Bantam, 2018-2019 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam 6 Game Seeding
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 05, 2018
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 16600121.0005260.8976-0-0WON 6
2Dorchester Dragons 26600121.00025130.6586-0-0WON 6
3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2641190.75038180.6794-1-1WON 1
4Ilderton Jets641190.75027150.6434-1-1LOST 1
5Belmont Rangers743080.57139220.6394-3-0WON 1
6Dorchester Dragons 1622260.50018220.4502-2-2WON 1
7Lambeth Lancers614130.25014220.3891-4-1WON 1
8St. Thomas Jr Stars White614130.2507300.1891-4-1LOST 1
9St. Marys Rock514020.2009260.2571-4-0LOST 3
10Aylmer Flames604220.1677370.1590-4-2LOST 1
11St. Thomas Jr Stars Green606000.00018430.2950-6-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 05, 2018
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Point Edward Blackhawks6600121.00044180.7106-0-0WON 6
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue6501110.91740150.7275-0-1WON 1
3Lucan Irish6510100.83328150.6515-1-0WON 3
4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red631280.66740240.6253-1-2WON 1
5Lambton Shores Predators Red633060.50025190.5683-3-0WON 2
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue624040.33327320.4582-4-0LOST 2
7South Huron Sabres624040.33319230.4522-4-0LOST 1
8Lambton Shores Predators Black624040.33320400.3332-4-0LOST 4
9North Middlesex Jr. Stars624040.33318380.3212-4-0LOST 1
10Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold614130.25021270.4381-4-1LOST 3
11East Lambton Eagles606000.0009400.1840-6-0LOST 6

Bantam Regular Season
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Bantam A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1141400281.00087240.78410-0-0WON 14
2Point Edward Blackhawks151230240.80097460.6788-2-0WON 8
3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2161141230.71971450.6126-4-0LOST 1
4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red16682140.43852610.4605-4-1WON 3
5Belmont Rangers15690120.40044560.4404-6-0WON 1
6Ilderton Jets15690120.40049610.4454-6-0WON 1
7Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue14581110.39356700.4444-5-1LOST 2
8Lucan Irish165110100.31341780.3453-7-0LOST 3
9Dorchester Dragons 213013000.00018740.1960-10-0LOST 13
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Bantam B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold141301270.96478270.74310-0-0WON 11
2Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue14932200.71468460.5966-2-2LOST 1
3Lambton Shores Predators Red14941190.67968390.6366-3-1LOST 1
4Lambton Shores Predators Black14950180.64371500.5875-5-0LOST 2
5Lambeth Lancers15645170.56747420.5285-3-2WON 1
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars14761150.53645400.5296-4-0WON 3
7St. Thomas Jr Stars Green15672140.46781780.5095-4-1WON 2
8Dorchester Dragons 114671130.46446510.4745-5-0WON 1
9South Huron Sabres16583130.40648630.4324-5-1LOST 4
10Aylmer Flames15582120.40050610.4502-6-2LOST 2
11East Lambton Eagles14581110.39352680.4333-6-1WON 3
12St. Marys Rock16311280.25042860.3282-8-0LOST 2
13St. Thomas Jr Stars White15113130.10021660.2411-8-1LOST 2

