Bantam, 2014-2015 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 26, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2201334300.75081470.6336-2-2WON 3
2Aylmer Flames211254280.66785650.5676-1-3TIED 2
3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1201073230.57556490.5335-3-2TIED 1
4Dorchester Dragons 2201082220.55090840.5175-4-1WON 1
5Belmont Rangers218112180.42970830.4584-5-1LOST 5
6Dorchester Dragons 1202117110.27560820.4231-4-5WON 1
7Ilderton Jets202126100.25057890.3900-6-4TIED 1
Sep 26, 2014-Feb 02, 2015
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish212010400.952143240.8569-1-0WON 7
2Point Edward Blackhawks201910380.950149370.80110-0-0WON 14
3Lambton Shores Predators229103210.47763650.4923-6-1LOST 1
4Mt. Brydges Cougars218130160.38162740.4562-8-0LOST 2
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets217131150.35764950.4035-4-1WON 1
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars216123150.357541000.3514-6-0WON 2
7South Huron Sabres207121150.375421090.2784-5-1LOST 1
8East Lambton Eagles22317280.182501230.2890-10-0LOST 10

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan33006
    2Port Stanley 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:10P
    Port Stanley 21Lucan4
    Feb 08
    11:30A
    Lucan6Port Stanley 22
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Port Stanley 20Lucan7
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Aylmer2Point Edward6
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Point Edward5Aylmer2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Aylmer2Point Edward7
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Lucan40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Lucan4Point Edward4
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Point Edward4Lucan3
    Mar 14
    6:40P
    Point Edward5Lucan3
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Lucan4Point Edward7
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 143106
    2Lambton Shores41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores2Port Stanley 11
    Feb 15
    11:30A
    Lambton Shores0Port Stanley 13
    Feb 19
    7:20P
    Port Stanley 14Lambton Shores2
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores0Port Stanley 11
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont33006
    2Dorchester 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:30P
    Belmont2Dorchester 21
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Dorchester 21Belmont4
    Feb 15
    8:10P
    Belmont4Dorchester 21
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 133006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 15Belmont4
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Port Stanley 15Belmont2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Belmont1Port Stanley 14
  • Feb 04-Mar 02
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges52126
    2Strathroy51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:20P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 13
    8:10P
    Strathroy2Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    Mt. Brydges4Strathroy2
    Feb 20
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges2Strathroy2
    Feb 22
    8:35P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges3
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53117
    2South Huron51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:00P
    North Middlesex5South Huron2
    Feb 08
    4:10P
    North Middlesex2South Huron4
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    South Huron1North Middlesex1
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    South Huron1North Middlesex3
    Feb 22
    4:20P
    North Middlesex5South Huron2
  • Feb 24-Apr 05
    Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex52126
    2Mt. Brydges51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges7North Middlesex1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    North Middlesex3Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 08
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges2North Middlesex2
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    North Middlesex4Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 22
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges1North Middlesex2
  • Feb 04-Feb 23
    Series D1

    Top 2 teams advance to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 142115
    2Ilderton42204
    3East Lambton41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    East Lambton5Ilderton6
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Dorchester 12Ilderton8
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    East Lambton4Dorchester 14
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Ilderton2East Lambton6
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Dorchester 17East Lambton3
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Ilderton2Dorchester 13
  • Feb 22-Apr 05
    Final D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 163217
    2Ilderton62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Dorchester 15
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Dorchester 14Ilderton1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Dorchester 11
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Dorchester 14Ilderton5
    Mar 28
    8:10P
    Dorchester 14Ilderton6
    Mar 29
    6:40P
    Ilderton0Dorchester 13

Game Data Last Updated: May 17, 12:06 AM, Next Update: May 27, 12:06 AM
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Monday, May 17, 2021 at 12:06 AM