U18, 2022-2023 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll U18 Standings
Jump To:
U18 Fall Season
Group A
Oct 11, 2022-Dec 23, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
9900181.0006611+550.8579-0-0W9
9720140.7785318+350.7467-2-0W1
10730140.7004526+190.6347-3-0W5
10631130.6504538+70.5426-3-1W2
10640120.6002927+20.5186-4-0W3
10532120.6003923+160.6295-3-2L1
1034390.4502731-40.4663-4-3W1
1036170.3501936-170.3453-6-1L2
1026260.3002445-210.3482-6-2W1
1018130.1502972-430.2871-8-1L2
10010000.0001665-490.1980-10-0L10
Group B
Oct 11, 2022-Dec 23, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
10811170.8504119+220.6838-1-1W4
10721150.7503721+160.6387-2-1L1
10721150.7505831+270.6527-2-1W2
10541110.5503731+60.5445-4-1L2
10550100.5003632+40.5295-5-0W2
9432100.5564441+30.5184-3-2W3
944190.5002624+20.5204-4-1L2
1037060.3002437-130.3933-7-0L2
1027150.2502539-140.3912-7-1W1
10010000.000962-530.1270-10-0L10

U18 Re-seed Winter Season
Tier 1
Jan 02, 2023-Feb 19, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
7601130.9293311+220.7506-0-1W4
7610120.8573623+130.6106-1-0W3
732280.5712526-10.4903-2-2L1
743080.5713424+100.5864-3-0L1
722370.5002218+40.5502-2-3W1
733170.5002021-10.4883-3-1L2
733170.5003238-60.4573-3-1W1
715130.2142129-80.4201-5-1L1
715130.2141423-90.3781-5-1L2
716020.143832-240.2001-6-0L5
Tier 2
Jan 02, 2023-Feb 19, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
8701150.9384216+260.7247-0-1W3
7412100.7142512+130.6764-1-2W1
732280.571252500.5003-2-2W1
743080.5713530+50.5384-3-0W4
732280.5713228+40.5333-2-2L1
734060.4292219+30.5373-4-0L3
734060.429262600.5003-4-0W1
734060.4292231-90.4153-4-0L1
724150.3572440-160.3752-4-1L1
715130.2141631-150.3401-5-1T1
715130.2142233-110.4001-5-1L2

U18 Tier 2 Playoffs
Feb 20-Mar 19
Tier 2 Pool A

RR

TeamGPWLTPts
Dorchester Dragons LL3651010
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue651010
East Lambton Eagles White74308
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black62404
St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green51313
Southwest Bullets60511
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
8:00P
East Lambton Eagles White3Southwest Bullets2
Mar 04
4:00P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black0Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue5
Mar 05
7:00P
East Lambton Eagles White3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black7
Mar 06
9:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green3
Mar 06
9:30P
Dorchester Dragons LL34East Lambton Eagles White3
Mar 08
8:15P
East Lambton Eagles White7St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green3
Mar 10
8:00P
St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green4Southwest Bullets4
Mar 10
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4East Lambton Eagles White2
Mar 11
3:30P
Southwest Bullets0East Lambton Eagles White2
Mar 12
6:05P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black5Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue6
Mar 12
8:00P
East Lambton Eagles White3Dorchester Dragons LL32
Mar 13
9:00P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black2Dorchester Dragons LL35
Mar 16
8:30P
Southwest Bullets5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black7
Mar 17
8:00P
Dorchester Dragons LL33Southwest Bullets2
Mar 18
5:15P
Dorchester Dragons LL38St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green2
Mar 19
11:30A
St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black3
Mar 19
5:20P
Southwest Bullets1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3
Mar 19
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue1Dorchester Dragons LL35
Feb 20-Mar 19
Tier 2 Pool B

RR

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres64119
Lambeth Lancers63217
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red63217
Dorchester Dragons LL161324
Ilderton Jets61413
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
5:30P
South Huron Sabres4Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red3
Feb 26
6:10P
Dorchester Dragons LL12South Huron Sabres6
Mar 02
8:35P
Dorchester Dragons LL11Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red1
Mar 04
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red7Ilderton Jets2
Mar 04
9:45P
Dorchester Dragons LL14Lambeth Lancers3
Mar 05
6:10P
Ilderton Jets6South Huron Sabres4
Mar 05
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red7Dorchester Dragons LL14
Mar 06
9:30P
South Huron Sabres3Dorchester Dragons LL10
Mar 10
6:30P
Lambeth Lancers5Ilderton Jets3
Mar 11
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red7Ilderton Jets1
Mar 11
9:30P
South Huron Sabres4Lambeth Lancers4
Mar 12
6:10P
Lambeth Lancers3South Huron Sabres5
Mar 18
9:45P
Ilderton Jets0Lambeth Lancers1
Mar 19
6:30P
Ilderton Jets6Dorchester Dragons LL16
Mar 19
6:45P
Lambeth Lancers6Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red4
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 2 Pool C

Pool A 1st vs 2nd

TeamGPWLTPts
Dorchester Dragons LL322004
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
9:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue0Dorchester Dragons LL32
Mar 26
4:05P
Dorchester Dragons LL35Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4
   
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 2 Pool D

Pool A 3rd vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black22004
East Lambton Eagles White20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
9:15P
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black4East Lambton Eagles White3
Mar 26
8:30P
East Lambton Eagles White3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black5
   
