Midget, 2015-2016 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont42115
    2Dorchester 142204
    3Strathroy Blue41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Strathroy Blue3Dorchester 12
    Feb 12
    7:50P
    Belmont5Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Dorchester 17Belmont1
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Belmont5Dorchester 13
    Feb 21
    5:20P
    Dorchester 16Strathroy Blue5
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue0Belmont0
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2Mt. Brydges40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges2North Middlesex2
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges1North Middlesex2
    Feb 19
    8:20P
    North Middlesex3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    North Middlesex3Mt. Brydges1
  • Feb 24-Mar 31
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex42026
    2Belmont40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Belmont3North Middlesex4
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    North Middlesex1Belmont1
    Mar 09
    9:00P
    Belmont3North Middlesex3
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    North Middlesex4Belmont2
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan43017
    2Aylmer 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:45P
    Lucan1Aylmer 21
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    Lucan3Aylmer 22
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Aylmer 24Lucan5
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Aylmer 20Lucan6
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43017
    2Dorchester 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    South Huron5Dorchester 25
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    South Huron4Dorchester 22
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Dorchester 21South Huron4
    Feb 25
    9:20P
    Dorchester 21South Huron4
  • Feb 24-Mar 31
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan42026
    2South Huron40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Lucan5South Huron3
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    South Huron4Lucan4
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Lucan2South Huron2
    Mar 10
    9:20P
    South Huron1Lucan5
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Port Stanley 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Point Edward2Port Stanley 12
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 14Point Edward6
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Point Edward5Port Stanley 11
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 12Point Edward7
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243106
    2Thamesford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Thamesford3Port Stanley 25
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 25Thamesford3
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Thamesford5Port Stanley 22
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 25Thamesford4
  • Feb 24-Mar 31
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward53117
    2Port Stanley 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Port Stanley 20Point Edward9
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 24
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 23
    Mar 08
    9:00P
    Port Stanley 21Point Edward5
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Point Edward4Port Stanley 20
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores43017
    2St. Thomas White40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    12:30P
    Lambton Shores6St. Thomas White2
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    St. Thomas White3Lambton Shores5
    Feb 21
    7:45P
    Lambton Shores6St. Thomas White6
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores4St. Thomas White3
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton43106
    2Port Stanley 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Ilderton6Port Stanley 31
    Feb 20
    9:20P
    Port Stanley 32Ilderton7
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Ilderton3Port Stanley 34
    Feb 22
    9:20P
    Port Stanley 32Ilderton4
  • Feb 24-Mar 31
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton53117
    2Lambton Shores51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    9:30P
    Ilderton4Lambton Shores2
    Mar 14
    9:20P
    Lambton Shores4Ilderton5
    Mar 15
    9:30P
    Ilderton4Lambton Shores4
    Mar 21
    9:20P
    Lambton Shores5Ilderton4
    Mar 24
    9:30P
    Ilderton3Lambton Shores1
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton43017
    2Aylmer 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Aylmer 13East Lambton9
    Feb 14
    4:15P
    East Lambton4Aylmer 14
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Aylmer 11East Lambton7
    Feb 20
    3:30P
    East Lambton6Aylmer 13
  • Feb 03-Feb 29
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red33006
    2St. Thomas Green30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    9:20P
    St. Thomas Green4Strathroy Red8
    Feb 09
    9:15P
    Strathroy Red6St. Thomas Green2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red4St. Thomas Green2
  • Feb 24-Mar 31
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red53206
    2East Lambton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    5:30P
    Strathroy Red1East Lambton4
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    East Lambton5Strathroy Red7
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Strathroy Red3East Lambton2
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    East Lambton3Strathroy Red2
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red5East Lambton2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MC21Feb 048:30 PMThamesford Attack3-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MA21Feb 048:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
ME22Feb 059:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green4-8Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
ME12Feb 066:30 PMAylmer Flames 13-9East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MC22Feb 088:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 25-3Thamesford AttackThamesford
MC11Feb 088:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MB12Feb 088:45 PMLucan Irish1-1Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
ME21Feb 099:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red6-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
MA14Feb 107:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3-2Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
MC23Feb 118:30 PMThamesford Attack5-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MC12Feb 118:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 14-6Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MA15Feb 127:50 PMBelmont Rangers5-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Green)
MD12Feb 1412:30 PMLambton Shores Predators6-2St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
ME11Feb 144:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-4Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
MB14Feb 147:15 PMLucan Irish3-2Aylmer Flames 2East Elgin (EastLink)
MD21Feb 148:30 PMIlderton Jets6-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MA11Feb 168:00 PMDorchester Dragons 17-1Belmont RangersBelmont
ME14Feb 168:30 PMAylmer Flames 11-7East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MA25Feb 179:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MC13Feb 188:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks5-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
MB22Feb 188:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-5Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
MA13Feb 189:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-3Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
MB11Feb 189:30 PMAylmer Flames 24-5Lucan IrishLucan
MD13Feb 189:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White3-5Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
MA24Feb 198:20 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
MB13Feb 198:30 PMAylmer Flames 20-6Lucan IrishLucan
ME13Feb 203:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-3Aylmer Flames 1East Elgin (EastLink)
MC14Feb 207:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 12-7Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MA26Feb 208:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
MD24Feb 209:20 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 32-7Ilderton JetsIlderton
MA16Feb 215:20 PMDorchester Dragons 16-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
ME23Feb 217:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red4-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
MD14Feb 217:45 PMLambton Shores Predators6-6St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
MB24Feb 218:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-2Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
MD23Feb 218:30 PMIlderton Jets3-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 3Port Stanley
MC24Feb 228:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 25-4Thamesford AttackThamesford
MD22Feb 229:20 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 32-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
MB21Feb 237:00 PMDorchester Dragons 21-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MB23Feb 259:20 PMDorchester Dragons 21-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MD16Feb 268:30 PMLambton Shores Predators4-3St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
ME31Feb 275:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red1-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MC32Feb 278:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 20-9Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MC31Feb 287:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks3-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MA12Feb 287:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue0-0Belmont RangersBelmont
MA31Mar 029:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MB32Mar 029:00 PMLucan Irish5-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
MB31Mar 039:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-4Lucan IrishLucan
ME32Mar 048:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles5-7Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
ME33Mar 055:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-2East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
MC33Mar 067:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks3-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MA32Mar 067:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-1Belmont RangersBelmont
MB34Mar 087:00 PMLucan Irish2-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
ME34Mar 087:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
MC34Mar 089:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 21-5Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
ME35Mar 098:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red5-2East Lambton EaglesWatford
MA33Mar 099:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MB33Mar 109:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-5Lucan IrishLucan
MD31Mar 109:30 PMIlderton Jets4-2Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
MD32Mar 149:20 PMLambton Shores Predators4-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
MD33Mar 159:30 PMIlderton Jets4-4Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
MD34Mar 219:20 PMLambton Shores Predators5-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
MC35Mar 227:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-0Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
MA34Mar 227:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-2Belmont RangersBelmont
MD35Mar 249:30 PMIlderton Jets3-1Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 3:42 PM, Next Update: Nov 02, 3:42 PM
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 3:48 PM