3707000.00014560.2000-7-0LOST 7
29Port Stanley Jr. Sailors606000.0008590.1190-6-0LOST 6

Atom Regular Season 2
Nov 09, 2016-Feb 13, 2017
Atom A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish181314300.83390400.6926-1-3TIED 1
2Mt. Brydges Cougars White181224280.77860300.6676-2-2WON 4
3Thamesford Attack171025250.73576430.6396-0-4TIED 1
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Red181053230.63976560.5767-2-1WON 3
5Lambton Shores Predators Black18765190.52852400.5653-4-3LOST 2
6Aylmer Flames 217782160.47146460.5004-4-2WON 2
7East Lambton Eagles Black18495130.36153500.5152-5-3TIED 1
8Lambeth Lancers 1185112120.33362900.4083-6-1LOST 1
9Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue18313280.22239800.3282-7-1LOST 4
10Belmont Rangers18216040.111221010.1791-9-0LOST 5
Nov 09, 2016-Feb 13, 2017
Atom B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers 2181224280.77857390.5948-2-0WON 2
2Lambton Shores Predators Red181242260.72286500.6326-4-0WON 1
3South Huron Sabres18963210.58374630.5405-3-2WON 2
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold18864200.55663620.5045-3-2TIED 1
5Point Edward Blackhawks18981190.52848340.5854-5-1LOST 2
6Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue18882180.50062550.5305-3-2WON 4
7Aylmer Flames 118693150.41755590.4823-4-3WON 1
8St. Marys Rock 1186102140.38947690.4053-6-1LOST 1
9Dorchester Dragons 1185112120.33340640.3852-6-2LOST 3
10Strathroy Jr. Rockets White18314170.19436730.3303-7-0LOST 4
Nov 09, 2016-Feb 13, 2017
Atom C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Lambton Eagles White191711350.921104230.81910-0-0WON 11
2Ilderton Jets Blue181233270.75071370.6577-2-1LOST 2
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red181152240.66770430.6196-4-0LOST 1
4St. Marys Rock 2181071210.58374620.5446-4-0WON 1
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars18972200.55673550.5704-6-0LOST 2
6Dorchester Dragons 216583130.40643500.4624-5-1LOST 1
7Ilderton Jets White184122100.27839710.3554-5-1WON 2
8Dorchester Dragons 316313060.18857810.4131-9-0LOST 6
9Port Stanley Jr. Sailors17116020.059271360.1661-9-0LOST 1

Atom Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges White32015
    2Thamesford30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Thamesford2Mt. Brydges White2
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Mt. Brydges White5Thamesford0
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Thamesford1Mt. Brydges White3
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan32104
    2Mt. Brydges Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red2Lucan3
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Lucan2Mt. Brydges Red5
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red1Lucan3
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan43106
    2Mt. Brydges White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges White4Lucan1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Lucan5Mt. Brydges White2
    Mar 19
    5:10P
    Mt. Brydges White2Lucan4
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Lucan3Mt. Brydges White2
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black21013
    2Lambton Shores Black21013
    3Strathroy Blue20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    East Lambton Black1Strathroy Blue0
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Lambton Shores Black1East Lambton Black1
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Strathroy Blue2Lambton Shores Black4
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 221013
    2Lambeth 121102
    3Belmont20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    4:00P
    Belmont2Lambeth 13
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Aylmer 21Belmont1
    Feb 26
    1:15P
    Lambeth 13Aylmer 25
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 242026
    2East Lambton Black40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Aylmer 21East Lambton Black1
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    East Lambton Black0Aylmer 21
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    East Lambton Black2Aylmer 23
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Aylmer 21East Lambton Black1
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward22004
    2Lambeth 221102
    3Mt. Brydges Gold20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Point Edward4
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Lambeth 25Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Feb 26
    3:00P
    Point Edward2Lambeth 21
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red21013
    2Mt. Brydges Blue21102
    3South Huron20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    3:00P
    South Huron4Lambton Shores Red4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores Red6Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4South Huron1
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Lambton Shores Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Point Edward5Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores Red2Point Edward2
    Mar 10
    7:15P
    Point Edward6Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Point Edward6
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 132104
    2Aylmer 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Dorchester 13Aylmer 12
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Dorchester 13Aylmer 15
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    Aylmer 11Dorchester 18
  • Feb 15-Mar 04
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy White42115
    2St. Marys 141213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    5:45P
    Strathroy White2St. Marys 13
    Feb 25
    12:30P
    St. Marys 11Strathroy White1
    Feb 26
    1:00P
    Strathroy White4St. Marys 12
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    St. Marys 11Strathroy White3
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy White43017
    2Dorchester 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Strathroy White3Dorchester 10
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Dorchester 14Strathroy White4
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Strathroy White2Dorchester 10
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Dorchester 10Strathroy White1
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White22004
    2Strathroy Red21102
    3North Middlesex20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    North Middlesex1East Lambton White5
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    East Lambton White6Strathroy Red1
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Strathroy Red1North Middlesex0
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton Blue22004
    2St. Marys 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    11:00A
    St. Marys 22Ilderton Blue4
    Feb 19
    1:00P
    Ilderton Blue5St. Marys 22
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White43106
    2Ilderton Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    East Lambton White5Ilderton Blue2
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Ilderton Blue0East Lambton White2
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Ilderton Blue2East Lambton White1
    Mar 11
    11:00A
    East Lambton White2Ilderton Blue0
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton White22004
    2Dorchester 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Ilderton White7Dorchester 31
    Feb 25
    10:00A
    Dorchester 33Ilderton White5
       
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 222004
    2Port Stanley20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Port Stanley4Dorchester 25
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Dorchester 23Port Stanley1
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton White53117
    2Dorchester 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Ilderton White2Dorchester 22
    Mar 11
    10:00A
    Dorchester 22Ilderton White1
    Mar 18
    1:00P
    Ilderton White3Dorchester 22
    Mar 19
    9:00A
    Dorchester 22Ilderton White5
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Ilderton White6Dorchester 22

Game Data Last Updated: May 17, 12:33 AM, Next Update: May 27, 12:33 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Monday, May 17, 2021 at 12:33 AM