Bantam, 2014-2015 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan33006
    2Port Stanley 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:10P
    Port Stanley 21Lucan4
    Feb 08
    11:30A
    Lucan6Port Stanley 22
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 20Lucan7
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Aylmer2Point Edward6
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Point Edward5Aylmer2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Aylmer2Point Edward7
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Lucan40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Lucan4Point Edward4
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Point Edward4Lucan3
    Mar 14
    6:40P
    Point Edward5Lucan3
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Lucan4Point Edward7
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 143106
    2Lambton Shores41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores2Port Stanley 11
    Feb 15
    11:30A
    Lambton Shores0Port Stanley 13
    Feb 19
    7:20P
    Port Stanley 14Lambton Shores2
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores0Port Stanley 11
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont33006
    2Dorchester 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Belmont2Dorchester 21
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Dorchester 21Belmont4
    Feb 15
    8:10P
    Belmont4Dorchester 21
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 133006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 15Belmont4
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Port Stanley 15Belmont2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Belmont1Port Stanley 14
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges52126
    2Strathroy51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:20P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 13
    8:10P
    Strathroy2Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    Mt. Brydges4Strathroy2
    Feb 20
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges2Strathroy2
    Feb 22
    8:35P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges3
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53117
    2South Huron51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:00P
    North Middlesex5South Huron2
    Feb 08
    4:10P
    North Middlesex2South Huron4
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    South Huron1North Middlesex1
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    South Huron1North Middlesex3
    Feb 22
    4:20P
    North Middlesex5South Huron2
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex52126
    2Mt. Brydges51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges7North Middlesex1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    North Middlesex3Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 08
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges2North Middlesex2
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    North Middlesex4Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 22
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges1North Middlesex2
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series D1

    Top 2 teams advance to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 142115
    2Ilderton42204
    3East Lambton41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    East Lambton5Ilderton6
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Dorchester 12Ilderton8
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    East Lambton4Dorchester 14
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Ilderton2East Lambton6
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Dorchester 17East Lambton3
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Ilderton2Dorchester 13
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 163217
    2Ilderton62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Dorchester 15
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Dorchester 14Ilderton1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Dorchester 11
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Dorchester 14Ilderton5
    Mar 28
    8:10P
    Dorchester 14Ilderton6
    Mar 29
    6:40P
    Ilderton0Dorchester 13
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BD16Feb 067:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles5-6Ilderton JetsIlderton
BB21Feb 068:30 PMBelmont Rangers2-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (North)
BC21Feb 074:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars5-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BA11Feb 074:10 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 21-4Lucan IrishLucan
BB11Feb 075:00 PMLambton Shores Predators2-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BA21Feb 077:00 PMAylmer Flames2-6Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BD15Feb 078:15 PMDorchester Dragons 12-8Ilderton JetsIlderton
BA12Feb 0811:30 AMLucan Irish6-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BC23Feb 084:10 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BB22Feb 087:00 PMDorchester Dragons 21-4Belmont RangersBelmont
BC11Feb 098:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
BC22Feb 118:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-1North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BC13Feb 138:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-5Mt. Brydges CougarsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
BB13Feb 1511:30 AMLambton Shores Predators0-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BC12Feb 155:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
BB23Feb 158:10 PMBelmont Rangers4-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BA13Feb 166:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 20-7Lucan IrishLucan
BA22Feb 177:15 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks5-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BD11Feb 187:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-4Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BB16Feb 197:20 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 14-2Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BA23Feb 198:00 PMAylmer Flames2-7Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BD14Feb 208:00 PMIlderton Jets2-6East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BC14Feb 208:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
BC24Feb 214:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB15Feb 215:00 PMLambton Shores Predators0-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BD13Feb 216:00 PMDorchester Dragons 17-3East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BD12Feb 223:30 PMIlderton Jets2-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BC25Feb 224:20 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars5-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BC15Feb 228:35 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-3Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
BC32Mar 016:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars7-1North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB32Mar 017:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 15-4Belmont RangersBelmont
BC31Mar 028:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-3Mt. Brydges CougarsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
BA32Mar 057:00 PMLucan Irish4-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BD31Mar 057:30 PMIlderton Jets1-5Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BA31Mar 076:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-3Lucan IrishLucan
BD32Mar 078:10 PMDorchester Dragons 14-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
BC34Mar 086:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB36Mar 087:15 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 15-2Belmont RangersBelmont
BB31Mar 097:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BD33Mar 117:30 PMIlderton Jets1-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BC33Mar 144:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-3Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
BA33Mar 146:40 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks5-3Lucan IrishLucan
BA34Mar 197:00 PMLucan Irish4-7Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BC36Mar 226:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BD34Mar 267:00 PMDorchester Dragons 14-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
BD36Mar 288:10 PMDorchester Dragons 14-6Ilderton JetsIlderton
BD35Mar 296:40 PMIlderton Jets0-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
Game Data Last Updated: May 16, 8:29 PM, Next Update: May 26, 8:29 PM
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 10:49 PM