Peewee, 2018-2019 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Peewee 6 Game Seeding
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 05, 2018
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thamesford Attack6501110.9173490.7915-0-1WON 4
2Aylmer Flames Red6510100.83322160.5795-1-0WON 5
3Ilderton Jets641190.75026150.6344-1-1WON 1
4Dorchester Dragons 3630390.75024140.6323-0-3TIED 2
5Aylmer Flames Black631280.66724130.6493-1-2TIED 1
6St. Marys Rock 2642080.66737220.6274-2-0WON 2
7Dorchester Dragons 1633060.50020240.4553-3-0LOST 2
8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2734060.42920290.4083-4-0LOST 2
9Belmont Rangers623150.41720270.4262-3-1TIED 1
10Lambeth Lancers 1623150.41728330.4592-3-1TIED 1
11St. Marys Rock 1613240.33316240.4001-3-2WON 1
12Lambeth Lancers 2614130.25013220.3711-4-1TIED 1
13Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1605110.08329470.3820-5-1LOST 4
14Dorchester Dragons 2706110.0718260.2350-6-1LOST 1
Sep 26, 2018-Nov 05, 2018
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambton Shores Predators Black6600121.0002480.7506-0-0WON 6
2Lambton Shores Predators Red6402100.8331880.6924-0-2WON 2
3Point Edward Blackhawks7520100.71426120.6845-2-0WON 2
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold641190.7502280.7334-1-1WON 1
5Lucan Irish632170.58326120.6843-2-1WON 1
6East Lambton Eagles White621370.58316110.5932-1-3TIED 2
7Mt. Brydges Cougars Red633060.50023160.5903-3-0WON 2
8Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue633060.50018160.5293-3-0LOST 2
9South Huron Sabres633060.50013140.4813-3-0LOST 1
10East Lambton Eagles Black725040.28616230.4102-5-0LOST 2
11Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue615020.1677350.1671-5-0LOST 5
12North Middlesex Jr. Stars605110.0836270.1820-5-1LOST 2
13Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red606000.0007320.1790-6-0LOST 6

Peewee Regular Season
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Peewee A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thamesford Attack181422300.833112460.7096-2-2WON 3
2Lambton Shores Predators Black15924220.73361300.6705-1-4TIED 1
3Lambton Shores Predators Red141022220.78651290.6387-1-2TIED 2
4Point Edward Blackhawks16835210.65657420.5764-2-4TIED 4
5Dorchester Dragons 314572120.42937440.4573-5-2TIED 2
6Aylmer Flames Red14572120.42942580.4205-3-2TIED 1
7St. Marys Rock 215474120.40052770.4034-4-2WON 1
8Ilderton Jets1528590.30038600.3880-6-4TIED 1
9Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold1439280.28625430.3682-6-2LOST 1
10Aylmer Flames Black15013220.06723690.2500-9-1LOST 6
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Peewee B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucan Irish141121230.82178250.7577-2-1WON 2
2East Lambton Eagles White151032220.73376350.6857-1-2WON 2
3Mt. Brydges Cougars Red141031210.75068240.7398-1-1TIED 1
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue14833190.67946290.6136-1-3TIED 1
5Dorchester Dragons 114752160.57163590.5165-3-2TIED 1
6Lambeth Lancers 114482100.35747820.3642-7-1TIED 1
7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 215311170.23340770.3422-8-0LOST 2
8South Huron Sabres14311060.21424590.2892-8-0LOST 3
9Belmont Rangers14212040.14332840.2762-8-0LOST 5
Nov 07, 2018-Jan 28, 2019
Peewee C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red141013230.82166370.6416-1-3WON 3
2East Lambton Eagles Black14950180.64370480.5937-3-0LOST 1
3St. Marys Rock 113742160.61549440.5275-4-1WON 1
4Dorchester Dragons 214554140.50025370.4034-4-2TIED 1
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars14671130.46455440.5565-4-1LOST 2
6Lambeth Lancers 214464120.42947350.5733-5-2WON 1
7Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue14482100.35744590.4272-7-1TIED 1
8Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 113110240.15444960.3141-7-2LOST 1

