Peewee, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Peewee Seeding Season
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Marys Rock White8800161.00042110.7928-0-0WON 8
2Dorchester Dragons 39711150.83354150.7837-1-1WON 5
3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black9630120.66751360.5866-3-0WON 1
4Belmont Rangers9522120.66747340.5805-2-2WON 1
5Dorchester Dragons 19540100.55630250.5455-4-0WON 4
6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red9432100.55626190.5784-3-2TIED 1
7Dorchester Dragons 2934280.44429360.4463-4-2TIED 1
8Lambeth Lancers Maroon935170.38929390.4263-5-1LOST 2
9Lambeth Lancers White925260.33329310.4832-5-2WON 2
10St. Marys Rock Blue926150.27832390.4512-6-1WON 1
11Ilderton Jets825150.31322310.4152-5-1LOST 1
12Aylmer Flames909000.00013880.1290-9-0LOST 9
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars Red9810160.88946210.6878-1-0WON 7
2Point Edward Blackhawks9810160.88953280.6548-1-0WON 2
3North Middlesex Jr. Stars9612140.77842240.6366-1-2WON 3
4Lucan Irish Green9621130.72238210.6446-2-1TIED 1
5Lambton Shores Predators Black9621130.72220180.5266-2-1TIED 1
6East Lambton Eagles White9522120.66737150.7125-2-2WON 2
7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red945080.44432230.5824-5-0LOST 1
8Lucan Irish White923480.44419170.5282-3-4LOST 1
9Lambton Shores Predators Red935170.38929240.5473-5-1LOST 2
10East Lambton Eagles Black936060.33321370.3623-6-0WON 1
11Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue925260.33321410.3392-5-2WON 2
12South Huron Sabres926150.27818350.3402-6-1LOST 1
13Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue908110.05617470.2660-8-1LOST 6
14Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold908110.05619610.2380-8-1LOST 8

Peewee Regular Season
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Peewee A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Shores Predators Black111001210.95535160.6869-0-1WON 8
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Red11830160.72752310.6277-3-0WON 3
3Lucan Irish Green12750140.58329340.4606-4-0LOST 1
4Dorchester Dragons 311650120.54535310.5306-4-0WON 2
5Point Edward Blackhawks11542120.54532290.5254-4-2LOST 1
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars12561110.45837340.5214-5-1WON 1
7East Lambton Eagles White11452100.45530290.5083-5-2LOST 4
8Belmont Rangers1146190.40933350.4854-6-0LOST 2
9St. Marys Rock White1117350.22723340.4041-6-3TIED 1
10Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black11110020.09120530.2741-9-0WON 1
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Peewee B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish White10802180.90041150.7328-0-2TIED 1
2Lambton Shores Predators Red10622140.70028210.5716-2-2WON 1
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red11533130.59139190.6724-3-3TIED 2
4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red11551110.50037360.5074-5-1TIED 1
5Dorchester Dragons 110550100.50023260.4695-5-0WON 1
6Dorchester Dragons 21146190.40928390.4184-5-1TIED 1
7East Lambton Eagles Black1027150.25029400.4202-7-1LOST 1
8Lambeth Lancers Maroon1129040.18224530.3122-8-0LOST 3
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Peewee C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue11920180.81863270.7008-2-0WON 5
2South Huron Sabres12831170.70847320.5956-3-1WON 2
3Lambeth Lancers White11722160.72732290.5256-2-2WON 1
4St. Marys Rock Blue11551110.50048310.6084-5-1TIED 1
5Ilderton Jets12561110.45850410.5495-4-1TIED 1
6Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold1146190.40951490.5104-5-1TIED 1
7Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue1136280.36440510.4403-5-2LOST 1
8Aylmer Flames11011000.00015860.1490-10-0LOST 11

