Peewee, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintPeewee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black42115
    2Lucan Green42204
    3Point Edward41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Black1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Point Edward2Lucan Green6
    Feb 14
    6:40P
    Lambton Shores Black1Lucan Green2
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Lucan Green1Point Edward4
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores Black6Point Edward3
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Lucan Green1Lambton Shores Black5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 352126
    2Mt. Brydges Red51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Dorchester 35Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 04
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges Red2Dorchester 30
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Dorchester 32Mt. Brydges Red2
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4Dorchester 34
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Dorchester 37Mt. Brydges Red2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward11002
    2Mt. Brydges Red21102
    3Lucan Green10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red4Point Edward6
    Mar 09
    7:05P
    Lucan Green2Mt. Brydges Red3
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Black42115
    2Dorchester 341213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Dorchester 31Lambton Shores Black1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores Black1Dorchester 33
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Dorchester 31Lambton Shores Black5
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Lambton Shores Black5Dorchester 31
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex42026
    2Belmont42026
    3Port Stanley Black40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Belmont5Port Stanley Black4
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black8Belmont9
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    North Middlesex3Belmont3
    Feb 15
    3:20P
    Belmont4North Middlesex4
    Feb 22
    2:10P
    Port Stanley Black3North Middlesex8
    Feb 23
    9:30A
    North Middlesex4Port Stanley Black1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White43106
    2St. Marys White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    St. Marys White3East Lambton White1
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    East Lambton White2St. Marys White0
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    East Lambton White2St. Marys White1
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    St. Marys White1East Lambton White4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont33006
    2St. Marys White21102
    3Port Stanley Black30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Port Stanley Black1Belmont8
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Port Stanley Black1St. Marys White5
    Mar 08
    10:30A
    Belmont11Port Stanley Black5
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    St. Marys White3Belmont8
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White33006
    2North Middlesex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:20P
    East Lambton White7North Middlesex3
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    North Middlesex3East Lambton White6
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    East Lambton White3North Middlesex2
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan White33006
    2Strathroy Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Lucan White3Strathroy Red2
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Strathroy Red2Lucan White4
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Strathroy Red1Lucan White5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Port Stanley Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:45A
    Lambton Shores Red4Port Stanley Red0
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Port Stanley Red0Lambton Shores Red4
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    Port Stanley Red0Lambton Shores Red2
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red52215
    2Port Stanley Red52215
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Strathroy Red0Port Stanley Red3
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Strathroy Red6
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Strathroy Red3Port Stanley Red5
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Strathroy Red1
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Strathroy Red5Port Stanley Red4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red33006
    2Lucan White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Lucan White2Lambton Shores Red5
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores Red3Lucan White1
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Lucan White1Lambton Shores Red5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black53206
    2Dorchester 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:20P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 12
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Dorchester 15East Lambton Black6
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 13
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Dorchester 10East Lambton Black7
    Feb 22
    2:10P
    East Lambton Black6Dorchester 12
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 252126
    2Lambeth Maroon51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:10P
    Lambeth Maroon5Dorchester 24
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Dorchester 25Lambeth Maroon3
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Dorchester 25Lambeth Maroon5
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Lambeth Maroon6Dorchester 26
    Feb 18
    6:20P
    Lambeth Maroon0Dorchester 21
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 142115
    2Lambeth Maroon41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth Maroon5
    Mar 03
    6:50P
    Lambeth Maroon0Dorchester 13
    Mar 07
    2:10P
    Lambeth Maroon2Dorchester 14
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Dorchester 13Lambeth Maroon3
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black43017
    2Dorchester 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Dorchester 24East Lambton Black8
    Mar 07
    3:20P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 21
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    East Lambton Black8Dorchester 21
