Novice, 2013-2014 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintNovice Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 04-Feb 24
Series A1
TeamGPWLTPts
St. Marys Rock 133006
Mt. Brydges Cougars Black30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
12:45P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Black1St. Marys Rock 13
Feb 09
9:15A
St. Marys Rock 12Mt. Brydges Cougars Black1
Feb 16
12:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Black2St. Marys Rock 17
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series A2
TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers 243017
Point Edward Blackhawks40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:00P
Lambeth Lancers 23Point Edward Blackhawks3
Feb 15
4:00P
Lambeth Lancers 23Point Edward Blackhawks2
Feb 16
5:30P
Point Edward Blackhawks0Lambeth Lancers 22
Feb 20
7:00P
Point Edward Blackhawks0Lambeth Lancers 26
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final A
TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers 252126
St. Marys Rock 151224
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
12:45P
Lambeth Lancers 21St. Marys Rock 11
Mar 02
5:30P
St. Marys Rock 12Lambeth Lancers 22
Mar 16
1:00P
Lambeth Lancers 24St. Marys Rock 15
Mar 20
7:00P
St. Marys Rock 10Lambeth Lancers 22
Mar 22
3:15P
Lambeth Lancers 22St. Marys Rock 11
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series B1
TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets White52126
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black51224
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
1:00P
Ilderton Jets White4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black0
Feb 09
10:00A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black1Ilderton Jets White1
Feb 13
6:00P
Ilderton Jets White3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black3
Feb 21
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black4Ilderton Jets White3
Feb 22
1:00P
Ilderton Jets White2Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black0
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series B2
TeamGPWLTPts
St. Marys Rock 252126
Dorchester Dragons 151224
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
6:30P
St. Marys Rock 22Dorchester Dragons 15
Feb 15
10:00A
St. Marys Rock 24Dorchester Dragons 14
Feb 16
1:00P
Dorchester Dragons 13St. Marys Rock 23
Feb 22
12:00P
St. Marys Rock 26Dorchester Dragons 14
Feb 23
1:00P
Dorchester Dragons 13St. Marys Rock 26
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final B
TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets White43017
St. Marys Rock 240311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
6:00P
St. Marys Rock 21Ilderton Jets White4
Mar 02
1:00P
Ilderton Jets White3St. Marys Rock 23
Mar 09
10:00A
St. Marys Rock 22Ilderton Jets White3
Mar 15
1:45P
Ilderton Jets White2St. Marys Rock 21
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series C1
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars White43017
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
6:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1Mt. Brydges Cougars White5
Feb 09
3:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars White7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue2
Feb 17
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1Mt. Brydges Cougars White1
Feb 20
6:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars White4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series C2
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red42026
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red40222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
12:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red2Mt. Brydges Cougars Red2
Feb 15
9:15A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red2Mt. Brydges Cougars Red5
Feb 16
3:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red3
Feb 22
12:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red2
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final C
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars White33006
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
7:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars White2Mt. Brydges Cougars Red1
Feb 27
5:15P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red1Mt. Brydges Cougars White2
Mar 02
12:20P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red2Mt. Brydges Cougars White3
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series D1
TeamGPWLTPts
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors43106
Lambeth Lancers 342204
Lambton Shores Predators Red41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
6:00P
Lambeth Lancers 37Lambton Shores Predators Red4
Feb 13
7:00P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors3Lambeth Lancers 34
Feb 16
9:30A
Lambeth Lancers 31Port Stanley Jr. Sailors2
Feb 21
6:00P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors6Lambton Shores Predators Red2
Feb 22
11:00A
Lambton Shores Predators Red5Lambeth Lancers 33
Feb 23
9:30A
Lambton Shores Predators Red3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors7
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series D2
TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers 143017
East Lambton Eagles White40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
11:00A
Lambeth Lancers 13East Lambton Eagles White2
Feb 09
4:30P
East Lambton Eagles White3Lambeth Lancers 13
Feb 17
5:30P
East Lambton Eagles White1Lambeth Lancers 13
Feb 22
11:00A
Lambeth Lancers 14East Lambton Eagles White0
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final D
TeamGPWLTPts
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors42026
Lambeth Lancers 140222
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
4:30P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors3Lambeth Lancers 13
Mar 05
6:00P
Lambeth Lancers 11Port Stanley Jr. Sailors2
Mar 16
4:30P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors3Lambeth Lancers 11
