Bantam, 2017-2018 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 10
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 153117
    2Point Edward51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Dorchester 15Point Edward2
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Dorchester 11Point Edward2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Point Edward1Dorchester 11
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Dorchester 14Point Edward0
    Mar 04
    2:30P
    Point Edward0Dorchester 12
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 233006
    2Lucan Green30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Lucan Green2Port Stanley 26
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 25Lucan Green2
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Lucan Green0Port Stanley 28
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan Green53117
    2Point Edward51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Lucan Green6Point Edward2
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Point Edward4Lucan Green5
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Lucan Green2Point Edward2
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    Point Edward6Lucan Green4
    Apr 03
    8:00P
    Lucan Green3Point Edward1
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 243017
    2Dorchester 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 22Dorchester 12
    Mar 18
    8:20P
    Dorchester 13Port Stanley 24
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Dorchester 11Port Stanley 23
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 24Dorchester 13
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43106
    2Lucan White42115
    3Aylmer Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:20P
    North Middlesex0Lucan White1
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Aylmer Red2Lucan White2
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Aylmer Red2North Middlesex8
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Lucan White2North Middlesex4
    Mar 03
    3:15P
    North Middlesex7Aylmer Red1
    Mar 04
    5:15P
    Lucan White5Aylmer Red0
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer Black44008
    2Lambton Shores41302
    3Strathroy Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Aylmer Black4Lambton Shores0
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    Strathroy Blue3Lambton Shores1
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Lambton Shores1Aylmer Black9
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Strathroy Blue4Aylmer Black6
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Aylmer Black6Strathroy Blue1
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores4Strathroy Blue1
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series B Consolation 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue42026
    2Lucan White40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    8:30P
    Strathroy Blue2Lucan White2
    Mar 18
    6:10P
    Lucan White2Strathroy Blue2
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Strathroy Blue6Lucan White5
    Mar 25
    5:00P
    Lucan White0Strathroy Blue3
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series B Consolation 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores33006
    2Aylmer Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    Lambton Shores3Aylmer Red2
    Mar 18
    4:30P
    Aylmer Red1Lambton Shores5
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Aylmer Red3Lambton Shores5
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53206
    2Aylmer Black52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    Aylmer Black3North Middlesex6
    Mar 19
    8:15P
    North Middlesex3Aylmer Black5
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Aylmer Black4North Middlesex3
    Mar 23
    8:10P
    Aylmer Black0North Middlesex6
    Mar 27
    7:15P
    North Middlesex2Aylmer Black1
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 143017
    2Belmont41213
    3Ilderton40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:10P
    Belmont5Ilderton2
    Feb 16
    6:20P
    Port Stanley 14Ilderton2
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Ilderton3Port Stanley 13
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Ilderton2Belmont2
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Belmont1Port Stanley 15
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 14Belmont0
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 243106
    2St. Thomas Green41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    St. Thomas Green4Dorchester 23
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Dorchester 24St. Thomas Green2
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    St. Thomas Green1Dorchester 27
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Dorchester 25St. Thomas Green0
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green42115
    2Ilderton42204
    3Belmont41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    Ilderton5St. Thomas Green2
    Mar 17
    4:15P
    Belmont3St. Thomas Green3
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    St. Thomas Green3Belmont0
    Mar 24
    8:10P
    St. Thomas Green9Ilderton2
    Mar 27
    8:15P
    Ilderton0Belmont1
    Mar 29
    8:10P
    Belmont0Ilderton1
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 151046
    2Dorchester 250144
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 13Dorchester 23
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    Dorchester 23Port Stanley 13
    Mar 11
    10:30A
    Dorchester 24Port Stanley 14
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 12Dorchester 22
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Dorchester 22Port Stanley 14
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red33006
    2Mt. Brydges Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    1:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue1Strathroy Red4
    Feb 20
    8:10P
    Strathroy Red7Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 24
    12:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Strathroy Red5
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton52126
    2South Huron51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:50P
    East Lambton2South Huron4
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    South Huron2East Lambton4
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    South Huron5East Lambton5
    Feb 25
    4:25P
    East Lambton2South Huron1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    South Huron3East Lambton3
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue53117
    2South Huron51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    8:10P
    South Huron4Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2South Huron1
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    South Huron2Mt. Brydges Blue3
    Mar 25
    6:50P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4South Huron4
    Mar 31
    12:20P
    South Huron2Mt. Brydges Blue3
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red53117
    2East Lambton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:05P
    East Lambton0Strathroy Red7
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2East Lambton2
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    East Lambton5Strathroy Red2
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    Strathroy Red5East Lambton0
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    East Lambton3Strathroy Red8
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Red43017
    2Lambeth40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red7Lambeth3
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Lambeth5Mt. Brydges Red5
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red1Lambeth0
    Feb 25
    12:10P
    Lambeth1Mt. Brydges Red3
  • Feb 07-Mar 05
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys53206
    2St. Thomas White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    St. Marys4St. Thomas White8
    Feb 11
    3:45P
    St. Thomas White2St. Marys4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    St. Marys3St. Thomas White5
    Feb 18
    3:45P
    St. Thomas White5St. Marys6
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    St. Marys6St. Thomas White4
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White33006
    2Lambeth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White6Lambeth3
    Mar 17
    5:45P
    Lambeth2St. Thomas White5
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    St. Thomas White4Lambeth2
  • Feb 14-Apr 07
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys52126
    2Mt. Brydges Red51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red3St. Marys5
    Mar 18
    12:00P
    St. Marys2Mt. Brydges Red1
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red5St. Marys1
    Mar 27
    8:10P
    St. Marys3Mt. Brydges Red3
    Apr 04
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red3St. Marys3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BD11Feb 101:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue1-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BB14Feb 104:20 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-1Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
