Midget, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Seeding Season
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black9711150.83367250.7287-1-1TIED 1
2Thamesford Attack9711150.83351200.7187-1-1WON 1
3Aylmer Flames9720140.77853240.6887-2-0WON 6
4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White9522120.66738180.6795-2-2WON 1
5Dorchester Dragons 29522120.66734200.6305-2-2WON 1
6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red9630120.66734320.5156-3-0LOST 1
7Ilderton Jets944190.50025220.5324-4-1WON 2
8St. Thomas Jr Stars Green945080.44457390.5944-5-0LOST 3
9St. Thomas Jr Stars White936060.33339470.4533-6-0LOST 1
10Belmont Rangers917130.16719380.3331-7-1WON 1
11Dorchester Dragons 1918020.11119470.2881-8-0LOST 5
12St. Marys Rock909000.00051090.0440-9-0LOST 9
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red9612140.77825120.6766-1-2WON 3
2North Middlesex Jr. Stars9612140.77840280.5886-1-2LOST 1
3Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold10523130.65061310.6635-2-3WON 1
4Lucan Irish9621130.72240200.6676-2-1WON 1
5Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue10640120.60038290.5676-4-0WON 3
6Lambton Shores Predators Red9432100.55642420.5004-3-2TIED 1
7Mt. Brydges Cougars Red9432100.55628290.4914-3-2LOST 1
8Point Edward Blackhawks933390.50035220.6143-3-3WON 1
9Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue945080.44435290.5474-5-0LOST 2
10Lambton Shores Predators Black927040.22225410.3792-7-0LOST 3
11East Lambton Eagles907220.11129690.2960-7-2LOST 2
12South Huron Sabres908110.05614600.1890-8-1LOST 5

Midget Regular Season
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Midget A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thamesford Attack12822180.75050280.6416-2-2LOST 1
2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black11821170.77354300.6438-1-1TIED 1
3Lucan Irish12741150.62552320.6196-3-1WON 1
4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red11650120.54539240.6195-5-0WON 1
5Aylmer Flames10541110.55026240.5205-4-1WON 2
6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White1146190.40931400.4374-6-0WON 1
7North Middlesex Jr. Stars1017240.20017520.2461-7-2LOST 3
8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1109220.09127660.2900-8-2LOST 2
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Midget B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Point Edward Blackhawks11812180.81839230.6297-1-2WON 2
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold10622140.70045260.6346-2-2WON 1
3Ilderton Jets11434120.54534280.5483-3-4LOST 1
4Lambton Shores Predators Red11542120.54542430.4944-4-2LOST 1
5Dorchester Dragons 210442100.50023260.4694-4-2TIED 1
6Mt. Brydges Cougars Red1135390.40936480.4293-4-3WON 1
7St. Thomas Jr Stars Green1136280.36429380.4333-5-2LOST 2
8Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue1119130.13633490.4021-8-1WON 1
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Midget C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue11713170.77356340.6226-1-3TIED 1
2Dorchester Dragons 111731150.68267380.6386-3-1LOST 1
3East Lambton Eagles10622140.70055350.6116-2-2WON 2
4Lambton Shores Predators Black11542120.54539430.4765-3-2WON 2
5South Huron Sabres11560100.45544500.4684-6-0LOST 1
6Belmont Rangers1146190.40944410.5184-5-1WON 3
7St. Thomas Jr Stars White1036170.35037470.4403-6-1TIED 1
8St. Marys Rock909000.00017710.1930-9-0LOST 9

Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley Black53206
    2Lucan52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    Port Stanley Black6Lucan2
    Feb 14
    8:20P
    Lucan5Port Stanley Black1
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Lucan5Port Stanley Black6
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black4Lucan7
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Lucan2Port Stanley Black4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer43017
    2Thamesford40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Aylmer5Thamesford2
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Aylmer3Thamesford2
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    Thamesford2Aylmer2
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Thamesford2Aylmer4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley Black33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:45P
    Port Stanley Black6Aylmer2
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Aylmer4Port Stanley Black6
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Aylmer3Port Stanley Black6
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red43106
    2Port Stanley Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red0Port Stanley Red2
    Feb 03
    8:25P
    Port Stanley Red1Strathroy Red4
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red6Port Stanley Red0
    Feb 11
    7:55P
    Port Stanley Red0Strathroy Red2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley White53206
    2North Middlesex52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White2North Middlesex3
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    North Middlesex1Port Stanley White4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White6North Middlesex5
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    North Middlesex5Port Stanley White2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White4North Middlesex2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley White42115
    2Strathroy Red41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Port Stanley White1Strathroy Red0
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley White3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White2Strathroy Red4
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red1Port Stanley White2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward42026
    2Lambton Shores Red40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Point Edward3
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Red1
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores Red1Point Edward3
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Point Edward3Lambton Shores Red1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold33006
    2Ilderton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:40P
    Ilderton1Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold4Ilderton0
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges Gold4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward42204
    2Mt. Brydges Gold42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Point Edward0
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    Point Edward4Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Point Edward2
    Mar 09
    8:20P
    Point Edward1Mt. Brydges Gold2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 243106
    2Mt. Brydges Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Dorchester 21Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Dorchester 21
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Dorchester 22Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue1Dorchester 22
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green53117
    2Mt. Brydges Red51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:10P
    St. Thomas Green6Mt. Brydges Red3
    Feb 13
    9:15P
    Mt. Brydges Red3St. Thomas Green3
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    St. Thomas Green7Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red2St. Thomas Green1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    St. Thomas Green4Mt. Brydges Red0
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green32015
    2Dorchester 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    St. Thomas Green7Dorchester 22
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Dorchester 23St. Thomas Green5
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Dorchester 22St. Thomas Green2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 133006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Dorchester 13Strathroy Blue2
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Strathroy Blue4Dorchester 15
    Feb 14
    8:50P
    Dorchester 14Strathroy Blue3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton42026
    2Lambton Shores Black40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    East Lambton4Lambton Shores Black4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Black3East Lambton4
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Black2East Lambton4
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    East Lambton4Lambton Shores Black4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 132104
    2East Lambton31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    East Lambton3Dorchester 16
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Dorchester 13East Lambton6
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    East Lambton3Dorchester 14
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White33006
    2South Huron30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:20P
    St. Thomas White8South Huron1
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    South Huron2St. Thomas White8
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    St. Thomas White6South Huron2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont43106
    2St. Marys41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    St. Marys1Belmont5
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    St. Marys3Belmont12
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Belmont1St. Marys2
    Feb 19
    9:30P
    St. Marys2Belmont6
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White53206
    2Belmont52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White4Belmont3
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Belmont3St. Thomas White5
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White1Belmont6
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Belmont3St. Thomas White2
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White5Belmont1

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 27, 6:42 AM, Next Update: Feb 06, 6:42 AM
Printed from lmll.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 7:59 AM