Novice, 2014-2015 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintNovice Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 142026
    2Strathroy Grey40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    11:00A
    Dorchester 15Strathroy Grey2
    Feb 08
    11:30A
    Strathroy Grey1Dorchester 11
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Dorchester 16Strathroy Grey2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Strathroy Grey3Dorchester 13
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 252126
    2Mt. Brydges Green51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    2:30P
    Mt. Brydges Green1Dorchester 21
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Dorchester 25Mt. Brydges Green5
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges Green3Dorchester 21
    Feb 19
    5:15P
    Dorchester 24Mt. Brydges Green1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Dorchester 23Mt. Brydges Green1
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 153117
    2Dorchester 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Dorchester 23Dorchester 11
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Dorchester 12Dorchester 20
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Dorchester 21Dorchester 11
    Mar 22
    2:30P
    Dorchester 15Dorchester 20
    Mar 27
    5:15P
    Dorchester 20Dorchester 12
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Red63217
    2Aylmer 162315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:00A
    Mt. Brydges Red5Aylmer 13
    Feb 08
    11:00A
    Aylmer 12Mt. Brydges Red1
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Aylmer 13Mt. Brydges Red3
    Feb 21
    9:00A
    Mt. Brydges Red3Aylmer 12
    Feb 22
    1:15P
    Mt. Brydges Red1Aylmer 15
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Aylmer 13Mt. Brydges Red4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges White33006
    2Strathroy Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:05P
    Mt. Brydges White4Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 08
    9:15A
    Strathroy Blue0Mt. Brydges White1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges White3Strathroy Blue2
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Red43106
    2Mt. Brydges White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges White5Mt. Brydges Red4
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red3Mt. Brydges White2
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges White3Mt. Brydges Red4
    Mar 21
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4Mt. Brydges White1
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue42026
    2East Lambton 140222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    10:15A
    East Lambton 10Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3East Lambton 12
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    East Lambton 10Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue1East Lambton 10
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold53117
    2Aylmer 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Aylmer 25Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold7Aylmer 23
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Aylmer 22Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Aylmer 27
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Aylmer 23Mt. Brydges Gold7
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold53117
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    11:15A
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Mt. Brydges Gold1
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Mt. Brydges Blue2
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    1:00P
    Belmont0South Huron1
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    South Huron6Belmont1
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Belmont1South Huron8
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black62137
    2Point Edward61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Black1
    Feb 07
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores Black3Point Edward3
    Feb 11
    6:15P
    Point Edward2Lambton Shores Black0
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores Black1Point Edward1
    Feb 18
    6:15P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Black2
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores Black6Point Edward4
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron42026
    2Lambton Shores Black40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    South Huron2Lambton Shores Black2
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores Black1South Huron2
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    South Huron2Lambton Shores Black2
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Lambton Shores Black1South Huron4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red33006
    2Lambeth 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red5Lambeth 10
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Lambeth 10Strathroy Red6
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Lambeth 10Strathroy Red4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 243017
    2Lambeth 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Lambeth 23East Lambton 23
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    East Lambton 27Lambeth 21
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Lambeth 21East Lambton 26
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    East Lambton 28Lambeth 21
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red53117
    2East Lambton 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Strathroy Red4East Lambton 23
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    East Lambton 20Strathroy Red3
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Strathroy Red3East Lambton 24
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    East Lambton 22Strathroy Red2
    Mar 21
    12:00P
    Strathroy Red3East Lambton 22
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton Blue33006
    2St. Marys 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    St. Marys 21Ilderton Blue4
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Ilderton Blue2St. Marys 21
    Feb 15
    11:45A
    Ilderton Blue4St. Marys 21
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Ilderton White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Lambton Shores Red4Ilderton White2
    Feb 17
    5:50P
    Lambton Shores Red6Ilderton White0
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ilderton White1Lambton Shores Red4
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Ilderton Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    5:50P
    Lambton Shores Red5Ilderton Blue0
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Ilderton Blue0Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Ilderton Blue3Lambton Shores Red6
