Bantam, 2012-2013 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1201730340.850123560.6879-1-0LOST 1
2Aylmer Flames 1191342280.737110630.6366-3-1WON 2
3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2201352280.70085620.5787-2-1LOST 2
4Dorchester Dragons 1201082220.55076660.5357-3-0WON 3
5Dorchester Dragons 22110110200.47673880.4535-5-0LOST 2
6St. Marys Rock209110180.45053620.4614-6-0WON 2
7Aylmer Flames 2206122140.35060690.4651-9-0LOST 6
8Ilderton Jets205150100.250821320.3834-6-0LOST 3
9Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 320317060.150501140.3051-9-0WON 1
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish201811370.925117380.7559-1-0WON 6
2North Middlesex Jr. Stars201523330.82587410.6808-0-2WON 4
3Point Edward Blackhawks201541310.77592450.6726-4-0WON 3
4East Lambton Eagles201271250.62559470.5575-4-1WON 1
5Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue206104160.40066630.5123-5-2LOST 2
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red20596160.40040720.3573-5-2TIED 2
7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue207121150.37585960.4703-6-1WON 1
8South Huron Sabres206122140.35041780.3453-5-2TIED 2
9Lambton Shores Predators203116120.30057660.4632-4-4LOST 1
10Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold203125110.27536790.3131-8-1LOST 4
11Strathroy Jr. Rockets White204142100.250501050.3234-4-2LOST 1

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan42026
    2North Middlesex40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:20P
    North Middlesex2Lucan5
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Lucan5North Middlesex2
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    North Middlesex2Lucan2
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Lucan1North Middlesex1
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward52126
    2Port Stanley 151224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:20P
    Point Edward7Port Stanley 11
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 11Point Edward2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Point Edward1Port Stanley 11
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 14Point Edward2
    Feb 24
    11:40A
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 13
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Lucan40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Point Edward3Lucan3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Lucan4Point Edward5
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Point Edward5Lucan1
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Lucan2Point Edward4
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 133006
    2East Lambton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    East Lambton1Aylmer 12
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Aylmer 13East Lambton2
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    East Lambton2Aylmer 17
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 253206
    2Dorchester 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Dorchester 11Port Stanley 23
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 21Dorchester 13
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Dorchester 13Port Stanley 24
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 22Dorchester 17
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 22Dorchester 11
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 253206
    2Aylmer 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:35P
    Port Stanley 24Aylmer 13
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Port Stanley 23Aylmer 17
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Aylmer 11Port Stanley 26
    Mar 18
    8:15P
    Aylmer 13Port Stanley 22
    Mar 23
    3:35P
    Port Stanley 23Aylmer 11
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue53117
    2Dorchester 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:20P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Dorchester 22
    Feb 15
    8:05P
    Dorchester 21Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 24
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Dorchester 22Mt. Brydges Blue7
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue5Dorchester 22
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red33006
    2St. Marys30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:05P
    St. Marys0Strathroy Red2
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Strathroy Red3St. Marys1
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Strathroy Red3St. Marys1
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue53117
    2Strathroy Red51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:10P
    Strathroy Red1Mt. Brydges Blue6
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Strathroy Red3
    Mar 10
    7:45P
    Strathroy Red2Mt. Brydges Blue8
    Mar 22
    7:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Strathroy Red4
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Strathroy Red4Mt. Brydges Blue6
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2South Huron41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Strathroy Blue5South Huron3
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    South Huron3Strathroy Blue5
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Strathroy Blue4South Huron5
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    South Huron1Strathroy Blue5
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 233006
    2Lambton Shores30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:50P
    Lambton Shores1Aylmer 25
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Aylmer 25Lambton Shores2
    Feb 17
    4:50P
    Lambton Shores1Aylmer 26
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 263217
    2Strathroy Blue62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    1:15P
    Aylmer 24Strathroy Blue4
    Mar 03
    4:50P
    Strathroy Blue6Aylmer 25
    Mar 19
    8:20P
    Aylmer 25Strathroy Blue2
    Mar 24
    7:45P
    Strathroy Blue4Aylmer 25
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    Aylmer 23Strathroy Blue4
    Mar 26
    9:00P
    Strathroy Blue2Aylmer 23
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold53206
    2Strathroy White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:20P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy White4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Strathroy White3Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Strathroy White2Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy White1
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Strathroy White2Mt. Brydges Gold4
  • Feb 06-Feb 25
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 353206
    2Ilderton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 36Ilderton1
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Ilderton8Port Stanley 36
    Feb 17
    4:45P
    Port Stanley 34Ilderton5
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Ilderton6Port Stanley 37
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Port Stanley 37Ilderton5
  • Feb 27-Mar 31
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 343106
    2Mt. Brydges Gold41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    11:00A
    Port Stanley 34Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Mar 03
    11:40A
    Mt. Brydges Gold5Port Stanley 34
    Mar 17
    6:15P
    Port Stanley 34Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Port Stanley 35

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 5:16 PM, Next Update: Nov 02, 5:16 PM
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 5:33 PM