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Dorchester 22East Lambton Black5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2South Huron41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    South Huron7Strathroy Blue1
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Strathroy Blue3South Huron2
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    South Huron2Strathroy Blue3
    Feb 19
    6:10P
    Strathroy Blue4South Huron1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys Blue53206
    2Lambeth White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    St. Marys Blue4Lambeth White3
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Lambeth White6St. Marys Blue3
    Feb 12
    7:10P
    Lambeth White3St. Marys Blue4
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    St. Marys Blue3Lambeth White6
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Lambeth White3St. Marys Blue4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2Lambeth White30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    South Huron5Lambeth White2
    Mar 01
    2:10P
    Lambeth White2South Huron3
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    South Huron1Lambeth White0
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue31113
    2St. Marys Blue31113
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:35P
    St. Marys Blue6Strathroy Blue3
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Strathroy Blue8St. Marys Blue3
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    St. Marys Blue6Strathroy Blue6
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton52126
    2Mt. Brydges Blue51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges Blue5Ilderton5
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Ilderton4
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Ilderton4Mt. Brydges Blue3
    Feb 22
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Ilderton10
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Gold33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Aylmer3Mt. Brydges Gold9
    Feb 06
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges Gold6Aylmer2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Aylmer2Mt. Brydges Gold8
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue43017
    2Aylmer40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:10P
    Aylmer4Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Mar 01
    3:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue9Aylmer1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Aylmer1Mt. Brydges Blue9
    Mar 08
    3:45P
    Mt. Brydges Blue8Aylmer1
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton43106
    2Mt. Brydges Gold41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Ilderton7Mt. Brydges Gold6
    Mar 05
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Ilderton5
    Mar 10
    6:50P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges Gold7
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Ilderton9
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PE1-1Jan 317:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres7-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
PA1-2Jan 317:45 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks1-1Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
PC1-2Feb 0112:00 PMLucan Irish White3-2Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
PB1-5Feb 012:45 PMBelmont Rangers5-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
PA2-1Feb 013:00 PMDorchester Dragons 35-4Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
PF1-1Feb 016:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue5-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
PE2-1Feb 017:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Blue4-3Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
PC2-2Feb 0211:45 AMLambton Shores Predators Red4-0Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
PE2-2Feb 021:30 PMLambeth Lancers White6-3St. Marys Rock BlueSt. Marys (Rock)
PE1-2Feb 023:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3-2South Huron SabresStephen Township
PC1-1Feb 025:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red2-4Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
PC1-3Feb 037:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red1-5Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
PF2-1Feb 047:00 PMAylmer Flames3-9Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
PB2-1Feb 047:30 PMSt. Marys Rock White3-1East Lambton Eagles WhiteAlvinston
PA2-2Feb 047:40 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red2-0Dorchester Dragons 3Dorchester (South)
PB1-2Feb 057:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black8-9Belmont RangersBelmont
PF2-2Feb 066:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold6-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PF1-2Feb 067:30 PMIlderton Jets3-4Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
PB1-1Feb 0812:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-3Belmont RangersBelmont
PF1-3Feb 082:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue4-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
PD2-1Feb 082:10 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon5-4Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
PD1-1Feb 083:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black1-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
PB2-2Feb 084:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles White2-0St. Marys Rock WhiteSt. Marys (Rock)
PA2-3Feb 085:45 PMDorchester Dragons 32-2Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
PB2-4Feb 091:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles White2-1St. Marys Rock WhiteSt. Marys (Rock)
PD1-2Feb 092:00 PMDorchester Dragons 15-6East Lambton Eagles BlackAlvinston
PF2-3Feb 097:00 PMAylmer Flames2-8Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
PC2-1Feb 106:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red0-4Lambton Shores Predators RedThedford
PA1-4Feb 107:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks2-6Lucan Irish GreenLucan
PD2-2Feb 107:30 PMDorchester Dragons 25-3Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
PD1-3Feb 107:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black1-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
PA2-4Feb 116:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red4-4Dorchester Dragons 3Dorchester (North)
PE1-3Feb 117:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Green)
PB2-3Feb 117:30 PMSt. Marys Rock White1-4East Lambton Eagles WhiteAlvinston