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series G1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53117
    2Port Stanley51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:30A
    North Middlesex1Port Stanley1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Port Stanley1North Middlesex2
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    North Middlesex4Port Stanley0
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    Port Stanley1North Middlesex0
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Port Stanley1North Middlesex4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series G2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy White43106
    2St. Marys 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:00P
    Strathroy White4St. Marys 11
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    St. Marys 13Strathroy White2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Strathroy White3St. Marys 11
    Feb 21
    11:00A
    St. Marys 10Strathroy White4
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final G
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex42026
    2Strathroy White40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    3:00P
    Strathroy White0North Middlesex0
    Mar 01
    5:45P
    North Middlesex1Strathroy White0
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Strathroy White1North Middlesex2
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    North Middlesex0Strathroy White0
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series H1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan52037
    2Thamesford50233
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    10:00A
    Thamesford1Lucan1
    Feb 08
    5:10P
    Lucan2Thamesford2
    Feb 14
    11:00A
    Thamesford2Lucan4
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    Lucan2Thamesford2
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Thamesford5Lucan7
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series H2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Black42026
    2Strathroy Black40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    11:00A
    Strathroy Black1Mt. Brydges Black2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Black1Strathroy Black1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Black0Strathroy Black0
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    Strathroy Black2Mt. Brydges Black4
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final H
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Black63217
    2Lucan62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges Black5Lucan2
    Mar 01
    9:15A
    Lucan3Mt. Brydges Black3
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Mt. Brydges Black1Lucan2
    Mar 08
    9:15A
    Lucan5Mt. Brydges Black3
    Mar 21
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Black5Lucan0
    Mar 22
    11:00A
    Lucan1Mt. Brydges Black2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NF12Feb 056:00 PMSt. Marys Rock 21-4Ilderton Jets BlueIlderton
NE12Feb 057:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red5-0Lambeth Lancers 1Lambeth
ND21Feb 066:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks1-1Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
NB22Feb 067:05 PMMt. Brydges Cougars White4-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
NB11Feb 079:00 AMMt. Brydges Cougars Red5-3Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
NH11Feb 0710:00 AMThamesford Attack1-1Lucan IrishLucan
NH21Feb 0711:00 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Black1-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlackTri-Township
NA12Feb 0711:00 AMDorchester Dragons 15-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets GreyGemini (Blue)
NE11Feb 0712:00 PMLambeth Lancers 10-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
NC21Feb 0712:00 PMAylmer Flames 25-5Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
NF22Feb 0712:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Red4-2Ilderton Jets WhiteIlderton
NE21Feb 0712:00 PMLambeth Lancers 23-3East Lambton Eagles 2Watford
ND16Feb 071:00 PMBelmont Rangers0-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
NA22Feb 072:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Green1-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (North)
NG21Feb 074:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets White4-1St. Marys Rock 1St. Marys (Rock)
ND22Feb 074:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black3-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
NB21Feb 089:15 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue0-1Mt. Brydges Cougars WhiteKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NG12Feb 089:30 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-1Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
NB12Feb 0811:00 AMAylmer Flames 12-1Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
NA11Feb 0811:30 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Grey1-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
NF11Feb 081:00 PMIlderton Jets Blue2-1St. Marys Rock 2St. Marys (Rock)
NC22Feb 082:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold7-3Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (Kinsmen)
NE22Feb 083:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles 27-1Lambeth Lancers 2Lambeth
NH14Feb 085:10 PMLucan Irish2-2Thamesford AttackThamesford
ND11Feb 086:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres6-1Belmont RangersBelmont
NG22Feb 086:15 PMSt. Marys Rock 13-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets WhiteGemini (Blue)
NG11Feb 096:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors1-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
NH22Feb 096:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Black1-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlackGemini (Blue)
NA21Feb 106:00 PMDorchester Dragons 25-5Mt. Brydges Cougars GreenTri-Township
ND14Feb 106:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-8South Huron SabresSouth Huron
ND23Feb 116:15 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-0Lambton Shores Predators BlackThedford
NC15Feb 1410:15 AMEast Lambton Eagles 10-0Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NH13Feb 1411:00 AMThamesford Attack2-4Lucan IrishLucan
NC23Feb 1412:00 PMAylmer Flames 22-5Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
NE23Feb 1412:00 PMLambeth Lancers 21-6East Lambton Eagles 2Watford
NF13Feb 1511:45 AMIlderton Jets Blue4-1St. Marys Rock 2St. Marys (Blue)
NC12Feb 152:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-2East Lambton Eagles 1Alvinston
NC24Feb 152:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold1-7Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (Kinsmen)
NE24Feb 154:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles 28-1Lambeth Lancers 2Lambeth
NB14Feb 166:00 PMAylmer Flames 13-3Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
