Bantam, 2018-2019 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 133006
    2Strathroy Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Port Stanley 16
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 14Strathroy Red3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley 111
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43106
    2Port Stanley 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Point Edward7Port Stanley 26
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Port Stanley 25Point Edward4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 22
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 22Point Edward3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 242026
    2Strathroy Red40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:50P
    Port Stanley 24Strathroy Red4
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Port Stanley 28
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley 27
    Mar 23
    4:00P
    Port Stanley 26Strathroy Red6
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward53117
    2Port Stanley 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 13Point Edward5
    Mar 08
    8:20P
    Point Edward3Port Stanley 13
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Point Edward4Port Stanley 15
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 12Point Edward4
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Point Edward5Port Stanley 12
  • Jan 30-Mar 31
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43106
    2Ilderton42204
    3Dorchester 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:05P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 09
    8:10P
    Dorchester 22Ilderton5
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Ilderton2Dorchester 23
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Dorchester 24Mt. Brydges Blue7
    Feb 23
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges Blue7Ilderton5
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 20
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont53206
    2Lucan52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Lucan0Belmont1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Belmont2Lucan4
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Lucan1Belmont2
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Belmont4Lucan5
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lucan1Belmont6
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan44008
    2Ilderton42204
    3Dorchester 240400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    Lucan6Ilderton4
    Mar 16
    8:10P
    Dorchester 24Ilderton5
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Ilderton7Dorchester 26
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Lucan3Dorchester 22
    Mar 23
    3:20P
    Dorchester 20Lucan13
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    Ilderton3Lucan5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont52126
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Belmont4
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Belmont5
    Mar 18
    8:00P
    Belmont3Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Belmont4Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Belmont3
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Mt. Brydges Gold30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Lambton Shores Red5
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Lambton Shores Red4Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Feb 14
    8:35P
    Lambton Shores Red4Mt. Brydges Gold0
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black43106
    2Strathroy Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    9:10P
    Lambton Shores Black7Strathroy Blue6
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    Strathroy Blue7Lambton Shores Black5
    Feb 12
    7:40P
    Lambton Shores Black6Strathroy Blue5
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Strathroy Blue2Lambton Shores Black4
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue63217
    2Mt. Brydges Gold62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:05P
    Strathroy Blue2Mt. Brydges Gold9
    Mar 01
    8:45P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue5
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    Strathroy Blue3Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Mar 18
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue6
    Mar 21
    8:05P
    Strathroy Blue3Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Strathroy Blue5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red63217
    2Lambton Shores Black62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Lambton Shores Red4Lambton Shores Black5
    Mar 09
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores Black5Lambton Shores Red6
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores Red3Lambton Shores Black2
    Mar 22
    7:15P
    Lambton Shores Red4Lambton Shores Black4
    Mar 23
    5:15P
    Lambton Shores Black5Lambton Shores Red3
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black2Lambton Shores Red5
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Green43106
    2Lambeth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green1Lambeth3
    Feb 10
    7:15P
    Lambeth3St. Thomas Green4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green5Lambeth1
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Lambeth4St. Thomas Green5
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53117
    2Dorchester 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Dorchester 15North Middlesex3
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    North Middlesex2Dorchester 12
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    North Middlesex1Dorchester 10
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Dorchester 11North Middlesex2
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    Dorchester 11North Middlesex2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 153117
    2Lambeth51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth0
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    Lambeth3Dorchester 13
    Mar 15
    8:15P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth2
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Dorchester 11Lambeth2
    Mar 23
    4:30P
    Lambeth0Dorchester 12
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2St. Thomas Green40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    St. Thomas Green3North Middlesex3
    Mar 08
    8:15P
    St. Thomas Green1North Middlesex5
    Mar 09
    3:45P
    North Middlesex3St. Thomas Green2
    Mar 14
    7:30P
    North Middlesex7St. Thomas Green1
  • Jan 30-Mar 02
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron32015
    2East Lambton42204
    3St. Thomas White30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    South Huron0St. Thomas White0
    Feb 10
    5:40P
    East Lambton2South Huron5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White2East Lambton4
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    East Lambton4St. Thomas White0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    South Huron5East Lambton1
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer53117
    2St. Marys51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    St. Marys2Aylmer2
    Feb 09
    3:20P
    Aylmer2St. Marys3
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    St. Marys1Aylmer4
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Aylmer2St. Marys1
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    St. Marys2Aylmer4
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton43017
    2St. Thomas White41213
    3St. Marys40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    St. Marys0St. Thomas White0
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    St. Thomas White2St. Marys1
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    East Lambton3St. Thomas White0
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    St. Thomas White2East Lambton3
    Mar 23
    3:20P
    East Lambton4St. Marys4
    Mar 25
    7:30P
    St. Marys2East Lambton6
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Aylmer3South Huron4
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    South Huron5Aylmer0
    Mar 08
    7:10P
    Aylmer0South Huron3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BB21Feb 017:00 PMLucan Irish0-1Belmont RangersBelmont
BD21Feb 0212:00 PMDorchester Dragons 15-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BE21Feb 023:15 PMSt. Marys Rock2-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BC12Feb 026:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-5Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
BB16Feb 057:05 PMIlderton Jets5-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC21Feb 059:10 PMLambton Shores Predators Black7-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BD11Feb 068:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green1-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
