Bantam, 2019-2020 (Lambton-Middlesex Local League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward43017
    2Lambeth White40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Lambeth White5Point Edward9
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Point Edward4Lambeth White4
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Lambeth White4Point Edward5
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Point Edward4Lambeth White3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series A2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges Blue52126
    2Dorchester 251224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue3Dorchester 23
    Feb 01
    7:05P
    Dorchester 23Mt. Brydges Blue2
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Dorchester 22Mt. Brydges Blue4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Dorchester 21
    Feb 16
    12:05P
    Dorchester 23Mt. Brydges Blue3
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 221102
    2Lambeth White21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Dorchester 25Lambeth White0
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Lambeth White4Dorchester 22
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Point Edward32104
    2Mt. Brydges Blue31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue4Point Edward1
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Point Edward4Mt. Brydges Blue1
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges Blue2Point Edward3
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth Maroon33006
    2Belmont30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Belmont1Lambeth Maroon2
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Lambeth Maroon3Belmont2
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Belmont1Lambeth Maroon4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43017
    2Dorchester 140311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    8:20P
    South Huron2Dorchester 12
    Feb 09
    5:55P
    Dorchester 11South Huron4
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    South Huron3Dorchester 12
    Feb 16
    5:55P
    Dorchester 11South Huron4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont53206
    2Dorchester 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Dorchester 15Belmont1
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Belmont4Dorchester 11
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Belmont4Dorchester 11
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Dorchester 15Belmont3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Belmont4Dorchester 12
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth Maroon22004
    2South Huron20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    South Huron3Lambeth Maroon6
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Lambeth Maroon5South Huron1
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton White33006
    2Ilderton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    East Lambton White3Ilderton1
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Ilderton2East Lambton White3
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    East Lambton White3Ilderton1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series C2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan43017
    2Mt. Brydges Gold40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold7Lucan7
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Lucan8Mt. Brydges Gold5
    Feb 09
    8:10P
    Lucan7Mt. Brydges Gold2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold5Lucan8
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2Mt. Brydges Gold30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges Gold1Ilderton4
    Mar 02
    8:20P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges Gold3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges Gold2Ilderton4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan32104
    2East Lambton White31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Lucan3East Lambton White5
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    East Lambton White4Lucan10
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Lucan5East Lambton White4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black43106
    2Port Stanley Red41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Red0East Lambton Black3
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    East Lambton Black2Port Stanley Red3
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    East Lambton Black6Port Stanley Red1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Port Stanley Red0East Lambton Black4
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series D2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer33006
    2Thamesford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Thamesford1Aylmer3
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Aylmer3Thamesford2
    Feb 09
    4:45P
    Thamesford2Aylmer6
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford22004
    2Port Stanley Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Port Stanley Red1Thamesford4
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Thamesford5Port Stanley Red2
       
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series D Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton Black21102
    2Aylmer21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    East Lambton Black5Aylmer3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Aylmer3East Lambton Black2
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue43106
    2North Middlesex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:25P
    North Middlesex3Strathroy Blue6
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Strathroy Blue5North Middlesex2
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Strathroy Blue3North Middlesex5
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    North Middlesex0Strathroy Blue5
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series E2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Red43017
    2Port Stanley Black40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    11:20A
    Strathroy Red4Port Stanley Black1
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Port Stanley Black0Strathroy Red4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Strathroy Red5Port Stanley Black5
    Feb 16
    4:25P
    Port Stanley Black2Strathroy Red3
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex42204
    2Port Stanley Black42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Port Stanley Black5
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black1North Middlesex5
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    North Middlesex6Port Stanley Black4
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Port Stanley Black8North Middlesex5
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series E Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy Blue22004
    2Strathroy Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Strathroy Red1Strathroy Blue3
    Feb 29
    12:10P
    Strathroy Blue2Strathroy Red0
       
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Black53206
    2Lambton Shores52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Black5Lambton Shores3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores6St. Thomas Black5
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Black4Lambton Shores2
    Feb 16
    10:00A
    Lambton Shores6St. Thomas Black3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    St. Thomas Black3Lambton Shores1
  • Jan 29-Feb 24
    Series F2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas White33006
    2St. Thomas Green30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    St. Thomas Green2St. Thomas White8
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    St. Thomas White4St. Thomas Green2
    Feb 15
    4:15P
    St. Thomas Green2St. Thomas White4
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores43106
    2St. Thomas Green41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Green2Lambton Shores5
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Lambton Shores1St. Thomas Green4
    Mar 07
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Green2Lambton Shores7
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores3St. Thomas Green0
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Series F Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas Black52215
    2St. Thomas White52215
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:45P
    St. Thomas Black1St. Thomas White6
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    St. Thomas White2St. Thomas Black6
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    St. Thomas Black6St. Thomas White1
    Mar 10
    7:45P
    St. Thomas Black1St. Thomas White1