NG23Feb 167:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets White3-1St. Marys Rock 1St. Marys (Rock)
ND24Feb 167:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black1-1Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
NA24Feb 175:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Green3-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
NF24Feb 175:50 PMLambton Shores Predators Red6-0Ilderton Jets WhiteIlderton
NE13Feb 176:00 PMLambeth Lancers 10-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Green)
NB24Feb 176:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars White3-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
NA14Feb 177:00 PMDorchester Dragons 16-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets GreyGemini (Green)
NA13Feb 186:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Grey3-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
ND25Feb 186:15 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks1-2Lambton Shores Predators BlackThedford
NG14Feb 186:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-0Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
NA25Feb 195:15 PMDorchester Dragons 24-1Mt. Brydges Cougars GreenKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NF23Feb 196:00 PMIlderton Jets White1-4Lambton Shores Predators RedThedford
NH24Feb 206:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Black0-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlackGemini (Blue)
NC25Feb 206:00 PMAylmer Flames 23-7Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
NB13Feb 219:00 AMMt. Brydges Cougars Red3-2Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
NC11Feb 2110:00 AMEast Lambton Eagles 10-0Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
NG13Feb 2110:00 AMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors1-0North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
NG24Feb 2111:00 AMSt. Marys Rock 10-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets WhiteGemini (Blue)
NH23Feb 2112:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Black2-4Mt. Brydges Cougars BlackTri-Township
NH12Feb 213:30 PMLucan Irish2-2Thamesford AttackThamesford
ND26Feb 214:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black6-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
NG15Feb 2212:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors1-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
NB15Feb 221:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red1-5Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
NC16Feb 222:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue1-0East Lambton Eagles 1Alvinston
NH15Feb 223:00 PMThamesford Attack5-7Lucan IrishLucan
NA26Feb 237:00 PMDorchester Dragons 23-1Mt. Brydges Cougars GreenKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
ND31Feb 266:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-2Lambton Shores Predators BlackThedford
NB16Feb 277:00 PMAylmer Flames 13-4Mt. Brydges Cougars RedKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
NC31Feb 2811:15 AMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold1-1Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NG31Feb 283:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets White0-0North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
NH31Feb 284:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Black5-2Lucan IrishLucan
NE32Feb 287:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red4-3East Lambton Eagles 2Alvinston
NH32Mar 019:15 AMLucan Irish3-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlackKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NA31Mar 012:30 PMDorchester Dragons 23-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
ND32Mar 014:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black1-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
NG32Mar 015:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets WhiteGemini (Blue)
NC32Mar 016:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue0-4Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NC33Mar 035:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-0Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NF32Mar 035:50 PMLambton Shores Predators Red5-0Ilderton Jets BlueIlderton
NA32Mar 036:00 PMDorchester Dragons 12-0Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (North)
ND33Mar 046:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-2Lambton Shores Predators BlackThedford
NC34Mar 055:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-1Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
NF31Mar 056:00 PMIlderton Jets Blue0-3Lambton Shores Predators RedThedford
NE31Mar 066:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles 20-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
NE34Mar 0712:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-4East Lambton Eagles 2Watford
ND34Mar 071:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black1-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
NH33Mar 075:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Black1-2Lucan IrishLucan
NH34Mar 089:15 AMLucan Irish5-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlackKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NG33Mar 0812:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets White1-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
NA33Mar 082:30 PMDorchester Dragons 21-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
NB32Mar 086:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars White5-4Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
NC35Mar 086:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
NB31Mar 107:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red3-2Mt. Brydges Cougars WhiteTri-Township
NF33Mar 126:00 PMIlderton Jets Blue3-6Lambton Shores Predators RedThedford
NG34Mar 126:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets WhiteGemini (Blue)
NB34Mar 176:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars White3-4Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
NE33Mar 206:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles 22-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
NE36Mar 2112:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-2East Lambton Eagles 2Watford
NB33Mar 212:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red4-1Mt. Brydges Cougars WhiteTri-Township
NH35Mar 212:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Black5-0Lucan IrishLucan
NH36Mar 2211:00 AMLucan Irish1-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlackTri-Township
NA34Mar 222:30 PMDorchester Dragons 15-0Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (North)
NA35Mar 275:15 PMDorchester Dragons 20-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
Game Data Last Updated: May 17, 12:00 AM, Next Update: May 27, 12:00 AM
Novice Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Monday, May 17, 2021 at 12:04 AM