BC11Feb 077:45 PMLambton Shores Predators Red4-2Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BA11Feb 087:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red2-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BC22Feb 087:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue7-5Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
BE22Feb 093:20 PMAylmer Flames2-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
BE16Feb 094:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres0-0St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB22Feb 096:00 PMBelmont Rangers2-4Lucan IrishLucan
BB13Feb 098:10 PMDorchester Dragons 22-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
BE13Feb 105:40 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BA12Feb 106:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 14-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BB23Feb 106:30 PMLucan Irish1-2Belmont RangersBelmont
BA22Feb 107:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks7-6Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BD12Feb 107:15 PMLambeth Lancers3-4St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BE12Feb 117:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White2-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BD24Feb 117:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-2Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (APC)
BC23Feb 127:40 PMLambton Shores Predators Black6-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BD13Feb 128:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green5-1Lambeth LancersLambeth
BA21Feb 148:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 25-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BD26Feb 148:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-0Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (APC)
BC13Feb 148:35 PMLambton Shores Predators Red4-0Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BE15Feb 156:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-0St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB11Feb 157:00 PMIlderton Jets2-3Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
BA13Feb 157:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-11Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BC24Feb 157:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue2-4Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
BD23Feb 1612:00 PMDorchester Dragons 11-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BE25Feb 163:15 PMSt. Marys Rock1-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BD14Feb 164:15 PMLambeth Lancers4-5St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB15Feb 165:45 PMDorchester Dragons 24-7Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BB24Feb 166:00 PMBelmont Rangers4-5Lucan IrishLucan
BE11Feb 187:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-1East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BE24Feb 187:45 PMAylmer Flames2-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
BE23Feb 197:45 PMSt. Marys Rock2-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BA26Feb 227:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks3-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BD25Feb 229:30 PMDorchester Dragons 11-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BA23Feb 236:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 22-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BB14Feb 238:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue7-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
BB25Feb 246:00 PMLucan Irish1-6Belmont RangersBelmont
BB12Feb 279:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-0Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
BC31Feb 288:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue2-9Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BC32Mar 018:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Green)
BE36Mar 023:00 PMSt. Marys Rock0-0St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB34Mar 029:30 PMLucan Irish6-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
BC33Mar 0311:00 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3-3Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BE34Mar 031:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White2-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
BE51Mar 035:00 PMAylmer Flames3-4South Huron SabresStephen Township
BB51Mar 036:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue4-4Belmont RangersBelmont
BA52Mar 057:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 13-5Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BE54Mar 057:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-0Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BD31Mar 068:00 PMDorchester Dragons 13-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
BD53Mar 068:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green3-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BE53Mar 087:10 PMAylmer Flames0-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BC52Mar 087:15 PMLambton Shores Predators Red4-5Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
BD51Mar 088:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green1-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BA51Mar 088:20 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks3-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BA32Mar 088:50 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 24-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Green)
BE35Mar 092:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-0St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BD52Mar 093:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BD32Mar 094:30 PMLambeth Lancers3-3Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (APC)
BC53Mar 095:15 PMLambton Shores Predators Black5-6Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
BA31Mar 107:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red2-8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BD54Mar 147:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars7-1St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BD33Mar 158:15 PMDorchester Dragons 13-2Lambeth LancersLambeth
BB33Mar 168:10 PMDorchester Dragons 24-5Ilderton JetsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
BA33Mar 177:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2Port Stanley
BB53Mar 177:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue4-5Belmont RangersBelmont
BE32Mar 187:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White2-3East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BB31Mar 187:30 PMIlderton Jets7-6Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (APC)
BB52Mar 188:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-4Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC34Mar 188:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BB32Mar 207:30 PMLucan Irish3-2Dorchester Dragons 2FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
BD35Mar 208:00 PMDorchester Dragons 11-2Lambeth LancersLambeth
BB54Mar 216:30 PMBelmont Rangers4-1Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC35Mar 218:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3-4Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BC56Mar 218:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Red3-2Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
BA53Mar 227:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
BB55Mar 227:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-3Belmont RangersBelmont
BC54Mar 227:15 PMLambton Shores Predators Red4-4Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
BB35Mar 233:20 PMDorchester Dragons 20-13Lucan IrishLucan
BE33Mar 233:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
BA34Mar 234:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 26-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedWMMC
BD34Mar 234:30 PMLambeth Lancers0-2Dorchester Dragons 1FlightExec Centre (APC)
BC55Mar 235:15 PMLambton Shores Predators Black5-3Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
BA54Mar 236:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 12-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BC51Mar 246:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black2-5Lambton Shores Predators RedThedford
BE31Mar 257:30 PMSt. Marys Rock2-6East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BB36Mar 257:30 PMIlderton Jets3-5Lucan IrishLucan
BC36Mar 266:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BA55Mar 297:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks5-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1Port Stanley
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 30, 8:56 AM, Next Update: Dec 10, 8:56 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Tuesday, November 30, 2021 at 9:44 AM