Bantam, 2016-2017 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 28, 2016-Feb 13, 2017
Bantam East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Thomas Jr Stars Green241743370.771142750.6548-1-1TIED 1
2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2241662340.708129690.6528-2-0WON 6
3Dorchester Dragons 3211443310.73881470.6337-2-1WON 1
4Dorchester Dragons 2191441290.76376190.8008-2-0WON 7
5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1241284280.583100860.5384-3-3TIED 2
6Dorchester Dragons 1211380260.619108640.6286-4-0WON 1
7Aylmer Flames 1249132200.417751060.4142-6-2LOST 1
8Aylmer Flames 2245145150.31358880.3972-5-3TIED 1
9St. Thomas Jr Stars White24220260.125471280.2690-8-2TIED 2
10Ilderton Jets23122020.043231570.1280-10-0LOST 17
Sep 28, 2016-Feb 13, 2017
Bantam West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres242211450.938146320.82010-0-0WON 12
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Red241752360.750133590.6936-3-1LOST 2
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets241671330.68877320.7066-4-0LOST 2
4Point Edward Blackhawks231472300.65276570.5714-4-2WON 3
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars241392280.58396720.57110-0-0WON 10
6Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold2312101250.54380670.5446-4-0WON 2
7Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue239131190.41385790.5183-7-0WON 2
8Lambton Shores Predators245163130.27158900.3922-7-1LOST 2
9Lucan Irish24320170.146401200.2501-9-0LOST 3
10East Lambton Eagles23023000.000272100.1140-10-0LOST 23

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron32015
    2Dorchester 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    South Huron3Dorchester 23
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Dorchester 21South Huron5
    Feb 25
    3:10P
    South Huron5Dorchester 22
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green32104
    2Mt. Brydges Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    5:45P
    Mt. Brydges Red7St. Thomas Green2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green5Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4St. Thomas Green6
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green53206
    2South Huron52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    5:40P
    St. Thomas Green3South Huron4
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    South Huron4St. Thomas Green0
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    St. Thomas Green6South Huron3
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    South Huron4St. Thomas Green5
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    St. Thomas Green4South Huron3
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy32015
    2Dorchester 330211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:35P
    Dorchester 30Strathroy0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Strathroy2Dorchester 31
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Strathroy1Dorchester 30
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 232104
    2Point Edward31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 25Point Edward3
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Point Edward2Port Stanley 21
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 26Point Edward2
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243106
    2Strathroy41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Strathroy3Port Stanley 22
    Mar 06
    8:10P
    Port Stanley 26Strathroy1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Strathroy1Port Stanley 23
    Mar 23
    8:10P
    Port Stanley 24Strathroy2
  • Feb 15-Mar 05
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 142115
    2Dorchester 141213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 12Dorchester 12
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Dorchester 15Port Stanley 12
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Dorchester 14Port Stanley 16
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Port Stanley 13Dorchester 12
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex32104
    2Mt. Brydges Gold31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1North Middlesex4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0North Middlesex3
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2Port Stanley 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 12North Middlesex6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    North Middlesex4Port Stanley 14
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    Port Stanley 11North Middlesex4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    North Middlesex5Port Stanley 11
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue32104
    2Aylmer 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Aylmer 24Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 21
    7:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue6Aylmer 21
    Feb 26
    12:10P
    Aylmer 23Mt. Brydges Blue4
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 122004
    2Lambton Shores20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    5:45P
    Lambton Shores2Aylmer 13
    Feb 25
    5:15P
    Aylmer 15Lambton Shores0
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 152126
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Aylmer 16
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Aylmer 14Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 20
    8:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Aylmer 14
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Aylmer 10Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 27
    8:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Aylmer 12
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan22004
    2Ilderton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:10P
    Lucan5Ilderton1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Ilderton1Lucan6
       
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White32015
    2East Lambton30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    East Lambton6St. Thomas White6
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White6East Lambton2
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    East Lambton3St. Thomas White4
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan53117
    2St. Thomas White51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:10P
    St. Thomas White1Lucan1
    Mar 11
    4:15P
    Lucan2St. Thomas White0
    Mar 18
    5:20P
    St. Thomas White5Lucan2
    Mar 19
    5:45P
    Lucan4St. Thomas White0
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    St. Thomas White2Lucan8

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 03, 8:18 AM, Next Update: Jun 13, 8:18 AM
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 8:18 AM