Bantam, 2016-2017 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron32015
    2Dorchester 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    South Huron3Dorchester 23
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Dorchester 21South Huron5
    Feb 25
    3:10P
    South Huron5Dorchester 22
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green32104
    2Mt. Brydges Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    5:45P
    Mt. Brydges Red7St. Thomas Green2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green5Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4St. Thomas Green6
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green53206
    2South Huron52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    5:40P
    St. Thomas Green3South Huron4
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    South Huron4St. Thomas Green0
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    St. Thomas Green6South Huron3
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    South Huron4St. Thomas Green5
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    St. Thomas Green4South Huron3
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy32015
    2Dorchester 330211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:35P
    Dorchester 30Strathroy0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Strathroy2Dorchester 31
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Strathroy1Dorchester 30
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 232104
    2Point Edward31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 25Point Edward3
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Point Edward2Port Stanley 21
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 26Point Edward2
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243106
    2Strathroy41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Strathroy3Port Stanley 22
    Mar 06
    8:10P
    Port Stanley 26Strathroy1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Strathroy1Port Stanley 23
    Mar 23
    8:10P
    Port Stanley 24Strathroy2
  • Feb 15-Mar 05
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 142115
    2Dorchester 141213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 12Dorchester 12
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Dorchester 15Port Stanley 12
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Dorchester 14Port Stanley 16
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Port Stanley 13Dorchester 12
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex32104
    2Mt. Brydges Gold31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1North Middlesex4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0North Middlesex3
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2Port Stanley 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 12North Middlesex6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    North Middlesex4Port Stanley 14
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    Port Stanley 11North Middlesex4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    North Middlesex5Port Stanley 11
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue32104
    2Aylmer 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Aylmer 24Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 21
    7:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue6Aylmer 21
    Feb 26
    12:10P
    Aylmer 23Mt. Brydges Blue4
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 122004
    2Lambton Shores20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    5:45P
    Lambton Shores2Aylmer 13
    Feb 25
    5:15P
    Aylmer 15Lambton Shores0
       
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 152126
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Aylmer 16
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Aylmer 14Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 20
    8:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Aylmer 14
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Aylmer 10Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 27
    8:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Aylmer 12
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan22004
    2Ilderton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:10P
    Lucan5Ilderton1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Ilderton1Lucan6
       
  • Feb 15-Feb 27
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White32015
    2East Lambton30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    East Lambton6St. Thomas White6
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White6East Lambton2
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    East Lambton3St. Thomas White4
  • Mar 01-Apr 02
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan53117
    2St. Thomas White51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:10P
    St. Thomas White1Lucan1
    Mar 11
    4:15P
    Lucan2St. Thomas White0
    Mar 18
    5:20P
    St. Thomas White5Lucan2
    Mar 19
    5:45P
    Lucan4St. Thomas White0
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    St. Thomas White2Lucan8
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA12Feb 184:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-3Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BA21Feb 185:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red7-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BB22Feb 186:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 25-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BD11Feb 187:00 PMAylmer Flames 24-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BE12Feb 188:10 PMLucan Irish5-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
BD21Feb 205:45 PMLambton Shores Predators2-3Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
BC11Feb 207:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 12-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
BA11Feb 217:00 PMDorchester Dragons 21-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BB12Feb 217:35 PMDorchester Dragons 30-0Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
BD12Feb 217:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue6-1Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
BA22Feb 218:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green5-4Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
BE21Feb 218:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-6St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteSt. Thomas Memorial
BB11Feb 227:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-1Dorchester Dragons 3Dorchester (North)
BE11Feb 228:30 PMIlderton Jets1-6Lucan IrishLucan
BA23Feb 237:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red4-6St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BC21Feb 237:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold1-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB21Feb 247:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BE22Feb 247:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White6-2East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BC12Feb 252:30 PMDorchester Dragons 15-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BA14Feb 253:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-2Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BD22Feb 255:15 PMAylmer Flames 15-0Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BB24Feb 256:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 26-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BC22Feb 257:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-5Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BD13Feb 2612:10 PMAylmer Flames 23-4Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC23Feb 265:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold0-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB13Feb 268:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-0Dorchester Dragons 3Dorchester (South)
BC14Feb 277:00 PMDorchester Dragons 14-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BE23Feb 277:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-4St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BD31Mar 043:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue0-6Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
BA31Mar 045:40 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green3-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BC13Mar 054:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 13-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BB31Mar 057:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BA32Mar 057:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-0St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BD32Mar 058:15 PMAylmer Flames 14-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BB32Mar 068:10 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 26-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
BC31Mar 077:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 12-6North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BA33Mar 087:40 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green6-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BE31Mar 088:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White1-1Lucan IrishLucan
BC32Mar 098:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BE32Mar 114:15 PMLucan Irish2-0St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB33Mar 127:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BE35Mar 185:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White5-2Lucan IrishLucan
BC33Mar 194:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 11-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BE36Mar 195:45 PMLucan Irish4-0St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BC34Mar 207:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars5-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BA34Mar 207:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-5St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BD33Mar 208:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue4-4Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
BA35Mar 217:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green4-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BD34Mar 228:00 PMAylmer Flames 10-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BB34Mar 238:10 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 24-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
BE33Mar 266:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White2-8Lucan IrishLucan
BD35Mar 278:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-2Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 03, 8:18 AM, Next Update: Jun 13, 8:18 AM
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 8:20 AM