Bantam, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Seeding Season
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers White9810160.88956190.7478-1-0WON 6
2Dorchester Dragons 29711150.83335110.7617-1-1WON 4
3Lambeth Lancers Maroon9612140.77836110.7666-1-2TIED 1
4Belmont Rangers9621130.72250300.6256-2-1LOST 1
5Dorchester Dragons 19621130.72228190.5966-2-1WON 3
6Thamesford Attack9630120.66744380.5376-3-0WON 3
7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red936060.33324320.4293-6-0LOST 2
8Aylmer Flames936060.33330330.4763-6-0LOST 1
9Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black926150.27830420.4172-6-1TIED 1
10St. Thomas Jr Stars Green927040.22217470.2662-7-0LOST 5
11St. Thomas Jr Stars White917130.16720460.3031-7-1LOST 5
12St. Thomas Jr Stars Black908110.05622640.2560-8-1LOST 4
Sep 27, 2019-Dec 02, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Point Edward Blackhawks101000201.00071130.84510-0-0WON 10
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue9810160.88957160.7818-1-0LOST 1
3South Huron Sabres9621130.72236290.5546-2-1TIED 1
4Ilderton Jets9630120.66736230.6106-3-0LOST 1
5East Lambton Eagles White9630120.66737280.5696-3-0WON 2
6Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold9531110.61150380.5685-3-1WON 1
7Lucan Irish945080.44440530.4304-5-0LOST 2
8East Lambton Eagles Black945080.44426460.3614-5-0WON 2
9Lambton Shores Predators916240.22222380.3671-6-2WON 1
10Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue916240.22223480.3241-6-2TIED 1
11North Middlesex Jr. Stars918020.11115480.2381-8-0LOST 2
12Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red10010000.00017500.2540-10-0LOST 10

Bantam Regular Season
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Bantam A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Point Edward Blackhawks11902200.90961220.7359-0-1WON 4
2Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue11920180.81850270.6499-1-0WON 1
3Lambeth Lancers White11740140.63655350.6116-4-0WON 1
4Dorchester Dragons 211641130.59128310.4755-4-1LOST 1
5Lambeth Lancers Maroon1136280.36426420.3823-6-1LOST 3
6Dorchester Dragons 11138060.27319330.3653-7-0WON 1
7Belmont Rangers1028040.20023500.3152-8-0LOST 1
8South Huron Sabres1018130.15016380.2961-8-1LOST 5
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Bantam B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Lambton Eagles White121011210.87564330.6609-1-0WON 3
2Lucan Irish11821170.77363420.6007-2-1WON 4
3Ilderton Jets11722160.72743270.6147-2-1WON 1
4Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold12741150.62554350.6076-4-0WON 1
5Thamesford Attack1348190.34631580.3483-6-1LOST 1
6East Lambton Eagles Black1136280.36430310.4923-5-2WON 1
7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1117350.22722470.3191-6-3LOST 1
8Aylmer Flames11010110.04524580.2930-9-1LOST 3
Dec 04, 2019-Jan 27, 2020
Bantam C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue11911190.86452260.6678-1-1WON 2
2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black11731150.68246350.5686-3-1LOST 2
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red11632140.63646340.5755-3-2WON 2
4North Middlesex Jr. Stars11632140.63649460.5166-2-2WON 6
5Lambton Shores Predators11650120.54539330.5425-5-0LOST 1
6St. Thomas Jr Stars White11560100.45544430.5064-6-0WON 1
7St. Thomas Jr Stars Black1129040.18237620.3742-8-0LOST 2
8St. Thomas Jr Stars Green11011000.00024580.2930-10-0LOST 11

Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Lambeth White40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Lambeth White5Point Edward9
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Point Edward4Lambeth White4
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Lambeth White4Point Edward5
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Point Edward4Lambeth White3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue52126
    2Dorchester 251224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Dorchester 23
    Feb 01
    7:05P
    Dorchester 23Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Dorchester 22Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 21
    Feb 16
    12:05P
    Dorchester 23Mt. Brydges Blue3
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 221102
    2Lambeth White21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Dorchester 25Lambeth White0
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Lambeth White4Dorchester 22
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward32104
    2Mt. Brydges Blue31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Point Edward1
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Point Edward4Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Point Edward3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth Maroon33006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Belmont1Lambeth Maroon2
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Lambeth Maroon3Belmont2
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Belmont1Lambeth Maroon4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43017
    2Dorchester 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:20P
    South Huron2Dorchester 12
    Feb 09
    5:55P
    Dorchester 11South Huron4
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    South Huron3Dorchester 12
    Feb 16
    5:55P
    Dorchester 11South Huron4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont53206
    2Dorchester 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Dorchester 15Belmont1
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Belmont4Dorchester 11
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Belmont4Dorchester 11
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Dorchester 15Belmont3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Belmont4Dorchester 12
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth Maroon22004
    2South Huron20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    South Huron3Lambeth Maroon6
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Lambeth Maroon5South Huron1
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White33006
    2Ilderton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    East Lambton White3Ilderton1
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Ilderton2East Lambton White3
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    East Lambton White3Ilderton1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan43017
    2Mt. Brydges Gold40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold7Lucan7
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Lucan8Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 09
    8:10P
    Lucan7Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold5Lucan8
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2Mt. Brydges Gold30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Ilderton4
    Mar 02
    8:20P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Ilderton4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan32104
    2East Lambton White31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Lucan3East Lambton White5
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    East Lambton White4Lucan10
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Lucan5East Lambton White4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black43106
    2Port Stanley Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Red0East Lambton Black3
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    East Lambton Black2Port Stanley Red3
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    East Lambton Black6Port Stanley Red1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Port Stanley Red0East Lambton Black4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer33006
    2Thamesford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Thamesford1Aylmer3
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Aylmer3Thamesford2
    Feb 09
    4:45P
    Thamesford2Aylmer6
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford22004
    2Port Stanley Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Thamesford4
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Thamesford5Port Stanley Red2
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black21102
    2Aylmer21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    East Lambton Black5Aylmer3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Aylmer3East Lambton Black2
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2North Middlesex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:25P
    North Middlesex3Strathroy Blue6
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Strathroy Blue5North Middlesex2
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue3North Middlesex5
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    North Middlesex0Strathroy Blue5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red43017
    2Port Stanley Black40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    11:20A
    Strathroy Red4Port Stanley Black1
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Port Stanley Black0Strathroy Red4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red5Port Stanley Black5
    Feb 16
    4:25P
    Port Stanley Black2Strathroy Red3
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex42204
    2Port Stanley Black42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Port Stanley Black5
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black1North Middlesex5
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    North Middlesex6Port Stanley Black4
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black8North Middlesex5
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue22004
    2Strathroy Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Strathroy Red1Strathroy Blue3
    Feb 29
    12:10P
    Strathroy Blue2Strathroy Red0
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Black53206
    2Lambton Shores52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Black5Lambton Shores3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores6St. Thomas Black5
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Black4Lambton Shores2
    Feb 16
    10:00A
    Lambton Shores6St. Thomas Black3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    St. Thomas Black3Lambton Shores1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White33006
    2St. Thomas Green30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    St. Thomas Green2St. Thomas White8
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    St. Thomas White4St. Thomas Green2
    Feb 15
    4:15P
    St. Thomas Green2St. Thomas White4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores43106
    2St. Thomas Green41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Green2Lambton Shores5
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Lambton Shores1St. Thomas Green4
    Mar 07
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Green2Lambton Shores7
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores3St. Thomas Green0
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Black52215
    2St. Thomas White52215
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Black1St. Thomas White6
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    St. Thomas White2St. Thomas Black6
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    St. Thomas Black6St. Thomas White1
    Mar 10
    7:45P
    St. Thomas Black1St. Thomas White1
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    St. Thomas White5St. Thomas Black3

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 27, 6:42 AM, Next Update: Feb 06, 6:42 AM
Printed from lmll.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 7:31 AM