Peewee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford33006
    2Lambton Shores Black30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black2Thamesford4
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Thamesford6Lambton Shores Black2
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black1Thamesford2
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43106
    2Lambton Shores Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Point Edward1Lambton Shores Red3
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Point Edward4
    Feb 17
    5:45P
    Point Edward4Lambton Shores Red2
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores Red2Point Edward3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores Red43106
    2Lambton Shores Black41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Lambton Shores Black2Lambton Shores Red4
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Lambton Shores Red2Lambton Shores Black1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores Black1Lambton Shores Red0
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Lambton Shores Red3Lambton Shores Black1
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford33006
    2Point Edward30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Point Edward3Thamesford5
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Thamesford7Point Edward0
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Thamesford9Point Edward4
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 243017
    2Mt. Brydges Gold41213
    3Aylmer Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold6St. Marys 26
    Feb 09
    3:10P
    St. Marys 25Mt. Brydges Gold4
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    St. Marys 24Aylmer Red1
    Feb 20
    6:45P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Aylmer Red5
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Aylmer Red3St. Marys 24
    Feb 25
    7:05P
    Aylmer Red2Mt. Brydges Gold3
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 342115
    2Ilderton42115
    3Aylmer Black41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Aylmer Black0Ilderton3
    Feb 03
    2:45P
    Dorchester 31Aylmer Black3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Aylmer Black2Dorchester 35
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Ilderton2Dorchester 32
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Dorchester 33Ilderton1
    Feb 24
    2:45P
    Ilderton6Aylmer Black2
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Consolation 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton53117
    2Mt. Brydges Gold51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    7:20P
    Mt. Brydges Gold0Ilderton0
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold3Ilderton5
    Mar 17
    11:00A
    Ilderton2Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Mar 19
    8:20P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges Gold0
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Consolation 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer Red43017
    2Aylmer Black40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Aylmer Red5Aylmer Black2
    Mar 20
    7:45P
    Aylmer Black0Aylmer Red3
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Aylmer Red1Aylmer Black1
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    Aylmer Black2Aylmer Red4
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 353206
    2St. Marys 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    St. Marys 23Dorchester 34
    Mar 18
    7:10P
    Dorchester 32St. Marys 24
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    St. Marys 21Dorchester 37
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Dorchester 32St. Marys 23
    Mar 28
    7:30P
    St. Marys 23Dorchester 34
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White43017
    2Lucan42115
    3Mt. Brydges Blue40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Blue1East Lambton White4
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Lucan6
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    East Lambton White2Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    Lucan3East Lambton White3
    Feb 16
    4:35P
    Lucan1Mt. Brydges Blue0
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    East Lambton White4Lucan1
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Red33006
    2Dorchester 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:20P
    Dorchester 12Mt. Brydges Red4
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Mt. Brydges Red5Dorchester 12
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Dorchester 10Mt. Brydges Red5
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan42115
    2Dorchester 142204
    3Mt. Brydges Blue41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Dorchester 15Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    Dorchester 18Lucan5
    Mar 19
    7:05P
    Lucan2Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Lucan7Dorchester 13
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue0Lucan4
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Dorchester 13
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White43106
    2Mt. Brydges Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    East Lambton White2Mt. Brydges Red3
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red3East Lambton White5
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    East Lambton White3Mt. Brydges Red1
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges Red3East Lambton White6
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 133006
    2South Huron30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:20P
    Lambeth 14South Huron2
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Lambeth 12South Huron1
    Feb 16
    9:00A
    South Huron1Lambeth 13
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 233006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Port Stanley 22Belmont0
    Feb 10
    11:40A
    Belmont1Port Stanley 28
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 25Belmont0
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont63217
    2South Huron62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Belmont1South Huron1
    Mar 02
    11:30A
    South Huron5Belmont3
    Mar 03
    3:20P
    Belmont2South Huron3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    South Huron0Belmont2
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Belmont6South Huron2
    Mar 19
    7:45P
    South Huron2Belmont3
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 253117
    2Lambeth 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Lambeth 15Port Stanley 25
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Port Stanley 23Lambeth 12
    Mar 03
    11:40A
    Lambeth 13Port Stanley 22
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Port Stanley 25Lambeth 13
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Port Stanley 23Lambeth 12
  • Jan 30-Feb 28
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red63217
    2St. Marys 162315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:05P
    St. Marys 14Strathroy Red4
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Strathroy Red2St. Marys 11
    Feb 17
    3:40P
    St. Marys 110Strathroy Red2
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Strathroy Red2St. Marys 13
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    St. Marys 11Strathroy Red5
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Strathroy Red8St. Marys 14
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black42026
    2Dorchester 240222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    East Lambton Black1Dorchester 21
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Dorchester 21East Lambton Black3
    Feb 16
    2:00P
    East Lambton Black2Dorchester 22
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Dorchester 22East Lambton Black4
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 153117
    2Dorchester 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Dorchester 20St. Marys 14
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Dorchester 22St. Marys 11
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    St. Marys 12Dorchester 20
    Mar 17
    4:00P
    St. Marys 12Dorchester 22
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Dorchester 21St. Marys 13
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black43017
    2Strathroy Red40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    East Lambton Black8Strathroy Red3
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Strathroy Red2East Lambton Black2
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    East Lambton Black11Strathroy Red4
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Strathroy Red0East Lambton Black8
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43106
    2Strathroy Blue41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Strathroy Blue3North Middlesex6
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue1North Middlesex5
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Strathroy Blue6
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    North Middlesex5Strathroy Blue1
  • Jan 30-Feb 25
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 253117
    2Port Stanley 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:45P
    Lambeth 23Port Stanley 13
    Feb 09
    2:45P
    Lambeth 210Port Stanley 15
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Port Stanley 10Lambeth 23
    Feb 16
    10:00A
    Port Stanley 14Lambeth 22
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Port Stanley 11Lambeth 24
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series F Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2Port Stanley 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Port Stanley 15Strathroy Blue6
    Mar 02
    2:45P
    Strathroy Blue3Port Stanley 14
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    Port Stanley 16Strathroy Blue7
    Mar 09
    2:45P
    Strathroy Blue4Port Stanley 11
  • Feb 13-Apr 13
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex53206
    2Lambeth 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Lambeth 24North Middlesex2
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    North Middlesex1Lambeth 22
    Mar 16
    3:30P
    Lambeth 22North Middlesex6
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    North Middlesex4Lambeth 21
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Lambeth 21North Middlesex3

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 30, 10:52 AM, Next Update: Dec 10, 10:52 AM
View Another Group
Printed from lmll.ca on Tuesday, November 30, 2021 at 10:52 AM