PE2-4Feb 127:10 PMLambeth Lancers White3-4St. Marys Rock BlueSt. Marys (Rock)
PD1-4Feb 127:30 PMDorchester Dragons 10-7East Lambton Eagles BlackWatford
PA1-3Feb 146:40 PMLambton Shores Predators Black1-2Lucan Irish GreenLucan
PB1-3Feb 153:20 PMBelmont Rangers4-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
PC2-3Feb 154:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red0-2Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
PE2-3Feb 155:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Blue3-6Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
PA1-6Feb 155:00 PMLucan Irish Green1-4Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
PD2-4Feb 156:00 PMDorchester Dragons 25-5Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
PE2-6Feb 161:30 PMLambeth Lancers White3-4St. Marys Rock BlueSt. Marys (Rock)
PD2-5Feb 164:00 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon6-6Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
PF1-4Feb 186:00 PMIlderton Jets4-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
PD2-3Feb 186:20 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon0-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
PA2-5Feb 187:10 PMDorchester Dragons 37-2Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
PE1-4Feb 196:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue4-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
PA1-5Feb 208:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Black6-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
PC3-2Feb 221:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red0-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
PB1-4Feb 222:10 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black3-8North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
PD1-5Feb 222:10 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black6-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
PA1-1Feb 224:00 PMLucan Irish Green1-5Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
PF1-5Feb 226:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue0-10Ilderton JetsIlderton
PB1-6Feb 239:30 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
PC5-2Feb 257:00 PMLucan Irish White2-5Lambton Shores Predators RedThedford
PB3-1Feb 2912:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black1-8Belmont RangersBelmont
PB5-1Feb 293:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles White7-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
PF3-1Feb 294:10 PMAylmer Flames4-4Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
PE3-1Feb 295:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-2Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
PE5-1Feb 295:35 PMSt. Marys Rock Blue6-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
PF5-2Mar 0111:00 AMIlderton Jets7-6Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
PE5-2Mar 0112:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue8-3St. Marys Rock BlueSt. Marys (Rock)
PB3-6Mar 011:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black1-5St. Marys Rock WhiteSt. Marys (Rock)
PE3-2Mar 012:10 PMLambeth Lancers White2-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
PC3-1Mar 013:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
PF3-2Mar 013:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue9-1Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PD3-2Mar 015:00 PMDorchester Dragons 13-5Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
PA5-1Mar 018:30 PMDorchester Dragons 31-1Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
PD3-1Mar 036:50 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon0-3Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (North)
PB5-2Mar 037:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-6East Lambton Eagles WhiteAlvinston
PB5-3Mar 047:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles White3-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
PA5-2Mar 047:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Black1-3Dorchester Dragons 3Dorchester (North)
PC5-1Mar 047:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Red3-1Lucan Irish WhiteLucan
PF3-3Mar 056:30 PMAylmer Flames1-9Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
PD5-2Mar 057:30 PMDorchester Dragons 24-8East Lambton Eagles BlackWatford
PF5-5Mar 058:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold3-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
PC5-4Mar 067:45 PMLucan Irish White1-5Lambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
PC3-4Mar 071:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red3-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
PD3-3Mar 072:10 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon2-4Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
PD5-1Mar 073:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black1-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
PA5-3Mar 074:30 PMDorchester Dragons 31-5Lambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
PE3-3Mar 075:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-0Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
PA3-6Mar 075:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Red4-6Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
PB3-3Mar 0810:30 AMBelmont Rangers11-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
PA5-4Mar 082:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Black5-1Dorchester Dragons 3Dorchester (North)
PF3-4Mar 083:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue8-1Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PD5-3Mar 084:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black8-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
PC3-3Mar 084:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
PA3-3Mar 097:05 PMLucan Irish Green2-3Mt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
PC3-6Mar 097:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red5-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
PD3-4Mar 097:30 PMDorchester Dragons 13-3Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
PF5-4Mar 106:50 PMIlderton Jets5-7Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
PB3-2Mar 107:00 PMSt. Marys Rock White3-8Belmont RangersBelmont
PD5-4Mar 107:30 PMDorchester Dragons 22-5East Lambton Eagles BlackAlvinston
PF5-1Mar 127:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold1-9Ilderton JetsIlderton
PE5-3Mar 127:15 PMSt. Marys Rock Blue6-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 26, 3:45 AM, Next Update: Oct 06, 3:45 AM
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, September 26, 2020 at 5:18 AM