Novice, 2018-2019 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice 6 Game Seeding
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 05, 2018
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors6510100.83340170.7025-1-0LOST 1
2Lambeth Lancers6510100.83351140.7855-1-0WON 4
3Ilderton Jets743080.57129210.5804-3-0WON 1
4St. Thomas Jr Stars Green632170.58333190.6353-2-1LOST 1
5St. Thomas Jr Stars White632170.58322230.4893-2-1WON 1
6Aylmer Flames613240.33311190.3671-3-2TIED 1
7Belmont Rangers614130.25011300.2681-4-1LOST 2
8Dorchester Dragons706110.0719630.1250-6-1LOST 3
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 05, 2018
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres6600121.0002250.8156-0-0WON 6
2Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red6510100.83328100.7375-1-0WON 2
3Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold641190.75026100.7224-1-1WON 3
4Lambton Shores Predators641190.7501680.6674-1-1WON 2
5Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue642080.66730110.7324-2-0WON 1
6Point Edward Blackhawks734060.42928200.5833-4-0LOST 2
7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue633060.50014130.5193-3-0WON 3
8Lucan Irish734060.42923230.5003-4-0WON 1
9North Middlesex Jr. Stars615020.1677380.1561-5-0LOST 5
10East Lambton Eagles White606000.0004350.1030-6-0LOST 6
11East Lambton Eagles Black606000.0003280.0970-6-0LOST 6

Novice Regular Season
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Novice A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors141202260.92973280.7238-0-2WON 8
2Lambeth Lancers14914220.78661380.6165-1-4WON 2
3Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue141040200.71449320.6058-2-0WON 4
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold16565150.46942440.4882-4-4TIED 1
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red14653150.53628290.4913-5-2WON 1
6Lambton Shores Predators14590100.35720380.3454-6-0WON 3
7Ilderton Jets1438390.32128330.4592-5-3TIED 1
8St. Thomas Jr Stars Green1438390.32132460.4103-5-2TIED 1
9South Huron Sabres1439280.28625430.3681-8-1LOST 7
10St. Thomas Jr Stars White1439280.28623500.3153-6-1LOST 1
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Novice B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Point Edward Blackhawks151500301.000131120.91610-0-0WON 15
2Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue141220240.85761230.7269-1-0WON 7
3Lucan Irish14842180.64365280.6995-4-1WON 3
4East Lambton Eagles Black15672140.46734540.3865-4-1LOST 1
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars14572120.42926470.3563-5-2WON 1
6Aylmer Flames1438390.32124500.3243-6-1LOST 1
7Belmont Rangers15310280.26728670.2953-7-0LOST 2
8East Lambton Eagles White1439280.28621600.2592-6-2TIED 1
9Dorchester Dragons15311170.23318670.2123-7-0LOST 1

Novice Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley33006
    2Mt. Brydges Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Port Stanley3
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Port Stanley5Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Feb 09
    11:30A
    Mt. Brydges Blue1Port Stanley4
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth53117
    2Strathroy Red51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    Lambeth3Strathroy Red1
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Strathroy Red4Lambeth4
    Feb 09
    11:30A
    Lambeth5Strathroy Red3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Strathroy Red6Lambeth4
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red1Lambeth3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43106
    2Strathroy Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red3Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue7Strathroy Red1
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red1Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Strathroy Red2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley43106
    2Lambeth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    11:30A
    Lambeth2Port Stanley7
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Port Stanley7Lambeth4
    Mar 09
    11:30A
    Lambeth1Port Stanley0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Port Stanley8Lambeth2
  • Jan 30-Mar 02
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold43017
    2Ilderton42115
    3St. Thomas White40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold5Ilderton1
    Feb 09
    11:45A
    Mt. Brydges Gold3St. Thomas White1
    Feb 16
    11:45A
    Ilderton3St. Thomas White0
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Ilderton4Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Feb 23
    12:05P
    St. Thomas White0Mt. Brydges Gold6
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    St. Thomas White0Ilderton4
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green42115
    2Lambton Shores41124
    3South Huron41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Lambton Shores2South Huron4
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Lambton Shores1St. Thomas Green1
    Feb 09
    12:45P
    South Huron1St. Thomas Green7
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    St. Thomas Green4South Huron1
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    South Huron2Lambton Shores2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    St. Thomas Green0Lambton Shores3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Consolation 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores53206
    2Ilderton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Ilderton4Lambton Shores1
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores3Ilderton5
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Ilderton2Lambton Shores5
    Mar 16
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores4Ilderton2
    Mar 17
    1:30P
    Ilderton2Lambton Shores3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Consolation 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2St. Thomas White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    South Huron3St. Thomas White2
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    St. Thomas White1South Huron5
    Mar 17
    11:30A
    South Huron2St. Thomas White0
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold53206
    2St. Thomas Green52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    St. Thomas Green2Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2St. Thomas Green6
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    St. Thomas Green3Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Mar 15
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3St. Thomas Green2
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    St. Thomas Green3Mt. Brydges Gold5
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43106
    2Lucan41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Lucan3Point Edward7
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Lucan2Point Edward0
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Point Edward7Lucan0
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Point Edward10Lucan0
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue63217
    2East Lambton Black62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:05P
    East Lambton Black2Strathroy Blue2
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue2East Lambton Black1
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue2East Lambton Black3
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    East Lambton Black6Strathroy Blue2
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue8East Lambton Black1
    Feb 24
    10:00A
    East Lambton Black1Strathroy Blue2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black33006
    2Lucan30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    East Lambton Black4Lucan3
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Lucan3East Lambton Black9
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    East Lambton Black3Lucan2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Strathroy Blue3Point Edward6
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Point Edward6Strathroy Blue1
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Strathroy Blue1Point Edward2
  • Jan 30-Mar 02
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43106
    2Dorchester42204
    3East Lambton White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Dorchester3North Middlesex6
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    North Middlesex0Dorchester3
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    East Lambton White0North Middlesex2
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    North Middlesex2East Lambton White0
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Dorchester2East Lambton White6
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    East Lambton White0Dorchester6
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Aylmer4Belmont6
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Aylmer0Belmont5
    Feb 05
    5:45P
    Belmont4Aylmer3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White42115
    2Aylmer41124
    3Dorchester40133
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    11:15A
    Dorchester2Aylmer2
    Mar 05
    6:45P
    East Lambton White2Aylmer3
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    Aylmer3Dorchester3
    Mar 16
    2:30P
    East Lambton White6Dorchester2
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Aylmer2East Lambton White4
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    Dorchester2East Lambton White2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont53206
    2North Middlesex52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    11:00A
    Belmont3North Middlesex1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    North Middlesex2Belmont0
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    Belmont1North Middlesex2
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    North Middlesex2Belmont3
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Belmont3North Middlesex2

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 30, 8:56 AM, Next Update: Dec 10, 8:56 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Tuesday, November 30, 2021 at 9:54 AM