Peewee, 2014-2015 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Peewee Regular Season
Sep 26, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dorchester Dragons 3201622340.850115400.7427-2-1LOST 2
2St. Marys Rock 2201262260.65091710.5625-3-2WON 3
3Dorchester Dragons 1201370260.65061430.5878-2-0LOST 1
4Aylmer Flames 1201073230.57551400.5607-2-1TIED 1
5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1201073230.57590640.5843-6-1LOST 1
6Dorchester Dragons 2201082220.55048480.5003-5-2WON 3
7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 220983210.52583770.5194-5-1TIED 1
8Aylmer Flames 220695170.42587950.4783-5-2WON 2
9Lambeth Lancers205114140.35072720.5003-4-3TIED 1
10Thamesford Attack203116120.30076930.4503-6-1LOST 2
11St. Marys Rock 120119020.050441750.2011-9-0LOST 6
Sep 26, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres201613350.875101240.8087-1-2WON 1
2Point Edward Blackhawks201532320.800110300.7868-2-0WON 1
3Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue201352280.70079410.6586-3-1TIED 1
4North Middlesex Jr. Stars201136280.70078330.7036-3-1WON 1
5Ilderton Jets201271250.62571460.6078-2-0WON 5
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red20983210.52556460.5495-4-1LOST 1
7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue201091210.52572970.4266-4-0WON 2
8Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold207121150.37557700.4493-6-1LOST 3
9East Lambton Eagles20215370.175321270.2011-9-0LOST 2
10Lambton Shores Predators20117240.10033970.2541-9-0LOST 9
11Lucan Irish20016440.100231010.1850-8-2LOST 1

Peewee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43106
    2Point Edward41213
    3South Huron41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    North Middlesex4Point Edward2
    Feb 11
    6:20P
    North Middlesex5South Huron1
    Feb 15
    5:20P
    Point Edward4South Huron2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Point Edward0North Middlesex1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    South Huron1Point Edward1
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    South Huron2North Middlesex0
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 343106
    2Mt. Brydges Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue1Dorchester 32
    Feb 10
    8:10P
    Dorchester 34Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 14
    4:50P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 31
    Feb 17
    8:10P
    Dorchester 34Mt. Brydges Blue1
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex52126
    2Dorchester 351224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    North Middlesex0Dorchester 31
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Dorchester 31North Middlesex1
    Mar 10
    6:40P
    North Middlesex4Dorchester 33
    Mar 22
    5:00P
    Dorchester 32North Middlesex5
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Dorchester 31North Middlesex1
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton43017
    2Port Stanley 142204
    3Dorchester 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 12Ilderton5
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Ilderton4Dorchester 11
    Feb 14
    2:30P
    Ilderton3Port Stanley 12
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 15Dorchester 10
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Dorchester 12Ilderton2
    Feb 22
    10:30A
    Dorchester 11Port Stanley 14
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 233006
    2Aylmer 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    1:00P
    St. Marys 23Aylmer 11
    Feb 08
    1:15P
    Aylmer 12St. Marys 25
    Feb 14
    1:00P
    St. Marys 26Aylmer 13
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 233006
    2Port Stanley 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    1:15P
    Port Stanley 13St. Marys 24
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    St. Marys 29Port Stanley 15
    Mar 08
    3:45P
    Port Stanley 12St. Marys 24
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red43106
    2Dorchester 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:40P
    Strathroy Red1Dorchester 23
    Feb 14
    11:00A
    Dorchester 20Strathroy Red2
    Feb 16
    7:50P
    Strathroy Red3Dorchester 20
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Dorchester 22Strathroy Red3
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2Port Stanley 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue5Port Stanley 28
    Feb 13
    6:45P
    Port Stanley 23Strathroy Blue6
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Strathroy Blue6Port Stanley 23
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 25Strathroy Blue7
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue62137
    2Strathroy Red61235
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red2Strathroy Blue2
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Strathroy Blue0Strathroy Red0
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red2Strathroy Blue3
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue3Strathroy Red3
    Mar 30
    6:00P
    Strathroy Red2Strathroy Blue0
    Mar 31
    6:30P
    Strathroy Blue5Strathroy Red4
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer 253206
    2Lambeth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Aylmer 21Lambeth7
    Feb 08
    3:15P
    Lambeth7Aylmer 26
    Feb 18
    6:45P
    Lambeth3Aylmer 24
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Aylmer 25Lambeth3
    Feb 22
    3:15P
    Lambeth0Aylmer 23
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold43017
    2Thamesford40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    1:10P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Thamesford2
    Feb 08
    7:10P
    Thamesford5Mt. Brydges Gold7
    Feb 14
    3:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Thamesford1
    Feb 15
    12:20P
    Thamesford4Mt. Brydges Gold7
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold63217
    2Aylmer 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold6Aylmer 23
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Aylmer 23
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Aylmer 20Mt. Brydges Gold12
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Aylmer 25Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Aylmer 26
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Aylmer 20Mt. Brydges Gold1
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton63217
    2Lucan62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    2:00P
    East Lambton2Lucan2
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Lucan5East Lambton3
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Lucan4East Lambton6
    Feb 21
    5:10P
    East Lambton5Lucan3
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Lucan2East Lambton1
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    East Lambton2Lucan1
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores33006
    2St. Marys 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:45P
    Lambton Shores3St. Marys 12
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    St. Marys 11Lambton Shores7
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    St. Marys 14Lambton Shores6
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores53206
    2East Lambton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores1East Lambton3
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores1East Lambton2
    Mar 14
    4:00P
    East Lambton0Lambton Shores1
    Mar 19
    7:20P
    East Lambton2Lambton Shores3
    Mar 22
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores4East Lambton3

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 03, 9:02 AM, Next Update: Jun 13, 9:02 AM
Peewee Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 9:02 AM