Peewee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black42115
    2Lucan Green42204
    3Point Edward41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Black1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Point Edward2Lucan Green6
    Feb 14
    6:40P
    Lambton Shores Black1Lucan Green2
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Lucan Green1Point Edward4
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores Black6Point Edward3
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Lucan Green1Lambton Shores Black5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 352126
    2Mt. Brydges Red51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Dorchester 35Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 04
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges Red2Dorchester 30
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Dorchester 32Mt. Brydges Red2
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4Dorchester 34
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Dorchester 37Mt. Brydges Red2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward11002
    2Mt. Brydges Red21102
    3Lucan Green10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4Point Edward6
    Mar 09
    7:05P
    Lucan Green2Mt. Brydges Red3
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black42115
    2Dorchester 341213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Dorchester 31Lambton Shores Black1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores Black1Dorchester 33
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Dorchester 31Lambton Shores Black5
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Lambton Shores Black5Dorchester 31
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex42026
    2Belmont42026
    3Port Stanley Black40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Belmont5Port Stanley Black4
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black8Belmont9
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    North Middlesex3Belmont3
    Feb 15
    3:20P
    Belmont4North Middlesex4
    Feb 22
    2:10P
    Port Stanley Black3North Middlesex8
    Feb 23
    9:30A
    North Middlesex4Port Stanley Black1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White43106
    2St. Marys White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    St. Marys White3East Lambton White1
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    East Lambton White2St. Marys White0
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    East Lambton White2St. Marys White1
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    St. Marys White1East Lambton White4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont33006
    2St. Marys White21102
    3Port Stanley Black30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Port Stanley Black1Belmont8
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Port Stanley Black1St. Marys White5
    Mar 08
    10:30A
    Belmont11Port Stanley Black5
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    St. Marys White3Belmont8
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White33006
    2North Middlesex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:20P
    East Lambton White7North Middlesex3
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    North Middlesex3East Lambton White6
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    East Lambton White3North Middlesex2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan White33006
    2Strathroy Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Lucan White3Strathroy Red2
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Strathroy Red2Lucan White4
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Strathroy Red1Lucan White5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Port Stanley Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:45A
    Lambton Shores Red4Port Stanley Red0
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Port Stanley Red0Lambton Shores Red4
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    Port Stanley Red0Lambton Shores Red2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red52215
    2Port Stanley Red52215
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Strathroy Red0Port Stanley Red3
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Strathroy Red6
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley Red5
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Strathroy Red1
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Strathroy Red5Port Stanley Red4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Lucan White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Lucan White2Lambton Shores Red5
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores Red3Lucan White1
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Lucan White1Lambton Shores Red5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black53206
    2Dorchester 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:20P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 12
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Dorchester 15East Lambton Black6
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 13
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Dorchester 10East Lambton Black7
    Feb 22
    2:10P
    East Lambton Black6Dorchester 12
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 252126
    2Lambeth Maroon51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:10P
    Lambeth Maroon5Dorchester 24
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Dorchester 25Lambeth Maroon3
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Dorchester 25Lambeth Maroon5
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Lambeth Maroon6Dorchester 26
    Feb 18
    6:20P
    Lambeth Maroon0Dorchester 21
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 142115
    2Lambeth Maroon41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth Maroon5
    Mar 03
    6:50P
    Lambeth Maroon0Dorchester 13
    Mar 07
    2:10P
    Lambeth Maroon2Dorchester 14
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth Maroon3
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black43017
    2Dorchester 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Dorchester 24East Lambton Black8
    Mar 07
    3:20P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 21
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    East Lambton Black8Dorchester 21
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Dorchester 22East Lambton Black5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2South Huron41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    South Huron7Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Strathroy Blue3South Huron2
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    South Huron2Strathroy Blue3
    Feb 19
    6:10P
    Strathroy Blue4South Huron1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys Blue53206
    2Lambeth White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    St. Marys Blue4Lambeth White3
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Lambeth White6St. Marys Blue3
    Feb 12
    7:10P
    Lambeth White3St. Marys Blue4
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    St. Marys Blue3Lambeth White6
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Lambeth White3St. Marys Blue4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2Lambeth White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    South Huron5Lambeth White2
    Mar 01
    2:10P
    Lambeth White2South Huron3
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    South Huron1Lambeth White0
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue31113
    2St. Marys Blue31113
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:35P
    St. Marys Blue6Strathroy Blue3
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue8St. Marys Blue3
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    St. Marys Blue6Strathroy Blue6
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton52126
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges Blue5Ilderton5
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Ilderton4
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Ilderton4Mt. Brydges Blue3
    Feb 22
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Ilderton10
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Aylmer3Mt. Brydges Gold9
    Feb 06
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold6Aylmer2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Aylmer2Mt. Brydges Gold8
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43017
    2Aylmer40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:10P
    Aylmer4Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Mar 01
    3:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue9Aylmer1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Aylmer1Mt. Brydges Blue9
    Mar 08
    3:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue8Aylmer1
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton43106
    2Mt. Brydges Gold41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Ilderton7Mt. Brydges Gold6
    Mar 05
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Ilderton5
    Mar 10
    6:50P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges Gold7
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Ilderton9

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 24, 1:39 AM, Next Update: Oct 04, 1:39 AM
Printed from lmll.ca on Friday, September 24, 2021 at 12:04 PM