Midget, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley Black53206
    2Lucan52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    Port Stanley Black6Lucan2
    Feb 14
    8:20P
    Lucan5Port Stanley Black1
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Lucan5Port Stanley Black6
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black4Lucan7
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Lucan2Port Stanley Black4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer43017
    2Thamesford40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Aylmer5Thamesford2
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Aylmer3Thamesford2
    Feb 08
    4:15P
    Thamesford2Aylmer2
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Thamesford2Aylmer4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley Black33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:45P
    Port Stanley Black6Aylmer2
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Aylmer4Port Stanley Black6
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Aylmer3Port Stanley Black6
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red43106
    2Port Stanley Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red0Port Stanley Red2
    Feb 03
    8:25P
    Port Stanley Red1Strathroy Red4
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red6Port Stanley Red0
    Feb 11
    7:55P
    Port Stanley Red0Strathroy Red2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley White53206
    2North Middlesex52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White2North Middlesex3
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    North Middlesex1Port Stanley White4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White6North Middlesex5
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    North Middlesex5Port Stanley White2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White4North Middlesex2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley White42115
    2Strathroy Red41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Port Stanley White1Strathroy Red0
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley White3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley White2Strathroy Red4
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red1Port Stanley White2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward42026
    2Lambton Shores Red40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Point Edward3
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Red1
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores Red1Point Edward3
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Point Edward3Lambton Shores Red1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold33006
    2Ilderton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:40P
    Ilderton1Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 08
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold4Ilderton0
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges Gold4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward42204
    2Mt. Brydges Gold42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Point Edward0
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    Point Edward4Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Point Edward2
    Mar 09
    8:20P
    Point Edward1Mt. Brydges Gold2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 243106
    2Mt. Brydges Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Dorchester 21Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Dorchester 21
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Dorchester 22Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue1Dorchester 22
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green53117
    2Mt. Brydges Red51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:10P
    St. Thomas Green6Mt. Brydges Red3
    Feb 13
    9:15P
    Mt. Brydges Red3St. Thomas Green3
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    St. Thomas Green7Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red2St. Thomas Green1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    St. Thomas Green4Mt. Brydges Red0
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green32015
    2Dorchester 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    St. Thomas Green7Dorchester 22
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Dorchester 23St. Thomas Green5
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Dorchester 22St. Thomas Green2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 133006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Dorchester 13Strathroy Blue2
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Strathroy Blue4Dorchester 15
    Feb 14
    8:50P
    Dorchester 14Strathroy Blue3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton42026
    2Lambton Shores Black40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    East Lambton4Lambton Shores Black4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Black3East Lambton4
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Black2East Lambton4
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    East Lambton4Lambton Shores Black4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 132104
    2East Lambton31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    East Lambton3Dorchester 16
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Dorchester 13East Lambton6
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    East Lambton3Dorchester 14
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White33006
    2South Huron30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:20P
    St. Thomas White8South Huron1
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    South Huron2St. Thomas White8
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    St. Thomas White6South Huron2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont43106
    2St. Marys41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    St. Marys1Belmont5
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    St. Marys3Belmont12
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Belmont1St. Marys2
    Feb 19
    9:30P
    St. Marys2Belmont6
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White53206
    2Belmont52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White4Belmont3
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Belmont3St. Thomas White5
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White1Belmont6
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Belmont3St. Thomas White2
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White5Belmont1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA2-1Jan 299:00 PMAylmer Flames5-2Thamesford AttackThamesford
MB2-2Jan 307:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors White2-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MF2-3Jan 317:00 PMSt. Marys Rock1-5Belmont RangersBelmont
MB1-2Jan 318:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red0-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
ME2-2Jan 319:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-4Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MC2-1Feb 015:40 PMIlderton Jets1-5Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
ME1-1Feb 037:00 PMDorchester Dragons 13-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MB1-1Feb 038:25 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
ME2-1Feb 038:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Black3-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MD1-2Feb 038:30 PMDorchester Dragons 21-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
MD2-1Feb 048:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green6-3Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
MA2-3Feb 059:00 PMAylmer Flames3-2Thamesford AttackThamesford
MC1-1Feb 068:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Red3-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MB1-4Feb 068:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red6-0Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
MA1-2Feb 069:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black6-2Lucan IrishLucan
MF2-1Feb 077:00 PMSt. Marys Rock3-12Belmont RangersBelmont
MA2-2Feb 084:15 PMThamesford Attack2-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
ME1-2Feb 084:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4-5Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
MC2-2Feb 089:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold4-0Ilderton JetsIlderton
MF1-1Feb 097:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White8-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MB2-1Feb 108:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors WhitePort Stanley
MF1-2Feb 109:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-8St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MB1-3Feb 117:55 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red0-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MC2-3Feb 128:00 PMIlderton Jets3-4Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
MB2-4Feb 137:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors White6-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MC1-2Feb 138:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks1-1Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
MD1-1Feb 138:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue0-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
MD2-2Feb 139:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red3-3St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
MA1-1Feb 148:20 PMLucan Irish5-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
ME1-3Feb 148:50 PMDorchester Dragons 14-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
MC1-3Feb 157:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Red1-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MD2-3Feb 157:40 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green7-4Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
MA2-6Feb 164:45 PMThamesford Attack2-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MA1-3Feb 167:00 PMLucan Irish5-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
MD1-4Feb 168:30 PMDorchester Dragons 22-0Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
MB2-3Feb 168:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars5-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors WhitePort Stanley
MA1-4Feb 177:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black4-7Lucan IrishLucan
ME2-3Feb 178:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Black2-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MD1-3Feb 187:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue1-2Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
MF2-2Feb 188:30 PMBelmont Rangers1-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
MD2-4Feb 199:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red2-1St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MF1-3Feb 199:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White6-2South Huron SabresStephen Township
MF2-5Feb 199:30 PMSt. Marys Rock2-6Belmont RangersBelmont
MB2-6Feb 207:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors White4-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MA1-5Feb 208:30 PMLucan Irish2-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
MC1-4Feb 209:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks3-1Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
ME2-6Feb 218:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-4Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
MD2-5Feb 228:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green4-0Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
MB5-1Feb 278:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors White1-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MF5-1Feb 287:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White4-3Belmont RangersBelmont
MC5-1Feb 297:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-0Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MA5-2Mar 014:45 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black6-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB5-2Mar 017:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors WhitePort Stanley
ME5-2Mar 019:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-6Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
ME5-1Mar 028:00 PMDorchester Dragons 13-6East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MA5-1Mar 028:30 PMAylmer Flames4-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
MD5-1Mar 029:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green7-2Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
MF5-2Mar 038:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-5St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteSt. Thomas Memorial
MB5-3Mar 057:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors White2-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MA5-3Mar 058:30 PMAylmer Flames3-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
MC5-2Mar 069:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-1Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
MC5-3Mar 077:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold0-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MB5-4Mar 087:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red1-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors WhitePort Stanley
MF5-3Mar 088:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White1-6Belmont RangersBelmont
MC5-4Mar 098:20 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks1-2Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
MF5-4Mar 108:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-2St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MF5-5Mar 118:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White5-1Belmont RangersBelmont
MD5-4Mar 119:00 PMDorchester Dragons 23-5St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MD5-2Mar 127:30 PMDorchester Dragons 22-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
ME5-4Mar 128:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-4Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 26, 3:45 AM, Next Update: Oct 06, 3:45 AM
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, September 26, 2020 at 4:53 AM