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 2 Pool E

Pool A 5th vs 6th

TeamGPWLTPts
Southwest Bullets22004
St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
9:00P
Southwest Bullets7St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green2
Mar 27
8:00P
St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green2Southwest Bullets4
   
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 2 Pool F

Pool B 1st vs 2nd

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers32015
South Huron Sabres30211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
7:35P
Lambeth Lancers2South Huron Sabres1
Mar 27
8:30P
South Huron Sabres1Lambeth Lancers1
Mar 29
8:45P
Lambeth Lancers3South Huron Sabres2
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 2 Pool G

Pool B 3rd vs 4th vs 5th

TeamGPWLTPts
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red42115
Dorchester Dragons LL141124
Ilderton Jets41213
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
9:15P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red7Ilderton Jets4
Mar 25
2:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red3Dorchester Dragons LL13
Mar 26
5:30P
Dorchester Dragons LL14Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red2
Mar 27
8:45P
Ilderton Jets5Dorchester Dragons LL12
Mar 30
8:00P
Dorchester Dragons LL13Ilderton Jets3
Apr 02
3:00P
Ilderton Jets3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red4

U18 Tier 1 Playoffs
Feb 21-Mar 19
Tier 1 Pool A

RR

TeamGPWLTPts
Point Edward Blackhawks64119
Belmont Rangers64208
Lambton Shores Predators Red63217
Aylmer Flames61413
Lucan Irish61413
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:30P
Aylmer Flames8Lucan Irish2
Feb 24
7:15P
Lucan Irish3Belmont Rangers9
Feb 25
9:15P
Aylmer Flames2Lambton Shores Predators Red4
Feb 26
4:00P
Belmont Rangers2Aylmer Flames1
Feb 28
9:30P
Point Edward Blackhawks6Lucan Irish5
Mar 04
7:30P
Aylmer Flames2Point Edward Blackhawks6
Mar 05
3:45P
Lambton Shores Predators Red4Aylmer Flames0
Mar 05
6:00P
Point Edward Blackhawks12Lucan Irish5
Mar 07
8:00P
Lambton Shores Predators Red5Belmont Rangers2
Mar 08
8:30P
Point Edward Blackhawks1Belmont Rangers2
Mar 10
8:45P
Lucan Irish3Lambton Shores Predators Red1
Mar 12
3:45P
Lucan Irish1Aylmer Flames1
Mar 16
9:00P
Lambton Shores Predators Red3Point Edward Blackhawks3
Mar 18
7:30P
Belmont Rangers1Point Edward Blackhawks6
Mar 19
7:15P
Belmont Rangers4Lambton Shores Predators Red3
Feb 21-Mar 19
Tier 1 Pool B

RR

TeamGPWLTPts
North Middlesex Jr. Stars64119
Lambton Shores Predators Black63217
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue63306
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red62315
Dorchester Dragons LL261413
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red0North Middlesex Jr. Stars1
Feb 26
8:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue1Mt. Brydges Cougars Red0
Feb 26
8:45P
Dorchester Dragons LL25Lambton Shores Predators Black4
Mar 04
8:30P
Lambton Shores Predators Black5Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue4
Mar 05
7:15P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue4Lambton Shores Predators Black6
Mar 05
8:30P
Dorchester Dragons LL21Mt. Brydges Cougars Red4
Mar 06
8:30P
Dorchester Dragons LL25Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue7
Mar 07
9:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars0Lambton Shores Predators Black4
Mar 08
8:00P
Lambton Shores Predators Black1Mt. Brydges Cougars Red4
Mar 09
8:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red2North Middlesex Jr. Stars5
Mar 10
9:15P
Lambton Shores Predators Black7North Middlesex Jr. Stars7
Mar 12
9:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red3Dorchester Dragons LL23
Mar 16
8:30P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars4Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue3
Mar 18
12:30P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars1Dorchester Dragons LL20
Mar 19
8:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue7Dorchester Dragons LL22
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 1 Pool C

Pool A 1st vs 2nd

TeamGPWLTPts
Belmont Rangers32015
Point Edward Blackhawks30211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:30P
Belmont Rangers1Point Edward Blackhawks1
Mar 29
8:30P
Point Edward Blackhawks3Belmont Rangers5
Mar 30
9:00P
Belmont Rangers3Point Edward Blackhawks2
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 1 Pool D

Pool A 3rd vs 4th

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Shores Predators Red22004
Aylmer Flames20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
7:15P
Aylmer Flames5Lambton Shores Predators Red10
Mar 26
3:45P
Lambton Shores Predators Red6Aylmer Flames3
   
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 1 Pool E

Pool A 5th vs Pool B 1st

TeamGPWLTPts
Lucan Irish22004
North Middlesex Jr. Stars20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars2Lucan Irish5
Mar 30
8:30P
Lucan Irish5North Middlesex Jr. Stars3
   
Mar 19-Apr 02
Tier 1 Pool F

Pool B 2nd vs 3rd

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Shores Predators Black22004
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
8:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue1Lambton Shores Predators Black2
Mar 27
8:30P
Lambton Shores Predators Black5Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue2
   
Mar 20-Apr 02
Tier 1 Pool G

Pool B 4th vs 5th

TeamGPWLTPts
Dorchester Dragons LL232104
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
8:30P
Dorchester Dragons LL23Mt. Brydges Cougars Red0
Mar 26
6:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red2Dorchester Dragons LL21
Mar 30
8:00P
Dorchester Dragons LL24Mt. Brydges Cougars Red1

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 11:16 PM, Next Update: May 04, 11:16 PM