Midget, 2017-2018 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan33006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Belmont2Lucan4
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Belmont2Lucan5
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Lucan5Belmont2
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Mt. Brydges Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Point Edward4Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Point Edward7
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Point Edward5
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward42026
    2Lucan40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Point Edward2Lucan1
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Lucan2Point Edward2
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Point Edward4Lucan0
    Mar 29
    8:00P
    Lucan0Point Edward0
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 153117
    2St. Thomas51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Dorchester 14
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Dorchester 11St. Thomas4
    Feb 17
    3:20P
    St. Thomas3Dorchester 17
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Dorchester 16St. Thomas4
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    St. Thomas3Dorchester 15
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red43106
    2Ilderton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    9:30P
    Strathroy Red3Ilderton1
    Feb 12
    9:20P
    Strathroy Red3Ilderton2
    Feb 15
    8:35P
    Ilderton5Strathroy Red3
    Feb 25
    6:10P
    Ilderton1Strathroy Red6
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red53117
    2Dorchester 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:25P
    Dorchester 14Strathroy Red6
    Mar 14
    9:20P
    Strathroy Red3Dorchester 13
    Mar 25
    6:20P
    Dorchester 12Strathroy Red5
    Mar 26
    9:30P
    Strathroy Red1Dorchester 13
    Mar 29
    8:20P
    Dorchester 11Strathroy Red4
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43106
    2Mt. Brydges Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    North Middlesex1Mt. Brydges Red2
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red2North Middlesex5
    Feb 19
    8:10P
    North Middlesex2Mt. Brydges Red1
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red3North Middlesex7
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford43106
    2Port Stanley 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:20P
    Thamesford2Port Stanley 15
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 10Thamesford4
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 11Thamesford4
    Mar 02
    8:20P
    Thamesford4Port Stanley 13
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex33006
    2Thamesford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Thamesford3North Middlesex6
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    North Middlesex2Thamesford1
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Thamesford2North Middlesex9
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 253117
    2Dorchester 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:20P
    Dorchester 22Port Stanley 22
    Feb 12
    9:30P
    Port Stanley 23Dorchester 21
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 24Dorchester 23
    Feb 18
    8:20P
    Dorchester 24Port Stanley 22
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 24Dorchester 22
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Red4Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 16
    9:00P
    Strathroy Blue1Lambton Shores Red5
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Strathroy Blue2Lambton Shores Red5
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Port Stanley 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 20Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 04
    8:20P
    Lambton Shores Red7Port Stanley 24
    Mar 09
    9:00P
    Port Stanley 21Lambton Shores Red3
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black53117
    2Aylmer51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:45P
    Lambton Shores Black4Aylmer3
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Aylmer4Lambton Shores Black1
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Aylmer2Lambton Shores Black2
    Feb 25
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores Black4Aylmer2
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Aylmer2Lambton Shores Black3
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron42026
    2East Lambton40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    East Lambton2South Huron2
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    South Huron4East Lambton4
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    East Lambton1South Huron6
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    South Huron7East Lambton4
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black43017
    2South Huron40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    South Huron1Lambton Shores Black4
    Mar 11
    8:10P
    Lambton Shores Black4South Huron4
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    South Huron3Lambton Shores Black5
    Mar 19
    9:00P
    Lambton Shores Black2South Huron0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA11Feb 106:00 PMBelmont Rangers2-4Lucan IrishLucan
MB22Feb 109:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
MD22Feb 116:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Red4-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
ME14Feb 116:45 PMLambton Shores Predators Black4-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB11Feb 118:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-4Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
MD12Feb 118:20 PMDorchester Dragons 22-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
ME21Feb 129:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MB24Feb 129:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
MD11Feb 129:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 23-1Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
MC13Feb 138:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-2Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
MB12Feb 138:00 PMDorchester Dragons 11-4St. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
MC12Feb 148:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red2-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MA22Feb 158:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-1Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
MB21Feb 158:35 PMIlderton Jets5-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
ME11Feb 167:30 PMAylmer Flames4-1Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MC22Feb 168:20 PMThamesford Attack2-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
ME22Feb 168:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MD23Feb 169:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1-5Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MB13Feb 173:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars3-7Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (APC)
MD21Feb 175:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue2-5Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MA13Feb 176:00 PMBelmont Rangers2-5Lucan IrishLucan
MA21Feb 177:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-7Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MD13Feb 178:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 24-3Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
MC21Feb 186:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 10-4Thamesford AttackThamesford
MA12Feb 187:30 PMLucan Irish5-2Belmont RangersBelmont
MD14Feb 188:20 PMDorchester Dragons 24-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
ME13Feb 189:00 PMAylmer Flames2-2Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MC11Feb 198:10 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-1Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
ME23Feb 199:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles1-6South Huron SabresSouth Huron
ME24Feb 238:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres7-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MA23Feb 247:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-5Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
ME12Feb 255:15 PMLambton Shores Predators Black4-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MC23Feb 256:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 11-4Thamesford AttackThamesford
MB23Feb 256:10 PMIlderton Jets1-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MD15Feb 258:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 24-2Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
MB14Feb 267:30 PMDorchester Dragons 16-4St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MC14Feb 288:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red3-7North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
ME15Mar 027:30 PMAylmer Flames2-3Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MC24Mar 028:20 PMThamesford Attack4-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MB15Mar 029:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars3-5Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
MD51Mar 038:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 20-3Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MD52Mar 048:20 PMLambton Shores Predators Red7-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MC52Mar 078:30 PMThamesford Attack3-6North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MB52Mar 088:25 PMDorchester Dragons 14-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
ME55Mar 097:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-4Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MD53Mar 099:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 21-3Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
ME52Mar 118:10 PMLambton Shores Predators Black4-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
ME53Mar 147:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-5Lambton Shores Predators BlackThedford
MB51Mar 149:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-3Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (APC)
MA51Mar 186:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-1Lucan IrishLucan
ME54Mar 199:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black2-0South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MC51Mar 208:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-1Thamesford AttackThamesford
MC54Mar 217:00 PMThamesford Attack2-9North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MA52Mar 247:30 PMLucan Irish2-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MA53Mar 256:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-0Lucan IrishLucan
MB54Mar 256:20 PMDorchester Dragons 12-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MB53Mar 269:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red1-3Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
MA54Mar 298:00 PMLucan Irish0-0Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MB56Mar 298:20 PMDorchester Dragons 11-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 3:58 PM, Next Update: Nov 02, 3:58 PM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 4:12 PM