Mar 19
7:00P
Lambeth Lancers 13Port Stanley Jr. Sailors3
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series E1
TeamGPWLTPts
Lucan Irish Green42115
Dorchester Dragons 241124
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue41213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
11:00A
Dorchester Dragons 24Lucan Irish Green6
Feb 09
4:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue2Dorchester Dragons 24
Feb 18
7:00P
Lucan Irish Green3Dorchester Dragons 23
Feb 21
6:00P
Dorchester Dragons 22Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue2
Feb 22
2:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue3Lucan Irish Green5
Feb 23
9:15A
Lucan Irish Green2Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue3
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series E2
TeamGPWLTPts
Belmont Rangers43106
South Huron Sabres Red41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
11:00A
South Huron Sabres Red0Belmont Rangers1
Feb 11
6:00P
Belmont Rangers0South Huron Sabres Red2
Feb 16
5:30P
Belmont Rangers6South Huron Sabres Red3
Feb 19
7:00P
South Huron Sabres Red2Belmont Rangers4
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final E
TeamGPWLTPts
Lucan Irish Green63217
Belmont Rangers62315
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
2:00P
Belmont Rangers3Lucan Irish Green4
Mar 07
6:00P
Lucan Irish Green1Belmont Rangers4
Mar 08
5:20P
Belmont Rangers4Lucan Irish Green2
Mar 19
7:00P
Lucan Irish Green3Belmont Rangers2
Mar 22
1:00P
Belmont Rangers1Lucan Irish Green1
Mar 28
5:30P
Lucan Irish Green2Belmont Rangers1
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series F1
TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets Red33006
Lambton Shores Predators Black30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
12:00P
Lambton Shores Predators Black1Ilderton Jets Red2
Feb 11
6:30P
Ilderton Jets Red5Lambton Shores Predators Black4
Feb 12
8:00P
Lambton Shores Predators Black1Ilderton Jets Red2
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series F2
TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets Blue63217
Strathroy Jr. Rockets White62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets White1Ilderton Jets Blue1
Feb 08
2:00P
Ilderton Jets Blue3Strathroy Jr. Rockets White1
Feb 11
5:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets White3Ilderton Jets Blue5
Feb 20
7:00P
Ilderton Jets Blue2Strathroy Jr. Rockets White3
Feb 23
3:00P
Ilderton Jets Blue0Strathroy Jr. Rockets White1
Feb 24
6:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets White1Ilderton Jets Blue3
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final F
TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets Blue33006
Ilderton Jets Red30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
9:00A
Ilderton Jets Blue3Ilderton Jets Red0
Mar 07
7:00P
Ilderton Jets Red0Ilderton Jets Blue8
Mar 18
7:50P
Ilderton Jets Blue3Ilderton Jets Red2
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series G1
TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres Black33006
Lambeth Lancers 430300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
10:00A
Lambeth Lancers 40South Huron Sabres Black4
Feb 09
5:30P
South Huron Sabres Black2Lambeth Lancers 41
Feb 17
5:00P
Lambeth Lancers 42South Huron Sabres Black5
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series G2
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold43106
Thamesford Attack41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
11:15A
Thamesford Attack3Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold1
Feb 09
3:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold4Thamesford Attack0
Feb 20
6:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold4Thamesford Attack1
Feb 22
11:15A
Thamesford Attack0Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold4
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final G
TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres Black43106
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
7:20P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold2South Huron Sabres Black3
Mar 01
1:20P
South Huron Sabres Black3Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold4
Mar 03
6:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold3South Huron Sabres Black5
Mar 08
10:15A
South Huron Sabres Black4Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold1
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series H1
TeamGPWLTPts
North Middlesex Jr. Stars43106
Lucan Irish White43106
East Lambton Eagles Black40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
10:00A
North Middlesex Jr. Stars3Lucan Irish White4
Feb 09
2:00P
Lucan Irish White3East Lambton Eagles Black1
Feb 13
6:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars5East Lambton Eagles Black4
Feb 15
10:00A
East Lambton Eagles Black1North Middlesex Jr. Stars4
Feb 22
3:00P
East Lambton Eagles Black2Lucan Irish White4
Feb 23
1:00P
Lucan Irish White0North Middlesex Jr. Stars3
Feb 04-Feb 24
Series H2
TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles Gold63217
Aylmer Flames62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
4:00P
Aylmer Flames2East Lambton Eagles Gold4
Feb 09
10:15A
East Lambton Eagles Gold4Aylmer Flames4
Feb 15
4:00P
Aylmer Flames4East Lambton Eagles Gold2
Feb 20
6:15P
East Lambton Eagles Gold4Aylmer Flames1
Feb 22
4:00P
Aylmer Flames3East Lambton Eagles Gold1
Feb 23
10:15A
East Lambton Eagles Gold1Aylmer Flames0
Feb 25-Apr 06
Final H
TeamGPWLTPts
North Middlesex Jr. Stars43017
East Lambton Eagles Gold40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
6:00P
East Lambton Eagles Gold1North Middlesex Jr. Stars2
Mar 08
4:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars1East Lambton Eagles Gold1
Mar 20
6:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars6East Lambton Eagles Gold0
Mar 23
10:00A
East Lambton Eagles Gold1North Middlesex Jr. Stars5
Game Data Last Updated: May 17, 3:57 AM, Next Update: May 27, 3:57 AM