BE21Feb 105:30 PMSt. Marys Rock4-8St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BA11Feb 106:00 PMDorchester Dragons 15-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BB23Feb 106:30 PMAylmer Flames Black4-0Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BE11Feb 108:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red7-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
BC13Feb 108:10 PMBelmont Rangers5-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
BE22Feb 113:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White2-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
BB13Feb 116:00 PMAylmer Flames Red2-2Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
BD22Feb 116:50 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BA21Feb 117:00 PMLucan Irish Green2-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BE12Feb 128:00 PMLambeth Lancers5-5Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
BE23Feb 157:00 PMSt. Marys Rock3-5St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BC14Feb 166:20 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 14-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
BA22Feb 167:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 25-2Lucan Irish GreenLucan
BD21Feb 167:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BC21Feb 172:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green4-3Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BA13Feb 176:00 PMDorchester Dragons 11-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BE24Feb 183:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White5-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
BA23Feb 187:00 PMLucan Irish Green0-8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BC22Feb 197:30 PMDorchester Dragons 24-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BE13Feb 198:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red1-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
BE25Feb 208:00 PMSt. Marys Rock6-4St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteSt. Thomas Memorial
BD12Feb 208:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red7-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BB15Feb 218:30 PMAylmer Flames Red2-8North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BA12Feb 227:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks1-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BC23Feb 229:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green1-7Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (North)
BC16Feb 237:00 PMIlderton Jets3-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BD23Feb 237:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-5East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BB24Feb 239:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3-1Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BD13Feb 2412:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BB16Feb 241:00 PMLucan Irish White2-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BC11Feb 247:00 PMIlderton Jets2-2Belmont RangersBelmont
BE14Feb 2512:10 PMLambeth Lancers1-3Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
BD24Feb 254:25 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BB21Feb 256:45 PMLambton Shores Predators1-9Aylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
BC15Feb 257:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BC24Feb 278:00 PMDorchester Dragons 25-0St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenSt. Thomas Memorial
BC12Feb 287:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 14-0Belmont RangersBelmont
BB22Mar 017:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4-6Aylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
BD25Mar 028:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-3East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BB25Mar 0312:30 PMAylmer Flames Black6-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BB12Mar 033:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars7-1Aylmer Flames RedEast Elgin (EastLink)
BA15Mar 036:00 PMDorchester Dragons 14-0Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BA14Mar 042:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks0-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BB11Mar 045:15 PMLucan Irish White5-0Aylmer Flames RedEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB26Mar 057:00 PMLambton Shores Predators4-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BE31Mar 058:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White6-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
BE52Mar 077:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red3-5St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
BA52Mar 077:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 22-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BC51Mar 087:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 13-3Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BD51Mar 087:05 PMEast Lambton Eagles0-7Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BC52Mar 098:15 PMDorchester Dragons 23-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BB42Mar 103:15 PMLambton Shores Predators3-2Aylmer Flames RedEast Elgin (EastLink)
BA31Mar 105:00 PMLucan Irish Green6-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BC54Mar 1110:30 AMDorchester Dragons 24-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BD31Mar 128:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC53Mar 148:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 12-2Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BB31Mar 148:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue2-2Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
BC36Mar 157:30 PMIlderton Jets5-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BD52Mar 167:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red2-2East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BC56Mar 167:00 PMDorchester Dragons 22-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BB51Mar 171:00 PMAylmer Flames Black3-6North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BC35Mar 174:15 PMBelmont Rangers3-3St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BE32Mar 175:45 PMLambeth Lancers2-5St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BE51Mar 1812:00 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
BB41Mar 184:30 PMAylmer Flames Red1-5Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BB32Mar 186:10 PMLucan Irish White2-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BA51Mar 188:20 PMDorchester Dragons 13-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BB52Mar 198:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-5Aylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
BA32Mar 198:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-5Lucan Irish GreenLucan
BE33Mar 198:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White4-2Lambeth LancersLambeth
BA53Mar 198:30 PMDorchester Dragons 11-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BC32Mar 207:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green3-0Belmont RangersBelmont
BB53Mar 208:00 PMAylmer Flames Black4-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BE54Mar 217:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red5-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
BB33Mar 218:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue6-5Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
BA54Mar 227:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 24-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
BD53Mar 237:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles5-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BD32Mar 238:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BB55Mar 238:10 PMAylmer Flames Black0-6North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BA33Mar 246:00 PMLucan Irish Green2-2Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BB43Mar 246:30 PMAylmer Flames Red3-5Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BD33Mar 247:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC34Mar 248:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green9-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
BB34Mar 255:00 PMLucan Irish White0-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BD34Mar 256:50 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue4-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BB54Mar 277:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-1Aylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
BE53Mar 278:10 PMSt. Marys Rock3-3Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
BC31Mar 278:15 PMIlderton Jets0-1Belmont RangersBelmont
BA34Mar 288:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks6-4Lucan Irish GreenLucan
BD54Mar 288:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red5-0East Lambton EaglesWatford
BD55Mar 297:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-8Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BC33Mar 298:10 PMBelmont Rangers0-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
BD35Mar 3112:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BA35Apr 038:00 PMLucan Irish Green3-1Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BE56Apr 048:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red3-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 12, 2:31 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(726 per day)
Printed from lmll.ca on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:38 PM