Atom, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Seeding Season
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Belmont Rangers 29801170.94450100.8338-0-1WON 5
2Aylmer Flames Red10811170.85058180.7638-1-1WON 3
3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red10721150.75046230.6677-2-1WON 3
4Dorchester Dragons 19432100.55637290.5614-3-2LOST 2
5Aylmer Flames Black933390.50029320.4753-3-3LOST 1
6Dorchester Dragons 21035280.40037410.4743-5-2LOST 1
7Ilderton Jets1036170.35034510.4003-6-1LOST 1
8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black531170.7001790.6543-1-1WON 1
9Lambeth Lancers925260.33332380.4572-5-2LOST 4
10Belmont Rangers 11028040.20021470.3092-8-0LOST 1
11St. Marys Rock909000.0004670.0560-9-0LOST 9
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Shores Predators Red9810160.8894340.9158-1-0WON 4
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold9810160.88945120.7898-1-0WON 7
3Lucan Irish Green9810160.88949160.7548-1-0WON 3
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue9522120.66742220.6565-2-2LOST 1
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars 29315110.61116130.5523-1-5LOST 1
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue10541110.55020200.5005-4-1WON 1
7North Middlesex Jr. Stars 19432100.55630270.5264-3-2LOST 1
8South Huron Sabres10442100.50023220.5114-4-2LOST 2
9Lambton Shores Predators Black9432100.55627210.5634-3-2WON 1
10Lucan Irish White922590.50025270.4812-2-5LOST 1
11Point Edward Blackhawks934280.44433330.5003-4-2WON 1
12Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red927040.22217390.3042-7-0LOST 2
13East Lambton Eagles Black918020.1116570.0951-8-0LOST 7
14Mt. Brydges Cougars Red908110.05618570.2400-8-1LOST 4
15East Lambton Eagles White808000.0005290.1470-8-0LOST 8

Atom Regular Season
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Atom A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Shores Predators Red11911190.8643580.8149-1-0WON 1
2Aylmer Flames Red11821170.77335250.5837-2-1WON 4
3Lucan Irish Green11632140.63634210.6186-3-1LOST 1
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue11641130.59134400.4595-4-1LOST 2
5Belmont Rangers 212552120.50039280.5824-5-1LOST 4
6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black1135390.40925300.4553-4-3WON 2
7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1339170.26930470.3902-7-1LOST 2
8Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold1127260.27326450.3662-7-1LOST 1
9North Middlesex Jr. Stars 21117350.22721350.3751-7-2LOST 5
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Atom B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Shores Predators Black11920180.81853180.7468-2-0LOST 1
2South Huron Sabres11551110.50019230.4524-5-1LOST 1
3Point Edward Blackhawks11551110.50027240.5295-4-1LOST 1
4Aylmer Flames Black10550100.50023320.4185-5-0WON 1
5Dorchester Dragons 110550100.50025270.4815-5-0WON 1
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars 11045190.45035340.5074-5-1WON 1
7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1136280.36418270.4003-5-2WON 1
8Lucan Irish White1036170.35021360.3683-6-1WON 3
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Atom C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars Red11722160.72759370.6156-2-2WON 2
2Lambeth Lancers12741150.62550360.5815-4-1TIED 1
3Dorchester Dragons 210622140.70040220.6456-2-2LOST 1
4Belmont Rangers 111632140.63626240.5206-2-2WON 1
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red11542120.54544300.5955-3-2WON 2
6East Lambton Eagles White11650120.54535260.5745-5-0LOST 4
7Ilderton Jets11542120.54544330.5715-4-1WON 3
8East Lambton Eagles Black1229150.20828660.2982-7-1WON 1
9St. Marys Rock11011000.00012640.1580-10-0LOST 11