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 133006
    2Strathroy Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Port Stanley 16
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 14Strathroy Red3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley 111
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43106
    2Port Stanley 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Point Edward7Port Stanley 26
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 25Point Edward4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 22
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 22Point Edward3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 242026
    2Strathroy Red40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:50P
    Port Stanley 24Strathroy Red4
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Port Stanley 28
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley 27
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    Port Stanley 26Strathroy Red6
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward53117
    2Port Stanley 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 13Point Edward5
    Mar 08
    8:20P
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 13
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Point Edward4Port Stanley 15
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 12Point Edward4
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Point Edward5Port Stanley 12
  • Jan 30-Mar 31
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43106
    2Ilderton42204
    3Dorchester 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:05P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 09
    8:10P
    Dorchester 22Ilderton5
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Ilderton2Dorchester 23
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Dorchester 24Mt. Brydges Blue7
    Feb 23
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges Blue7Ilderton5
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 20
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont53206
    2Lucan52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Lucan0Belmont1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Belmont2Lucan4
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Lucan1Belmont2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Belmont4Lucan5
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lucan1Belmont6
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan44008
    2Ilderton42204
    3Dorchester 240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    Lucan6Ilderton4
    Mar 16
    8:10P
    Dorchester 24Ilderton5
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Ilderton7Dorchester 26
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Lucan3Dorchester 22
    Mar 23
    3:20P
    Dorchester 20Lucan13
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    Ilderton3Lucan5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont52126
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Belmont4
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Belmont5
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    Belmont3Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Belmont4Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Belmont3
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Mt. Brydges Gold30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Lambton Shores Red5
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Lambton Shores Red4Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Feb 14
    8:35P
    Lambton Shores Red4Mt. Brydges Gold0
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black43106
    2Strathroy Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    9:10P
    Lambton Shores Black7Strathroy Blue6
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    Strathroy Blue7Lambton Shores Black5
    Feb 12
    7:40P
    Lambton Shores Black6Strathroy Blue5
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Strathroy Blue2Lambton Shores Black4
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue63217
    2Mt. Brydges Gold62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:05P
    Strathroy Blue2Mt. Brydges Gold9
    Mar 01
    8:45P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue5
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    Strathroy Blue3Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Mar 18
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue6
    Mar 21
    8:05P
    Strathroy Blue3Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red63217
    2Lambton Shores Black62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Lambton Shores Red4Lambton Shores Black5
    Mar 09
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores Black5Lambton Shores Red6
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Red3Lambton Shores Black2
    Mar 22
    7:15P
    Lambton Shores Red4Lambton Shores Black4
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores Black5Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black2Lambton Shores Red5
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green43106
    2Lambeth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green1Lambeth3
    Feb 10
    7:15P
    Lambeth3St. Thomas Green4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green5Lambeth1
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Lambeth4St. Thomas Green5
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53117
    2Dorchester 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Dorchester 15North Middlesex3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    North Middlesex2Dorchester 12
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    North Middlesex1Dorchester 10
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Dorchester 11North Middlesex2
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    Dorchester 11North Middlesex2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 153117
    2Lambeth51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth0
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    Lambeth3Dorchester 13
    Mar 15
    8:15P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth2
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Dorchester 11Lambeth2
    Mar 23
    4:30P
    Lambeth0Dorchester 12
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2St. Thomas Green40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green3North Middlesex3
    Mar 08
    8:15P
    St. Thomas Green1North Middlesex5
    Mar 09
    3:45P
    North Middlesex3St. Thomas Green2
    Mar 14
    7:30P
    North Middlesex7St. Thomas Green1
  • Jan 30-Mar 02
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron32015
    2East Lambton42204
    3St. Thomas White30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    South Huron0St. Thomas White0
    Feb 10
    5:40P
    East Lambton2South Huron5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White2East Lambton4
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    East Lambton4St. Thomas White0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    South Huron5East Lambton1
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer53117
    2St. Marys51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    St. Marys2Aylmer2
    Feb 09
    3:20P
    Aylmer2St. Marys3
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    St. Marys1Aylmer4
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Aylmer2St. Marys1
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    St. Marys2Aylmer4
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton43017
    2St. Thomas White41213
    3St. Marys40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    St. Marys0St. Thomas White0
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    St. Thomas White2St. Marys1
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    East Lambton3St. Thomas White0
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White2East Lambton3
    Mar 23
    3:20P
    East Lambton4St. Marys4
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    St. Marys2East Lambton6
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Aylmer3South Huron4
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    South Huron5Aylmer0
    Mar 08
    7:10P
    Aylmer0South Huron3

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 3:02 PM, Next Update: Nov 02, 3:02 PM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 3:34 PM