Midget, 2018-2019 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex Silver33006
    2St. Thomas Green30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green4North Middlesex Silver5
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    North Middlesex Silver7St. Thomas Green4
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green3North Middlesex Silver7
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex Blue33006
    2Ilderton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Ilderton1North Middlesex Blue4
    Feb 11
    9:20P
    North Middlesex Blue5Ilderton3
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Ilderton0North Middlesex Blue2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex Blue63217
    2North Middlesex Silver62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    North Middlesex Blue2North Middlesex Silver3
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    North Middlesex Silver3North Middlesex Blue8
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    North Middlesex Silver3North Middlesex Blue3
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    North Middlesex Blue1North Middlesex Silver8
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    North Middlesex Blue5North Middlesex Silver2
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    North Middlesex Silver5North Middlesex Blue7
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red42115
    2Port Stanley 142204
    3Lucan41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:15P
    Port Stanley 14Lambton Shores Red7
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Lucan7Lambton Shores Red2
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 17Lucan5
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Lucan3Port Stanley 15
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Red6Port Stanley 13
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Lucan3
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43017
    2Mt. Brydges Gold41213
    3Belmont41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Strathroy Blue5Belmont0
    Feb 16
    7:10P
    Strathroy Blue1Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Feb 17
    4:55P
    Belmont1Strathroy Blue7
    Feb 23
    8:35P
    Belmont4Mt. Brydges Gold0
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold5Belmont3
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red43106
    2Strathroy Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:20P
    Lambton Shores Red6Strathroy Blue4
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Strathroy Blue4Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 17
    6:20P
    Lambton Shores Red5Strathroy Blue3
    Mar 23
    6:45P
    Strathroy Blue1Lambton Shores Red2
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 142115
    2Strathroy Red41124
    3Lambton Shores Black40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:45P
    Dorchester 11Lambton Shores Black1
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Lambton Shores Black0Dorchester 13
    Feb 08
    7:05P
    Lambton Shores Black3Strathroy Red3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Strathroy Red2Dorchester 13
    Feb 17
    6:20P
    Dorchester 11Strathroy Red4
    Feb 21
    9:30P
    Strathroy Red3Lambton Shores Black3
  • Jan 30-Mar 31
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward44008
    2Dorchester 242204
    3Mt. Brydges Blue40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Point Edward4
    Feb 09
    4:20P
    Dorchester 24Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Point Edward2Dorchester 20
    Feb 16
    8:35P
    Point Edward5Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Dorchester 22Point Edward3
    Mar 18
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 24
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Dorchester 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Dorchester 12Point Edward4
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Point Edward5Dorchester 11
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Dorchester 12Point Edward4
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton43017
    2Port Stanley 242115
    3St. Thomas White40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 21East Lambton7
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    Port Stanley 28St. Thomas White1
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White5East Lambton7
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    East Lambton9St. Thomas White3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    East Lambton3Port Stanley 23
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White5Port Stanley 216
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43106
    2Aylmer41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    South Huron0Aylmer1
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Aylmer2South Huron3
    Feb 17
    6:45P
    South Huron4Aylmer1
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Aylmer1South Huron5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton63217
    2South Huron62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    East Lambton5South Huron2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    South Huron5East Lambton5
    Mar 18
    8:30P
    South Huron2East Lambton4
    Mar 20
    9:00P
    East Lambton3South Huron7
    Mar 27
    9:00P
    East Lambton4South Huron5
    Mar 28
    9:00P
    South Huron6East Lambton7
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MC13Feb 018:45 PMDorchester Dragons 11-1Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MC26Feb 027:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MB12Feb 028:15 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 14-7Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MD11Feb 048:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 21-7East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MC11Feb 049:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black0-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
MD22Feb 057:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres0-1Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MA11Feb 058:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green4-5North Middlesex Jr. Stars SilverNorth Middlesex
MA25Feb 068:00 PMIlderton Jets1-4North Middlesex Jr. Stars BlueNorth Middlesex
MC16Feb 087:05 PMLambton Shores Predators Black3-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MC23Feb 094:20 PMDorchester Dragons 24-0Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
MA12Feb 095:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver7-4St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
MB11Feb 096:45 PMLucan Irish7-2Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MD21Feb 097:00 PMAylmer Flames2-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MD16Feb 102:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 28-1St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MB14Feb 106:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 17-5Lucan IrishLucan
MB22Feb 108:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue5-0Belmont RangersBelmont
MA13Feb 118:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green3-7North Middlesex Jr. Stars SilverNorth Middlesex
MD12Feb 118:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White5-7East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MA22Feb 119:20 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue5-3Ilderton JetsIlderton
MA21Feb 147:00 PMIlderton Jets0-2North Middlesex Jr. Stars BlueNorth Middlesex
MC22Feb 158:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-0Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
MB16Feb 158:30 PMLucan Irish3-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MC12Feb 164:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red2-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
MD15Feb 165:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles9-3St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
MB24Feb 167:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1-1Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
MC24Feb 168:35 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks5-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
MB25Feb 174:55 PMBelmont Rangers1-7Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MC15Feb 176:20 PMDorchester Dragons 11-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MD24Feb 176:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-1Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MD13Feb 178:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MD25Feb 209:00 PMAylmer Flames1-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MC14Feb 219:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-3Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MB15Feb 228:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Red6-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MC25Feb 237:30 PMDorchester Dragons 22-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MB23Feb 238:35 PMBelmont Rangers4-0Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
MB13Feb 246:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Red3-3Lucan IrishLucan
MB21Feb 247:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold5-3Belmont RangersBelmont
MD14Feb 248:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White5-16Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MB26Feb 258:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MA51Feb 267:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue2-3North Middlesex Jr. Stars SilverNorth Middlesex
MD51Feb 279:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles5-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MA52Feb 288:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver3-8North Middlesex Jr. Stars BlueNorth Middlesex
MC51Mar 027:30 PMDorchester Dragons 12-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MB52Mar 036:20 PMLambton Shores Predators Red6-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MD52Mar 048:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-5East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MA54Mar 057:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver3-3North Middlesex Jr. Stars BlueNorth Middlesex
MA53Mar 078:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue1-8North Middlesex Jr. Stars SilverNorth Middlesex
MB51Mar 078:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4-3Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MB54Mar 176:20 PMLambton Shores Predators Red5-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MD54Mar 188:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MC21Mar 189:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-4Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
MD53Mar 209:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-7South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MA55Mar 218:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue5-2North Middlesex Jr. Stars SilverNorth Middlesex
MC52Mar 218:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks5-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
MB53Mar 236:45 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1-2Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MC53Mar 237:30 PMDorchester Dragons 12-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MA56Mar 248:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver5-7North Middlesex Jr. Stars BlueNorth Middlesex
MD55Mar 279:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MD56Mar 289:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres6-7East Lambton EaglesWatford
Game Data Last Updated: May 16, 11:45 PM, Next Update: May 26, 11:45 PM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 11:46 PM