Atom Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red43106
    2Lucan Green41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    11:30A
    Lambton Shores Red4Lucan Green1
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Lucan Green3Lambton Shores Red2
    Feb 09
    10:05A
    Lambton Shores Red6Lucan Green0
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Lucan Green1Lambton Shores Red2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43106
    2Aylmer Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:15P
    Mt. Brydges Blue5Aylmer Red3
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Aylmer Red3Mt. Brydges Blue5
    Feb 08
    3:15P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Aylmer Red5
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    Aylmer Red4Mt. Brydges Blue5
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan Green43106
    2Aylmer Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Aylmer Red3Lucan Green1
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Lucan Green4Aylmer Red1
    Feb 23
    3:45P
    Lucan Green3Aylmer Red2
    Mar 07
    3:50P
    Aylmer Red1Lucan Green4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Mt. Brydges Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Lambton Shores Red8
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Lambton Shores Red4Mt. Brydges Blue3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Lambton Shores Red4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 243106
    2North Middlesex 242204
    3Port Stanley Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:10P
    Belmont 21North Middlesex 24
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Red2North Middlesex 25
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    North Middlesex 22Port Stanley Red3
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    North Middlesex 21Belmont 24
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Belmont 25Port Stanley Red2
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Belmont 23
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold43106
    2Port Stanley Black41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    10:00A
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Port Stanley Black3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Port Stanley Black5Mt. Brydges Gold6
    Feb 09
    11:50A
    Mt. Brydges Gold4Port Stanley Black3
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black0Mt. Brydges Gold2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley Black33006
    2Port Stanley Red31202
    3North Middlesex 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Port Stanley Black3North Middlesex 20
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    North Middlesex 25Port Stanley Red3
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Port Stanley Red5North Middlesex 23
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    North Middlesex 24Port Stanley Black6
    Mar 07
    12:30P
    Port Stanley Black4Port Stanley Red2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 252126
    2Mt. Brydges Gold51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:05P
    Belmont 23Mt. Brydges Gold0
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold4Belmont 20
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Belmont 22
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Belmont 22Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Belmont 20
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black63217
    2South Huron62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    South Huron1Lambton Shores Black0
    Feb 08
    11:00A
    Lambton Shores Black2South Huron4
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    South Huron3Lambton Shores Black4
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores Black0South Huron0
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    South Huron2Lambton Shores Black5
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black5South Huron3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Aylmer Black30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Aylmer Black1Point Edward7
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Point Edward4Aylmer Black0
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Point Edward5Aylmer Black1
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43017
    2Aylmer Black40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    South Huron1Aylmer Black0
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Aylmer Black1South Huron1
    Mar 07
    12:45P
    South Huron3Aylmer Black0
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Aylmer Black1South Huron5
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black43017
    2Point Edward40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores Black4Point Edward0
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Black1
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Point Edward2Lambton Shores Black7
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores Black5Point Edward2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2Dorchester 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue2Dorchester 10
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Dorchester 13Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue1Dorchester 10
    Feb 09
    9:45A
    Dorchester 10Strathroy Blue4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 133006
    2Lucan White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Lucan White0North Middlesex 16
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    North Middlesex 15Lucan White1
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Lucan White3North Middlesex 14
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan White33006
    2Dorchester 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Lucan White6Dorchester 13
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Dorchester 12Lucan White4
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Lucan White2Dorchester 11
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 133006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Strathroy Blue3North Middlesex 14
    Feb 29
    11:05A
    North Middlesex 16Strathroy Blue5
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue0North Middlesex 11
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Red43106
    2Belmont 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Belmont 12Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4Belmont 11
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Belmont 14Mt. Brydges Red2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red3Belmont 12
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 233006
    2Lambeth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Lambeth2Dorchester 27
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Dorchester 28Lambeth5
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Lambeth1Dorchester 22
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth33006
    2Belmont 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    11:30A
    Lambeth6Belmont 10
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Belmont 10Lambeth3
    Mar 07
    11:30A
    Lambeth6Belmont 11
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Red32104
    2Dorchester 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    12:10P
    Dorchester 27Mt. Brydges Red2
    Mar 07
    1:10P
    Mt. Brydges Red9Dorchester 23
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Dorchester 24Mt. Brydges Red5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White44008
    2Strathroy Red42204
    3St. Marys40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3East Lambton White4
    Feb 07
    6:45P
    Strathroy Red5St. Marys1
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    East Lambton White3St. Marys0
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    East Lambton White3Strathroy Red1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    St. Marys1Strathroy Red10
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    St. Marys2East Lambton White5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2East Lambton Black30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    East Lambton Black2Ilderton8
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Ilderton7East Lambton Black0
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Ilderton7East Lambton Black1
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red22004
    2East Lambton Black20200
    3St. Marys00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    10:00A
    East Lambton Black4Strathroy Red8
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red6East Lambton Black3
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White53206
    2Ilderton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Ilderton3East Lambton White2
    Mar 01
    4:50P
    East Lambton White3Ilderton1
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Ilderton2East Lambton White4
    Mar 08
    4:50P
    East Lambton White1Ilderton4
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Ilderton2East Lambton White6

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 29, 3:25 PM, Next Update: Nov 08, 3:25 PM
Printed from lmll.ca on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 4:00 PM