Midget, 2014-2015 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth33006
    2Mt. Brydges Gold30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    9:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Lambeth5
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Lambeth4Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Lambeth4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    5:15P
    Point Edward4Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Point Edward6Strathroy Blue5
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue0Point Edward3
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth33006
    2Point Edward30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Lambeth4Point Edward3
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    Point Edward3Lambeth4
    Mar 07
    9:15P
    Point Edward2Lambeth9
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 363217
    2Dorchester62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Port Stanley 33
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 34Dorchester1
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Port Stanley 30
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    Port Stanley 32Dorchester4
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Port Stanley 35
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 33Dorchester1
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 253117
    2Ilderton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:15P
    Aylmer 27Ilderton2
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    Ilderton2Aylmer 25
    Feb 15
    4:15P
    Ilderton3Aylmer 23
    Feb 21
    9:15P
    Aylmer 24Ilderton6
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Ilderton3Aylmer 27
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 253206
    2Port Stanley 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Aylmer 24Port Stanley 32
    Mar 08
    4:15P
    Port Stanley 35Aylmer 23
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    Aylmer 26Port Stanley 32
    Mar 24
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 33Aylmer 22
    Mar 30
    7:30P
    Aylmer 27Port Stanley 33
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont63217
    2Lucan62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Lucan6Belmont2
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Lucan3Belmont0
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Belmont3Lucan1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Lucan1Belmont1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Belmont2Lucan1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Belmont3Lucan0
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron53117
    2East Lambton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    South Huron1East Lambton6
    Feb 08
    5:35P
    East Lambton2South Huron4
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    South Huron0East Lambton0
    Feb 22
    5:45P
    East Lambton2South Huron4
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    South Huron2East Lambton1
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron63217
    2Belmont62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    South Huron6Belmont2
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Belmont4South Huron2
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    South Huron8Belmont0
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    Belmont5South Huron2
    Mar 27
    9:00P
    South Huron2Belmont2
    Mar 31
    8:00P
    Belmont5South Huron6
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 143106
    2Mt. Brydges Blue31202
    3Port Stanley 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    3:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Aylmer 14
    Feb 08
    8:20P
    Aylmer 15Mt. Brydges Blue3
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Port Stanley 12Aylmer 18
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Aylmer 12Port Stanley 13
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Port Stanley 10
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243017
    2Lambton Shores42204
    3Strathroy Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 23Strathroy Red3
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Lambton Shores7
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores4Port Stanley 28
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley 24
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red3Lambton Shores4
    Feb 28
    5:15P
    Port Stanley 26Lambton Shores4
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243017
    2Aylmer 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Port Stanley 26Aylmer 13
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Port Stanley 22Aylmer 12
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Aylmer 11Port Stanley 22
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Aylmer 16Port Stanley 27
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MB11Feb 058:30 PMDorchester Dragons3-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MD11Feb 073:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-4Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
MA22Feb 075:15 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MC22Feb 077:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-6East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MB12Feb 077:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 34-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
MB22Feb 079:15 PMAylmer Flames 27-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
MB21Feb 084:15 PMIlderton Jets2-5Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
MC21Feb 085:35 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MD13Feb 088:20 PMAylmer Flames 15-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
MC11Feb 088:30 PMLucan Irish6-2Belmont RangersBelmont
MD26Feb 098:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 23-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MA11Feb 099:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold0-5Lambeth LancersLambeth
MD22Feb 107:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red2-7Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
MB13Feb 128:30 PMDorchester Dragons3-0Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MA12Feb 138:00 PMLambeth Lancers4-2Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
MD12Feb 143:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 12-8Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
MB23Feb 154:15 PMIlderton Jets3-3Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
MD23Feb 157:00 PMLambton Shores Predators4-8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MD15Feb 158:30 PMAylmer Flames 12-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MC13Feb 158:30 PMLucan Irish3-0Belmont RangersBelmont
MB14Feb 169:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 32-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
MA13Feb 169:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold1-4Lambeth LancersLambeth
MD24Feb 198:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MA24Feb 198:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks6-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MA23Feb 217:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue0-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MC26Feb 217:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres0-0East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MC14Feb 218:30 PMBelmont Rangers3-1Lucan IrishLucan
MB26Feb 219:15 PMAylmer Flames 24-6Ilderton JetsIlderton
MB25Feb 224:15 PMIlderton Jets3-7Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
MC23Feb 225:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MD16Feb 227:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-0Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MC15Feb 228:30 PMLucan Irish1-1Belmont RangersBelmont
MB15Feb 238:30 PMDorchester Dragons3-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MB16Feb 257:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 33-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
MD25Feb 268:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-4Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
MC12Feb 277:00 PMBelmont Rangers2-1Lucan IrishLucan
MD21Feb 285:15 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 26-4Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
MC24Feb 286:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-1East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MA32Feb 288:30 PMLambeth Lancers4-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MC16Mar 016:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-0Lucan IrishLucan
MA31Mar 029:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks3-4Lambeth LancersLambeth
MD31Mar 058:15 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 26-3Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
MB31Mar 058:30 PMAylmer Flames 24-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MC31Mar 067:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres6-2Belmont RangersBelmont
MD33Mar 073:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 22-2Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
MA33Mar 079:15 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-9Lambeth LancersLambeth
MB32Mar 084:15 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 35-3Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
MC32Mar 085:00 PMBelmont Rangers4-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MD32Mar 088:00 PMAylmer Flames 11-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MC33Mar 118:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres8-0Belmont RangersBelmont
MB33Mar 128:30 PMAylmer Flames 26-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MD34Mar 238:30 PMAylmer Flames 16-7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MB34Mar 248:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 33-2Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (Kinsmen)
MC34Mar 259:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MC35Mar 279:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-2Belmont RangersBelmont
MB35Mar 307:30 PMAylmer Flames 27-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MC36Mar 318:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-6South Huron SabresSouth Huron
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 19, 4:16 AM.
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(724 per day)
Printed from lmll.ca on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 4:19 AM