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    St. Thomas White5St. Thomas Black3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA2-2Jan 307:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue3-3Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BE1-1Jan 318:25 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-6Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BD2-2Feb 014:15 PMThamesford Attack1-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BE1-2Feb 014:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue5-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BF1-1Feb 015:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Black5-3Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BA2-1Feb 017:05 PMDorchester Dragons 23-2Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BC1-2Feb 017:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles White3-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
BB1-1Feb 018:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-2Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
BC1-1Feb 025:30 PMIlderton Jets2-3East Lambton Eagles WhiteWatford
BD1-1Feb 037:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red0-3East Lambton Eagles BlackAlvinston
BC2-1Feb 038:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold7-7Lucan IrishLucan
BA1-1Feb 047:30 PMLambeth Lancers White5-9Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BF2-1Feb 056:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green2-8St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BC2-2Feb 058:00 PMLucan Irish8-5Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BE1-4Feb 067:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue3-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB2-1Feb 068:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
BE2-1Feb 0811:20 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red4-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
BD1-2Feb 085:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black2-3Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
BD2-1Feb 087:00 PMAylmer Flames3-2Thamesford AttackThamesford
BC1-4Feb 087:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles White3-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
BE2-2Feb 094:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black0-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BD2-4Feb 094:45 PMThamesford Attack2-6Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB2-2Feb 095:55 PMDorchester Dragons 11-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BD1-4Feb 097:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black6-1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
BC2-4Feb 098:10 PMLucan Irish7-2Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BA2-3Feb 108:00 PMDorchester Dragons 22-4Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BE1-3Feb 116:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-5Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BF1-2Feb 118:00 PMLambton Shores Predators6-5St. Thomas Jr Stars BlackJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BA1-2Feb 118:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-4Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
BF2-2Feb 127:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White4-2St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BB1-6Feb 128:00 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon3-2Belmont RangersBelmont
BA2-4Feb 137:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-1Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
BE2-3Feb 147:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red5-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
BF2-3Feb 154:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green2-4St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB2-3Feb 154:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
BF1-3Feb 155:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Black4-2Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BA1-3Feb 156:00 PMLambeth Lancers White4-5Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BF1-4Feb 1610:00 AMLambton Shores Predators6-3St. Thomas Jr Stars BlackJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BA2-5Feb 1612:05 PMDorchester Dragons 23-3Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BB1-5Feb 163:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-4Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
BE2-4Feb 164:25 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black2-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BD1-3Feb 165:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red0-4East Lambton Eagles BlackWatford
BB2-4Feb 165:55 PMDorchester Dragons 11-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
BA1-4Feb 188:30 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-3Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
BF1-5Feb 207:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Black3-1Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BC2-3Feb 217:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold5-8Lucan IrishLucan
BE5-1Feb 233:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Red1-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
BB3-2Feb 268:00 PMDorchester Dragons 15-1Belmont RangersBelmont
BD5-2Feb 277:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles Black5-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB3-1Feb 278:30 PMBelmont Rangers4-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
BE5-2Feb 2912:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Blue2-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BF3-1Feb 295:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green2-5Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BF5-1Feb 295:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Black1-6St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BA5-1Feb 296:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue4-1Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BC3-1Feb 297:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold1-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
BF5-2Mar 0110:00 AMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White2-6St. Thomas Jr Stars BlackJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BF3-2Mar 012:00 PMLambton Shores Predators1-4St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BD3-1Mar 015:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Red1-4Thamesford AttackThamesford
BC5-1Mar 015:30 PMLucan Irish3-5East Lambton Eagles WhiteWatford
BE3-3Mar 027:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
BB3-3Mar 027:30 PMBelmont Rangers4-1Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
BC3-2Mar 028:20 PMIlderton Jets5-3Mt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
BA3-1Mar 038:30 PMDorchester Dragons 25-0Lambeth Lancers WhiteLambeth
BB3-4Mar 047:00 PMDorchester Dragons 15-3Belmont RangersBelmont
BA5-2Mar 048:00 PMPoint Edward Blackhawks4-1Mt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
BE3-4Mar 057:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black1-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BB3-5Mar 057:00 PMBelmont Rangers4-2Dorchester Dragons 1Dorchester (South)
BF5-3Mar 057:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Black6-1St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BC5-2Mar 068:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles White4-10Lucan IrishLucan
BF3-3Mar 075:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Green2-7Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
BA5-3Mar 076:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Blue2-3Point Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
BB5-3Mar 077:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-6Lambeth Lancers MaroonLambeth
BC3-3Mar 078:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Gold2-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
BC5-3Mar 085:30 PMLucan Irish5-4East Lambton Eagles WhiteWatford
BE3-1Mar 096:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars6-4Port Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
BD5-3Mar 097:00 PMAylmer Flames3-2East Lambton Eagles BlackAlvinston
BD3-2Mar 098:30 PMThamesford Attack5-2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors RedPort Stanley
BF5-5Mar 107:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Black1-1St. Thomas Jr Stars WhiteJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
BB5-2Mar 108:00 PMLambeth Lancers Maroon5-1South Huron SabresStephen Township
BF3-4Mar 117:30 PMLambton Shores Predators3-0St. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BF5-4Mar 126:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars White5-3St. Thomas Jr Stars BlackJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
BE3-2Mar 127:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Black8-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BA3-2Mar 127:00 PMLambeth Lancers White4-2Dorchester Dragons 2Dorchester (South)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 26, 5:53 AM, Next Update: Oct 06, 5:53 AM
Printed from lmll.ca on Saturday, September 26, 2020 at 5:57 AM